Match/game & player information is showing the 2018/2019 season
Club profiles (venue/notices/officers) are always for the current season |
---|
Clacton Account, Nominations & Registrations
JOIN | SUFFOLK (legacy) | SUFFOLK (ECF-LMS) | JUNIOR | NEWS ARCHIVE | STARS | PLAYER STATS | LINKS |
---|
Club re-opens for a new season on Tuesday 3rd. September 2024. |
Officers:
The above profile is maintained by the Clacton club Secretary, who should be contacted regarding updates.
Further contact details may be visible to club/tendring officers via admin pages.
Date | Event | Div /Rnd | Teams | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18-Sep-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v CLACTON C | 4 - 0 |
Tue 25-Sep-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v CLACTON D | 3 - 1 |
Tue 02-Oct-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON C v CLACTON D | 1½ - 2½ |
Mon 15-Oct-2018 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 1 | ||
Thu 25-Oct-2018 | League | 3 | CHELMSFORD E v CLACTON B | 4 - 0 |
Tue 30-Oct-2018 Clacton Brd 1 was late sub for M.Alvin | League | 3 | CLACTON B v COLCHESTER D | 4 - 0 |
Tue 30-Oct-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON D v CHELMSFORD E | 1½ - 2½ |
Thu 01-Nov-2018 | League | 2 | CHELMSFORD C v CLACTON A | 1 - 3 |
Tue 06-Nov-2018 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BRAINTREE B | 3½ - ½ |
Mon 12-Nov-2018 | League | 3 | DUNMOW v CLACTON C | 1 - 3 |
Tue 13-Nov-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v BILLERICAY B | 3 - 1 |
Tue 20-Nov-2018 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v CHELMSFORD C | 4 - 0 |
Tue 20-Nov-2018 | League | 3 | BRENTWOOD B v CLACTON D | 1 - 3 |
Mon 26-Nov-2018 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 2 | ||
Tue 27-Nov-2018 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v PURLEIGH B | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 27-Nov-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON C v COLCHESTER D | 1 - 3 |
Wed 05-Dec-2018 | League | 3 | WITHAM B v CLACTON B | ½ - 3½ |
Mon 10-Dec-2018 | League | 2 | BADDOW B v CLACTON A | 1½ - 2½ |
Tue 11-Dec-2018 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v COLCHESTER C | 3 - 1 |
Mon 14-Jan-2019 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 3, Quarter-finals | ||
Tue 15-Jan-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON D v COLCHESTER D | 3 - 1 |
Tue 29-Jan-2019 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BADDOW B | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 29-Jan-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON C v BRENTWOOD B | 2 - 2 |
Tue 19-Feb-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON C v CHELMSFORD D | 1 - 3 |
Mon 25-Feb-2019 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 4, Semi-finals | ||
Wed 06-Mar-2019 | League | 3 | WITHAM B v CLACTON C | 1½ - 2½ |
Wed 13-Mar-2019 | League | 3 | BRAINTREE C v CLACTON B | ½ - 3½ |
Tue 19-Mar-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v DUNMOW | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 19-Mar-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON D v WITHAM B | 1½ - 2½ |
Tue 26-Mar-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON C v BRAINTREE C | 4 - 0 |
Thu 28-Mar-2019 | League | 2 | COLCHESTER C v CLACTON A | 0 - 4 |
Tue 02-Apr-2019 | League | 3 | BRENTWOOD B v CLACTON B | 3 - 1 |
Tue 02-Apr-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON D v CHELMSFORD D | 3 - 1 |
Mon 08-Apr-2019 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 5, Final | ||
Wed 17-Apr-2019 | League | 3 | BILLERICAY B v CLACTON D | 2½ - 1½ |
Wed 24-Apr-2019 | League | 2 | BRAINTREE B v CLACTON A | 2½ - 1½ |
Thu 25-Apr-2019 | League | 3 | CHELMSFORD E v CLACTON C | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 07-May-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON D v BRAINTREE C | 4 - 0 |
Wed 08-May-2019 | League | 3 | BILLERICAY B v CLACTON C | 2 - 2 |
Mon 13-May-2019 | Notice | Week of Knockout - Reserve | ||
Mon 13-May-2019 | League | 3 | DUNMOW v CLACTON D | 2½ - 1½ |
Wed 15-May-2019 | League | 2 | BILLERICAY A v CLACTON A | 4 - 0 |
Fri 24-May-2019 | League | 2 | PURLEIGH B v CLACTON A | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 28-May-2019 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BILLERICAY A | 1½ - 2½ |
Thu 30-May-2019 | League | 3 | CHELMSFORD D v CLACTON B | 2 - 2 |
(click here to show combined Clacton events calendar)
Clacton tendring Account,
Nominations &
Registrations
The rules for this competition are explained here.
Final Play-off Start Date: 04-Sep-2018 176 games played from Tue 04-Sep-2018 to Tue 02-Jul-2019
Ladder table ordered by points
The annual event for the award of the Peter Keffler Shield is being held as an 8 round Swiss competition.
A Grading Award will be presented for the best player performance relative to their grade, to keep for one year.
No player can win both trophies.
Players need 6 played games to qualify.
Start Date: 04-Jun-2019 56 Rapid Play Games played from Tue 04-Jun-2019 to Tue 25-Jun-2019 Players x Rounds Cross Table, ordered by performance minus grade (click
here to see players x players format)
Other 2018/2019 Clacton Events and Results
Date Event Div/Rnd Teams/Detail Score
Thu 13-Sep-2018 SCCA KO
Bury E v Clacton
0 - 4
Tue 16-Oct-2018 SCCA U145
Clacton v Manningtree
3 - 1
Thu 08-Nov-2018 SCCA U125
Bury v Clacton
1 - 3
Thu 15-Nov-2018 SCCA U145
Bury v Clacton
2 - 2
Tue 04-Dec-2018 SCCA KO
Clacton v Felixstowe
2 - 2
Tue 05-Feb-2019 SCCA U125
Clacton v Felixstowe
4 - 0
Tue 12-Feb-2019 SCCA U145
Clacton v Woodbridge
½ - 3½
Tue 05-Mar-2019
at Ipswich SCCA U125
Clacton v Saxmundham
3 - 1
Tue 09-Apr-2019 SCCA U145
Ipswich v Clacton
3 - 1
Tue 16-Apr-2019 SCCA U125
Ipswich Maybees v Clacton
3½ - ½
Tue 04-Jun-2019
to Tue 25-Jun-2019 Club
PK Shield - 8 round Rapid Play Swiss
Tue 02-Jul-2019 Club
Bullwinkle ladder playoffs
Tue 09-Jul-2019 Club
Prizes/AGM, club closes until Tues 03-Sep-2019
Name
SP Grade
from
Jan-2019
SP Grade
from
Jul-2018
RP Grade
from
Jan-2019
RP Grade
from
Jul-2018
ECF
Grading
Ref.
ECF
Member
Ref.
#games in
divisions
, internal, other Perf SP i o
SP RP
2
3
Alan Methven
54 EST
253178B
6 - 35
Alex O Brien
50 EST
50 EST
58 EST
58 E 297014E
- -
Andrew Salmon
148 C
147 B
144 C
142 D 118426L
B 001296 11•
8 1 144
150
Andrew Todd
114 B
107 C
106 B
101 D 250045A
B 001236 4 15•
21 4 107
91
Austin
20 EST
20 EST
20 EST
20
9 - -
Clive Hill
83 EST
68 EST
83 E
83 EST 213670D
B 003076 10 17 94
98
Danny Hardman
110 D
110 D
125 A
129 D 256285G
B 003451 2 22 164 ~
115
David Wood
25 E
26 D
54 A
54 C 290797F
S 003770 2 1 16 ~
44 ~
Denis Brown
87 EST
87 EST
87 EST
87 EST 133311C
- -
Doug Mothershaw
110 EST
110 EST
120 D
104 EST 282514E
B 017531 3 21 2 107
114
Gary Dawkes
93 EST
90 EST
93 E
76 EST 317477D
B 018122 12 28 3 118
112
Glyn Moore
95 EST
95 EST
95 EST
95
4 - 113 ~
James Roberts
74 EST
74 EST
253179D
- -
Jason Help
40 EST
40 EST
28 E
23 EST 317478F
Club quota
reached (3/3)
22 - 25
John Lambert
131 B
128 C
119 A
121 A 170345G
B 007540 7 9 40 5 121
121
John Rowe
65 EST
65 EST
56 F
66 EST 317479H
6 - 57
Kyriakos Chovardas
126 D
126 D
124 E
124 EST 287658K
Club quota
reached (3/3)
8 134
135
Lincoln
40 EST
40 EST
40 EST
40
9 - 52
Marek Ciorga
123 B
121 B
115 C
115 B 307019A
B 009653 1 12 8 5 113
111
Martin Alvin
121 C
125 C
130 B
132 C 257873G
S 009942 5•
3 6 4 107
119
Melvin Steele
132 B
128 B
122 A
125 B 122031H
B 010342 2•
18 40 4 126
119
Michael Coughtrey
102 C
100 B
97 A
95 A 108933L
S 010665 8•
41 100
102
Milo
45 EST
45 EST
45 EST
45
11 - 49
† Nathan Barnes
151 B
161 A
150 D
154 E 140673F
B 010989 10 136
172
Nigel Lake
94 C
94 C
86 B
88 D 174838F
B 011360 11 44 101
80
Richard O Brien
58 EST
58 EST
66 F
65 EST 314875A
B 020447 19 - 69
Robbie Wright
166 D
165 D
137 D
137 D 267495G
League quota
reached (3/3)
3 1 171 ~
145
Robert Stephens
139 A
135 A
144 C
143 D 128639A
P 013524 11•
14 20 151
153
Warwick Estlea
107 B
109 C
103 A
103 A 300366J
B 016191 13 63 3 108
94
29 players listed, 18 are tendring registered for 2018/2019 (non-registered names in italic), 17 are ECF members
† not primary tendring membership
• excludes games won by default
~ unreliable performance guide (<5 games)
2018/2019 - Clacton Club Competitions
On the last day the winner will be selected from a play-off of the 3 players with the most qualifying points at that stage and present on that day.
If more than one player have the same third highest points, elimination ladder games will be played until only 3 players qualify for the play-off.
Play rate will be 30 mins per player and the first pairing will be from a random draw.
The winner then changes colour to play the 3rd player in the second game.
If the first game is drawn the black player will stay on and play as white against the third player.
The third game will be between the two players who have not yet played each other in the play-off, with players reversing their previous colours.
The revised ladder will show the winner who will be presented with the Bullwinkle Trophy Board to keep for one year.
Ties will be resolved by the results of direct encounters - or title shared if that is a draw.
A 3-way unresolved tie will require a further day to repeat this play-off with a shorter time control of 10 minutes on each players clock.
Finish Date: 02-Jul-2019
Minimum Games to qualify: 8
Common Startscore: 50
Method: Increment by Day
(15 Standard Play and 161 Rapid Play)
Player #
Games Points
Robert Stephens 6 93
Melvin Steele 32 92
Gary Dawkes 22 87
John Lambert 34 85
Glyn Moore 4 66
Clive Hill 10 61
Andrew Todd 17 57
Danny Hardman 14 56
Lincoln 9 56
Nigel Lake 37 51
Richard O Brien 14 49
Michael Coughtrey 33 46
David Wood 1 40
Martin Alvin 6 39
Doug Mothershaw 21 34
John Rowe 3 30
Warwick Estlea 55 19
Milo 11 18
Jason Help 16 17
Austin 7 4
Time controls are 40 minutes per player. A full point bye will be given to non-paired players and count as a played game.
Half point byes, to a maximum of 2 rounds, may be awarded to absent players prior to the last day of play.
Half point byes for the last day of play are not allowed unless requested before the start of the competition.
The outright winner on points will be presented with the Peter Keffler Shield to keep for one year and be "Club Champion".
Ties will be resolved by the results of direct encounters. If that does not provide a winner the trophy will be shared.
Score system: Std. (1,½,0)
Finish Date: 25-Jun-2019
# Name Points
Rounds Perf
Perf
minus
Grade
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1 Jason Help (28) 3 =BYE =BYE -b9 -w14 -b12 -b10 +w11 +w18 47 19
2 Gary Dawkes (93) 3½ =BYE =BYE -b4 +b7 +w10 =w3 -b5 -b6 111 18
3 Robert Stephens (144) 7 +w7 +b6 =w5 +b4 +w13 =b2 +w9 +b15 157 13
4 Kyriakos Chovardas (124) 6 +w8 -b5 +w2 -w3 +b14 +b7 +w6 +b9 136 12
5 Andrew Salmon (144) 6½ +b16 +w4 =b3 +w15 +b6 -w9 +w2 +b13 151 7
6 Melvin Steele (122) 5 +b12 -w3 +b18 +w9 -w5 +b13 -b4 +w2 126 4
7 Michael Coughtrey (97) 4 -b3 +w12 +b17 -w2 +b15 -w4 -b16 +w8 98 1
8 Clive Hill (83) 3 -b4 +w16 -b15 +w18 -b9 +BYE -w13 -b7 83 0
9 Marek Ciorga (115) 4 +w11 -b13 +w1 -b6 +w8 +b5 -b3 -w4 112 -3
10 Andrew Todd (106) 4 =BYE =BYE -b2 +w1 +w12 +b14 103 -3
11 John Rowe (56) 3 -b9 +w14 =BYE =BYE -b1 +BYE 53 -3
12 Richard O Brien (66) 2 -w6 -b7 =BYE =BYE +w1 -b10 -w16 58 -8
13 Danny Hardman (125) 4 +b14 +w9 =BYE =BYE -b3 -w6 +b8 -w5 116 -9
14 Nigel Lake (86) 3 -w13 -b11 +BYE +b1 -w4 +w16 -b15 -w10 76 -10
15 John Lambert (119) 4 =BYE =BYE +w8 -b5 -w7 +b18 +w14 -w3 106 -13
16 Warwick Estlea (103) 4 -w5 -b8 =BYE =BYE +w18 -b14 +w7 +b12 90 -13
17 Austin (20) 1 =BYE =BYE -w7 -b18 7 -13
18 Alan Methven (54) 2 =BYE =BYE -w6 -b8 -b16 -w15 +w17 -b1 36 -18
2018/2019 - Non-fixture SP games by Clacton players
(club internals, daytime, other leagues & tournaments)Date
Event
Rnd
/DivRate
Brd White Result Black Sun 21-Oct-2018 Bury Congress, u140 4
SP 3 Robert Stephens
(135) 0 - 1 Jerzy Cholewinski (134) Sun 21-Oct-2018 Bury Congress, u140 5
SP 10 Jerry Z Zheng (127) 0 - 1 Robert Stephens
(135) Sat 20-Oct-2018 Bury Congress, u140 1
SP 11 Mark Johnson
(114) ½ - ½ Robert Stephens
(135) Sat 20-Oct-2018 Bury Congress, u140 2
SP 11 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Purba A Audhora (108) Tue 28-May-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(94) 1 - 0 Michael Coughtrey
(102) Tue 14-May-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
SP John Lambert
(131) ½ - ½ Andrew Todd
(114) Tue 23-Apr-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Andrew Todd
(114) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(94) Tue 09-Apr-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Warwick Estlea
(107) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(94) Tue 12-Mar-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(94) 1 - 0 Melvin Steele
(132) Tue 19-Feb-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Clive Hill
(83) 0 - 1 Nigel Lake
(94) Tue 15-Jan-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Warwick Estlea
(107) 1 - 0 Melvin Steele
(132) Tue 04-Dec-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(94) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(109) Tue 20-Nov-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Martin Alvin
(125) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(94) Tue 06-Nov-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Clive Hill
(68) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(128) Tue 23-Oct-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Warwick Estlea
(109) 1 - 0 Michael Coughtrey
(100) Tue 23-Oct-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Clive Hill
(68) 1 - 0 Gary Dawkes
(90) Tue 23-Oct-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(94) 1 - 0 Andrew Todd
(107) Tue 16-Oct-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Andrew Todd
(107) 0 - 1 Gary Dawkes
(90) Tue 25-Sep-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Gary Dawkes
(90) ½ - ½ Andrew Todd
(107) Wed 08-Aug-2018 Colchester Club Championship 2018 4
SP Nathan Barnes
(161) 0 - 1 Mark Johnson
(114) Sun 28-Oct-2018 EACU U160, Norfolk v Suffolk
SP 14 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Mark A Nettleton (109) Sun 28-Oct-2018 EACU U160, Suffolk v Hertfordshire
SP 12 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Mark Heffer (116) Thu 18-Oct-2018 SCCA, Bury C v Manningtree A 1
SP 4 Andrew J Donnelly (139) 1 - 0 Robert Stephens
(135) Thu 04-Oct-2018 SCCA, Bury St Edmunds E v Manningtree B misc
SP Daniel Garcia-Leon
(97) ½ - ½ Robert Stephens
(135) Thu 15-Nov-2018 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U145
SP 1 John Lambert
(128) 0 - 1 Steve Lovell (137) Thu 15-Nov-2018 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U145
SP 2 Rene M Martinez (136) 1 - 0 Martin Alvin
(125) Thu 15-Nov-2018 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U145
SP 3 Melvin Steele
(128) 1 - 0 Amy John (98) Thu 15-Nov-2018 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U145
SP 4 Mario Saenz de Villaverd (80) 0 - 1 Marek Ciorga
(121) Thu 08-Nov-2018 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U125
SP 1 Doug Mothershaw
(110) 1 - 0 Tom Roy (120) Thu 08-Nov-2018 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U125
SP 2 Richard Myhill (109) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(109) Thu 08-Nov-2018 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U125
SP 3 Andrew Todd
(107) 1 - 0 Anthony Taylor (108) Thu 08-Nov-2018 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U125
SP 4 Hugo Smith (103) 0 - 1 Gary Dawkes
(90) Tue 04-Dec-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe KO1
SP 1 Phil Hopkins (181) ½ - ½ Robbie Wright
(165) Tue 04-Dec-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe KO1
SP 2 Andrew Salmon
(147) 0 - 1 Conrad Simons (167) Tue 04-Dec-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe KO1
SP 3 Ed Kirkham (146) ½ - ½ Martin Alvin
(125) Tue 04-Dec-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe KO1
SP 4 John Lambert
(128) 1 - 0 Victor C Brazkiewicz (74) Tue 16-Oct-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Maningtree U145
SP 1 John WF McAllister (137) 1 - 0 Martin Alvin
(125) Tue 16-Oct-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Maningtree U145
SP 2 John Lambert
(128) 1 - 0 Robert Stephens
(135) Tue 16-Oct-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Maningtree U145
SP 3 Carl Phillips (127) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(128) Tue 16-Oct-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Maningtree U145
SP 4 Marek Ciorga
(121) 1 - 0 Mark A Webley (123) Tue 05-Mar-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Saxmundham U125
SP 1 Andrew Paige (111) 1 - 0 Marek Ciorga
(123) Tue 05-Mar-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Saxmundham U125
SP 2 Andrew Todd
(114) 1 - 0 Sarah Rowles (105) Tue 05-Mar-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Saxmundham U125
SP 3 Hugo E Brown (89) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(107) Tue 05-Mar-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Saxmundham U125
SP 4 Gary Dawkes
(93) 1 - 0 Lee R Osmon (80) Tue 12-Feb-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Woodbridge U145
SP 1 Timothy J Wesson (141) 1 - 0 John Lambert
(131) Tue 12-Feb-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Woodbridge U145
SP 2 Melvin Steele
(132) ½ - ½ Mark J Weidman (125) Tue 12-Feb-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Woodbridge U145
SP 3 Samuel Gaffney (125) 1 - 0 Marek Ciorga
(123) Tue 12-Feb-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Woodbridge U145
SP 4 Martin Alvin
(121) 0 - 1 Chris Skirrow
(106) Tue 13-Nov-2018 SCCA, Ipswich D v Manningtree A 1
SP 4 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 H Roger Holt (141) Tue 04-Dec-2018 SCCA, Ipswich F v Manningtree B 3
SP 2 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Les J Jones (138) Tue 16-Apr-2019 SCCA, Ipswich Maybees v Clacton U125
SP 1 Marek Ciorga
(123) 0 - 1 Angus Irving (113) Tue 16-Apr-2019 SCCA, Ipswich Maybees v Clacton U125
SP 2 Ken Lunn (123) 1 - 0 Andrew Todd
(114) Tue 16-Apr-2019 SCCA, Ipswich Maybees v Clacton U125
SP 3 Warwick Estlea
(107) 0 - 1 Roger N Smith (101) Tue 16-Apr-2019 SCCA, Ipswich Maybees v Clacton U125
SP 4 Phil Mortonson (100) ½ - ½ Gary Dawkes
(93) Wed 10-Apr-2019 SCCA, Ipswich v Clacton U145
SP 4 Les J Jones (138) 1 - 0 Doug Mothershaw
(110) Tue 09-Apr-2019 SCCA, Ipswich v Clacton U145
SP 1 John Lambert
(131) 0 - 1 Keith D Woodcock (148) Tue 09-Apr-2019 SCCA, Ipswich v Clacton U145
SP 2 Samuel J Brennan
(141) 1 - 0 Melvin Steele
(132) Tue 09-Apr-2019 SCCA, Ipswich v Clacton U145
SP 3 Andrew Todd
(114) 1 - 0 Alonso Paez (145) Wed 19-Sep-2018 SCCA, Manningtree A v Felixstowe A 1
SP 4 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Ed Kirkham (146) Wed 03-Oct-2018 SCCA, Manningtree A v Ipswich C 1
SP 4 Robert Stephens
(135) ½ - ½ Michael Clapham
(151) Wed 28-Nov-2018 SCCA, Manningtree B v Felixstowe C 3
SP 2 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 David Robertson (96) Wed 24-Oct-2018 SCCA, Manningtree B v Ipswich E 3
SP 3 Roger N Smith (101) 0 - 1 Robert Stephens
(135) Wed 12-Dec-2018 SCCA, Manningtree v Ipswich u145
SP 2 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Les J Jones (138) Wed 14-Nov-2018 SCCA, Manningtree v Woodbridge u145
SP 2 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Mark J Weidman (125) Mon 12-Nov-2018 SCCA, Woodbridge B v Manningtree B 3
SP 2 Alan J Lewis (119) ½ - ½ Robert Stephens
(135) Thu 20-Sep-2018 Suffolk cup, Bury D v Manningtree A
SP 3 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Stephen C Pride (138) Tue 11-Sep-2018 Suffolk Cup, Ipswich D v Manningtree B
SP 3 Robert Stephens
(135) 0 - 1 Edward Matthewson (174)
67 SP games listed