Match/game & player information is showing the 2015/2016 season
Club profiles (venue/notices/officers) are always for the current season |
---|
Clacton Account, Nominations & Registrations
JOIN | SUFFOLK (legacy) | SUFFOLK (ECF-LMS) | JUNIOR | NEWS ARCHIVE | STARS | PLAYER STATS | LINKS |
---|
Club re-opens for a new season on Tuesday 3rd. September 2024. |
Officers:
The above profile is maintained by the Clacton club Secretary, who should be contacted regarding updates.
Further contact details may be visible to club/tendring officers via admin pages.
Date | Event | Div /Rnd | Teams | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 04-May-2016 | League | 3 | BILLERICAY B v CLACTON B | 0 - 4 |
Wed 20-Apr-2016 | League | 2 | COLCHESTER B v CLACTON A | 2 - 2 |
Tue 19-Apr-2016 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v CHELMSFORD D | 2½ - 1½ |
Mon 18-Apr-2016 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 6/reserve | ||
Tue 12-Apr-2016 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v CHELMSFORD C | 1½ - 2½ |
Tue 05-Apr-2016 | League | 3 | BRENTWOOD C v CLACTON B | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 29-Mar-2016 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v CHELMSFORD B | 1½ - 2½ |
Tue 29-Mar-2016 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v MALDON C | 2½ - 1½ |
Wed 16-Mar-2016 | League | 2 | CRGS v CLACTON A | ½ - 3½ |
Mon 07-Mar-2016 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 5 | ||
Tue 23-Feb-2016 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v MALDON B | 1½ - 2½ |
Wed 17-Feb-2016 at Colchester | League | 3 | CLACTON B v COLCHESTER D | 1 - 3 |
Tue 16-Feb-2016 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BADDOW B | 2 - 2 |
Tue 26-Jan-2016 at Clacton | League | 3 | COLCHESTER C v CLACTON B | 2½ - 1½ |
Wed 20-Jan-2016 | Plate | 3 | WRITTLE A v CLACTON B | 4 - 0 |
Mon 18-Jan-2016 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 4 | ||
Tue 05-Jan-2016 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BRAINTREE B | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 08-Dec-2015 | Plate | 2 | CLACTON B v COLCHESTER C | 3½ - ½ |
Tue 08-Dec-2015 | Knockout | 3 | CLACTON A v BILLERICAY A | 2 - 2 |
Mon 07-Dec-2015 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 3 | ||
Tue 24-Nov-2015 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v DUNMOW | 4 - 0 |
Mon 09-Nov-2015 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 2 | ||
Mon 09-Nov-2015 | Plate | 1 | CLACTON B - BYE | |
Mon 09-Nov-2015 | Knockout | 2 | CLACTON A - BYE | |
Wed 28-Oct-2015 | League | 2 | WITHAM B v CLACTON A | ½ - 3½ |
Wed 14-Oct-2015 | Knockout | 1 | BRAINTREE B v CLACTON A | 2 - 2 |
Mon 12-Oct-2015 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 1 | ||
Mon 12-Oct-2015 | Knockout | 1 | BADDOW A v CLACTON B | 3½ - ½ |
Wed 30-Sep-2015 | League | 3 | BRAINTREE C v CLACTON B | 0 - 4 |
(click here to show combined Clacton events calendar)
Clacton tendring Account,
Nominations &
Registrations
The rules for this competition are explained here. Start Date: 01-Sep-2015 131 games played from Tue 01-Sep-2015 to Tue 28-Jun-2016
Ladder table ordered by points
Annual event to find the winner of the Peter Keffler Shield, based on highest points scored
Players need 5 played games to qualify.
Start Date: 17-May-2016 60 Rapid Play Games played from Tue 17-May-2016 to Tue 14-Jun-2016 Players x Rounds Cross Table, ordered by performance minus grade (click
here to see players x players format)
Other 2015/2016 Clacton Events and Results
Date Event Div/Rnd Teams/Detail Score
Tue 17-May-2016
to 14-June-2016 Club
PK Shield - 8 round Rapid Play Swiss
Mon 18-Apr-2016 SCCA 2
Sudbury v Clacton
2 - 2
Tue 22-Mar-2016 SCCA 2
Clacton v Ipswich D
2 - 2
Tue 08-Mar-2016
at Ipswich SCCA 2
Bury A v Clacton
2 - 2
Tue 09-Feb-2016 SCCA 2
Stowmarket A v Clacton
1½ - 2½
Tue 26-Jan-2016 SCCA 2
Clacton v Manningtree B
3½ - ½
Tue 12-Jan-2016 SCCA 2
Clacton v Felixstowe A
1 - 3
Tue 15-Dec-2015 SCCA 2
Clacton v Sudbury
2 - 2
Tue 01-Dec-2015 SCCA 2
Ipswich D v Clacton
3 -1
Tue 17-Nov-2015
at Ipswich SCCA 2
Clacton v Bury A
½ - 3½
Wed 04-Nov-2015 SCCA 2
Manningtree B v Clacton
2 - 2
Tue 20-Oct-2015 SCCA 2
Clacton v Stowmarket A
2 - 2
Tue 22-Sep-2015 SCCA 2
Felixstowe A v Clacton
2½ - 1½
Name
SP Grade
from
Jan-2016
SP Grade
from
Jul-2015
RP Grade
from
Jan-2016
RP Grade
from
Jul-2015
ECF
Grading
Ref.
ECF
Member
Ref.
#games in
divisions
, ko/plate, internal, other Perf SP k i o
SP RP
2
3
Philip J Hutchings
158 A
153 B
158 EST
147583G
S 19208 2•
1 26 159
-
† Nathan Barnes
146 A
158 B
155 E
160 F 140673F
S 23793 4 2 8 15 148
134
Andrew Salmon
162 C
161 C
145 C
148 D 118426L
B 04226 5•
2 12 8 161
143
Robert Stephens
146 A
135 A
141 E
144 E 128639A
P 01568 5 2 10 22 158
149
Christopher White
135 EST
135 EST
121478A
- -
Martin Alvin
134 B
134 B
135 C
134 C 257873G
S 18467 5•
3 14 11 130
136
Vincent Camilleri
135 D
140 E
135 F
135 F 295171L
S 24610 3•
1 8 141
-
Melvin Steele
^ (12/13)
121 B
129 A
126 B
120 A 122031H
S 17253 4 8 2•
26 11 119
124
John Lambert
126 C
129 B
124 A
119 A 170345G
B 17258 3•
1 2 32 19 117
133
Andrew Todd
110 C
111 C
100 E
105 E 250045A
B 19027 2 1 11 115
73
Danny Hardman
111 EST
111 EST
100 EST
256285G
2 - 88 ~
Marek Ciorga
100 EST
100 EST
307019A
5 - 99
Nigel Lake
94 C
90 B
97 D
97 D 174838F
S 20373 7 21 91
90
Warwick Estlea
100 D
94 D
96 A
101 D 300366J
B 28712 8 2•
43 105
96
Alan Story
71 E
71 D
95 D
91 D 282518B
- -
John White
90 EST
90 EST
5 - 46
Michael Coughtrey
111 C
110 C
89 B
91 C 108933L
S 18656 6 1•
28 10 111
86
Dennis McCarthy
85 EST
85 EST
7 71 ~
54
Paul McCarthy
80 EST
80 EST
308947C
8 - 95
Denis Brown
53 F
53 F
75 EST
133311C
9 - 87
John Rowe
65 EST
65
65 EST
8 - 66
Richard O Brien
50 EST
50
65 EST
8 - 58
Alex O Brien
50 EST
50 EST
60 E
60 E 297014E
JG 26156 6 - 73
Haydn Hughes
45 EST
45 EST
7 - 50
David Welsh
128 D
130
261805K
S 18631 - -
Geoff Manning
65 EST
65 EST
278729F
- -
Keith Poat
65 EST
65 EST
282519D
- -
Kyriakos Chovardas
128 E
128 E
287658K
- -
Paul Eustace
108 EST
108 EST
282516J
- -
29 players listed, 12 are tendring registered for 2015/2016 (non-registered names in italic), 14 are ECF members
† not primary tendring membership
^ number of league games is within one of permitted maximum
• excludes games won by default
~ unreliable performance guide (<5 games)
2015/2016 - Clacton Club Competitions
Finish Date: 28-Jun-2016
Minimum Games to qualify: 8
Common Startscore: 50
Method: Increment by Day
(17 Standard Play and 114 Rapid Play)
Player #
Games Points
Robert Stephens 10 101
Martin Alvin 14 100
Andrew Salmon 12 78
Melvin Steele 26 78
John Lambert 32 75
Andrew Todd 11 58
Warwick Estlea 43 54
Marek Ciorga 5 52
Paul McCarthy 8 49
Michael Coughtrey 28 44
Denis Brown 9 43
John Rowe 8 42
Danny Hardman 2 39
Nigel Lake 21 35
Richard O Brien 8 28
John White 5 23
Haydn Hughes 7 22
Alex O Brien 6 18
Dennis McCarthy 7 11
Additional grading/improver shield award for best performance relative to grade
8 round Swiss, 40 mins. per player, no tiebreak, max. of 4 half point byes for absent players
Score system: Std. (1,½,0)
Finish Date: 14-Jun-2016
# Name Points
Rounds Perf
Perf
minus
Grade
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1 Robert Stephens (141) 6½ =BYE =BYE +w3 +b9 +w8 =b5 +w2 +b13 160 19
2 Paul McCarthy (80) 4½ -b13 +b17 +w15 -w10 +b18 =w3 -b1 +BYE 99 19
3 Denis Brown (75) 3½ +w17 -w13 -b1 +b12 +w19 =b2 -w8 -b14 93 18
4 Alex O Brien (60) 3 -w15 -b9 +w17 +w19 =BYE =BYE -b11 -b6 74 14
5 Martin Alvin (135) 6½ +w9 +b15 +w14 -b8 +w10 =w1 +b13 +w11 147 12
6 John Rowe (65) 3½ =BYE =BYE -w9 -b15 -w17 =b7 +b18 +w4 71 6
7 Haydn Hughes (45) 2½ -b10 -w18 -b19 -b17 +BYE =w6 +w12 -b9 51 6
8 Andrew Salmon (145) 6½ +b19 +w11 +b13 +w5 -b1 +w14 +b3 =w15 150 5
9 Michael Coughtrey (89) 4 -b5 +w4 +b6 -w1 =BYE =BYE -b14 +w7 93 4
10 Warwick Estlea (96) 4 +w7 -b14 +w12 +b2 -b5 -w13 =BYE =BYE 98 2
11 Marek Ciorga (100) 4 +w12 -b8 =BYE =BYE =BYE =BYE +w4 -b5 100 0
12 Richard O Brien (65) 3 -b11 +w19 -b10 -w3 =BYE =BYE -b7 +w18 65 0
13 John Lambert (124) 4½ +w2 +b3 -w8 =b14 +w15 +b10 -w5 -w1 120 -4
14 Melvin Steele (126) 5 +b18 +w10 -b5 =w13 =b16 -b8 +w9 +w3 120 -6
15 Nigel Lake (97) 4 +b4 -w5 -b2 +w6 -b13 =w18 +BYE =b8 91 -6
16 Danny Hardman (100) 2½ =BYE =BYE =BYE =BYE =w14 -b17 88 -12
17 Andrew Todd (100) 4 -b3 -w2 -b4 +w7 +b6 +w16 =BYE =BYE 73 -27
18 Dennis McCarthy (85) 2½ -w14 +b7 =BYE =BYE -w2 =b15 -w6 -b12 55 -30
19 John White (90) 3 -w8 -b12 +w7 -b4 -b3 +BYE =BYE =BYE 46 -44
2015/2016 - Non-fixture SP games by Clacton players
(club internals, daytime, other leagues & tournaments)Date
Event
Rnd
/DivRate
Brd White Result Black Sat 24-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Intermediate 1
SP 5 Robert L Jones (140) 1 - 0 Melvin Steele
(129) Sat 24-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Intermediate 1
SP 17 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Michael Coughtrey
(110) Sat 24-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Intermediate 2
SP 1 Robert Stephens
(135) ½ - ½ Richard Stokes (141) Sat 24-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Intermediate 2
SP 15 Melvin Steele
(129) 0 - 1 Richard H Newman (138) Sat 24-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Intermediate 2
SP 16 Michael Coughtrey
(110) ½ - ½ Jon A Asbury (135) Sun 25-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Intermediate 4
SP 8 David J Fowler (143) 1 - 0 Robert Stephens
(135) Sun 25-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Intermediate 4
SP 16 John Bradley
(124) ½ - ½ Michael Coughtrey
(110) Sun 25-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Intermediate 4
SP 17 Melvin Steele
(129) 0 - 1 Adam G Leigh (141) Sun 25-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Intermediate 5
SP 10 Gerald Conley
(125) 0 - 1 Robert Stephens
(135) Sun 25-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Intermediate 5
SP 14 Michael Coughtrey
(110) ½ - ½ Laureano Garcia (140) Sun 25-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Intermediate 5
SP 18 Timothy S Allen (121) 1 - 0 Melvin Steele
(129) Sat 24-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Major 1
SP 13 Philip J Hutchings
(153) 0 - 1 Alex Sheerin (137) Sat 24-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Major 2
SP 10 Ian D Scott (145) 0 - 1 Philip J Hutchings
(153) Sun 25-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Major 4
SP 6 Philip J Hutchings
(153) 1 - 0 Malcolm J Lightfoot (161) Sun 25-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Major 5
SP 5 Dave Pearse
(157) 0 - 1 Philip J Hutchings
(153) Sat 24-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Open 1
SP 14 Nathan Barnes
(158) ½ - ½ Liam D Varnam (191) Sat 24-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Open 2
SP 10 David B Graham (210) 1 - 0 Nathan Barnes
(158) Sat 24-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Open 3
SP 12 Nathan Barnes
(158) 0 - 1 Gerald Moore (181) Sun 25-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Open 4
SP 18 James Xu (158) 1 - 0 Nathan Barnes
(158) Sun 25-Oct-2015 Bury Congress - Open 5
SP 19 Nathan Barnes
(158) 0 - 1 Nicholas Jackson (126) Tue 29-Sep-2015 Clacton club game
SP Warwick Estlea
(94) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(129) Tue 06-Oct-2015 Clacton club game
SP Martin Alvin
(134) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 13-Oct-2015 Clacton club game
SP Warwick Estlea
(94) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(90) Tue 27-Oct-2015 Clacton club game
SP Melvin Steele
(129) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 27-Oct-2015 Clacton club game
SP Nigel Lake
(90) ½ - ½ Michael Coughtrey
(110) Tue 17-Nov-2015 Clacton club game
SP Nigel Lake
(90) ½ - ½ Melvin Steele
(129) Tue 08-Dec-2015 Clacton club game
SP Michael Coughtrey
(110) 0 - 1 Nigel Lake
(90) Tue 05-Jan-2016 Clacton club game
SP Nigel Lake
(94) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(100) Tue 02-Feb-2016 Clacton club game
SP Warwick Estlea
(100) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(121) Tue 02-Feb-2016 Clacton club game
SP Andrew Todd
(110) 0 - 1 Andrew Salmon
(162) Tue 09-Feb-2016 Clacton club game
SP Andrew Salmon
(162) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(100) Tue 08-Mar-2016 Clacton club game
SP Melvin Steele
(121) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(100) Tue 08-Mar-2016 Clacton club game
SP Nigel Lake
(94) 0 - 1 Martin Alvin
(134) Tue 26-Apr-2016 Clacton club game
SP Melvin Steele
(121) 0 - 1 Nigel Lake
(94) Tue 10-May-2016 Clacton club game
SP Andrew Todd
(110) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(94) Tue 28-Jun-2016 Clacton club game
SP Nigel Lake
(94) 0 - 1 Andrew Todd
(110) Wed 04-Nov-2015 Colchester Club Championship 1
SP Nathan Barnes
(158) 1 - 0 Ed Goodman
(74) Wed 17-Feb-2016 Colchester Club Championship 2
SP Peter Smith
(111) 0 - 1 Nathan Barnes
(146) Wed 13-Apr-2016 Colchester Club Championship 3
SP Nathan Barnes
(146) ½ - ½ Svein Kjenner
(154) Sun 21-Feb-2016 EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
SP 6 Robert Stephens
(146) 1 - 0 Richard H Donaghay (154) Sun 21-Feb-2016 EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
SP 13 Charles J Richmond (137) 0 - 1 John Lambert
(126) Sun 21-Feb-2016 EACU U160 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
SP 14 Melvin Steele
(121) 1 - 0 Stan Bazyk (128) Sun 31-Jan-2016 EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Suffolk
SP 9 Simon Charles (140) 1 - 0 Vincent Camilleri
(135) Sun 31-Jan-2016 EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Suffolk
SP 12 John Lambert
(126) 1 - 0 Michael Flatt (135) Sun 31-Jan-2016 EACU U160 Hertfordshire v Suffolk
SP 15 Judith Heffer (132) 1 - 0 Melvin Steele
(121) Sun 31-Jan-2016 EACU U160 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
SP 9 Vincent Camilleri
(135) 1 - 0 Marcus Misson (145) Sun 31-Jan-2016 EACU U160 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
SP 12 Patrick C Ribbands (139) 1 - 0 John Lambert
(126) Sun 31-Jan-2016 EACU U160 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
SP 15 Melvin Steele
(121) ½ - ½ Ron N Jones (125) Sun 21-Feb-2016 EACU U160 Suffolk v Norfolk
SP 6 Gregory H Tebble (137) 0 - 1 Robert Stephens
(146) Sun 21-Feb-2016 EACU U160 Suffolk v Norfolk
SP 13 John Lambert
(126) 0 - 1 Andrew Duffell (127) Sun 21-Feb-2016 EACU U160 Suffolk v Norfolk
SP 14 Graham R Jones (114) ½ - ½ Melvin Steele
(121) Sat 04-Jun-2016 EACU Under 170 1
SP Philip J Hutchings
(158) 1 - 0 Richard H Newman (138) Sat 04-Jun-2016 EACU Under 170 2
SP Stephen C Pride (146) 0 - 1 Philip J Hutchings
(158) Sat 04-Jun-2016 EACU Under 170 3
SP Philip J Hutchings
(158) 0 - 1 Francis J Bowers (166) Sat 04-Jun-2016 EACU Under 170 4
SP Graham K Blowers (150) ½ - ½ Philip J Hutchings
(158) Sun 05-Jun-2016 EACU Under 170 5
SP Philip J Hutchings
(158) ½ - ½ Andrew C Waters (157) Sun 06-Dec-2015 EACU, U160, Suffolk v Hertfordshire
SP 1 Nathan Barnes
(158) 0 - 1 William Young
(152) Sun 06-Dec-2015 EACU, U160, Suffolk v Hertfordshire
SP 1 Jim McAvoy (159) ½ - ½ Nathan Barnes
(158) Sun 06-Dec-2015 EACU, U160, Suffolk v Hertfordshire
SP 3 Philip J Hutchings
(153) 1 - 0 Patrick Fitzgerald (147) Sun 06-Dec-2015 EACU, U160, Suffolk v Hertfordshire
SP 3 Graham K Blowers (153) ½ - ½ Philip J Hutchings
(153) Sat 23-Apr-2016 Great Yarmouth U170 1
SP 7 Philip J Hutchings
(158) 1 - 0 Vladimirs Bovtramovics (144) Sat 23-Apr-2016 Great Yarmouth U170 2
SP 1 Graham K Blowers (150) 0 - 1 Philip J Hutchings
(158) Sat 23-Apr-2016 Great Yarmouth U170 3
SP 1 Philip J Hutchings
(158) ½ - ½ Jim McAvoy (153) Sun 24-Apr-2016 Great Yarmouth U170 4
SP 1 Andrew J Donnelly (147) ½ - ½ Philip J Hutchings
(158) Sun 24-Apr-2016 Great Yarmouth U170 5
SP 1 Philip J Hutchings
(158) ½ - ½ Malcolm J Lightfoot (156) Fri 21-Aug-2015 Manchester Congress 1
SP Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Paul Bamford (128) Sat 22-Aug-2015 Manchester Congress 2
SP M John Cawston (153) 1 - 0 Robert Stephens
(135) Sat 22-Aug-2015 Manchester Congress 3
SP AJ (Tony) Slinger (167) ½ - ½ Robert Stephens
(135) Sun 23-Aug-2015 Manchester Congress 4
SP Robert Stephens
(135) 0 - 1 Garry Forbes (148) Sun 23-Aug-2015 Manchester Congress 5
SP Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Douglas J Barnett (123) Tue 15-Dec-2015 SCCA Cup, Saxmundham A v Manningtree 2
SP 3 Philip J Hutchings
(153) ½ - ½ Malcolm J Lightfoot (156) Tue 15-Dec-2015 SCCA Cup, Saxmundham A v Manningtree 2
SP 4 Dominic A Carter (140) 0 - 1 Robert Stephens
(135) Tue 08-Mar-2016 SCCA, Bury A v Clacton 2
SP 1 Nathan Barnes
(146) 0 - 1 Jonathan L Collins (163) Tue 08-Mar-2016 SCCA, Bury A v Clacton 2
SP 4 Steve Lovell (146) 1 - 0 John Lambert
(126) Thu 21-Apr-2016 SCCA, Bury A v Manningtree B 2
SP 1 Robert Stephens
(146) 0 - 1 Stephen W Ruthen (166) Thu 10-Dec-2015 SCCA, Bury B v Manningtree A 1
SP 3 Philip J Hutchings
(153) 1 - 0 Mark R Le-Vine (175) Thu 10-Dec-2015 SCCA, Bury B v Manningtree A 1
SP 4 Chris Davison (179) 1 - 0 Robert Stephens
(135) Thu 07-Jan-2016 SCCA, Bury C v Manningtree A 1
SP 2 Alexander John Peters (179) 1 - 0 Philip J Hutchings
(158) Tue 17-Nov-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Bury A 2
SP 1 John A Feavyour (169) 1 - 0 Nathan Barnes
(158) Tue 17-Nov-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Bury A 2
SP 2 Vincent Camilleri
(140) 0 - 1 Laurie Pott (139) Tue 17-Nov-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Bury A 2
SP 3 Scott Taylor (103) ½ - ½ Martin Alvin
(134) Tue 17-Nov-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Bury A 2
SP 4 John Lambert
(129) 0 - 1 Hugo Smith (101) Tue 12-Jan-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe A 2
SP 1 Phil Hopkins (172) 1 - 0 Andrew Salmon
(162) Tue 12-Jan-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe A 2
SP 2 Vincent Camilleri
(135) 0 - 1 Ed Kirkham (164) Tue 12-Jan-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe A 2
SP 3 Mark J Weidman (131) ½ - ½ Martin Alvin
(134) Tue 12-Jan-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe A 2
SP 4 John Lambert
(126) ½ - ½ Richard Doyle (109) Tue 22-Mar-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich D 2
SP 1 Andrew Shephard (160) 0 - 1 Andrew Salmon
(162) Tue 22-Mar-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich D 2
SP 2 Martin Alvin
(134) 0 - 1 Les J Jones (146) Tue 22-Mar-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich D 2
SP 3 H Roger Holt (141) 1 - 0 John Lambert
(126) Tue 22-Mar-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich D 2
SP 4 Melvin Steele
(121) 1 - 0 Alonso Paez (133) Tue 26-Jan-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree B 2
SP 1 John WF McAllister (141) 0 - 1 Andrew Salmon
(162) Tue 26-Jan-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree B 2
SP 2 Nathan Barnes
(146) ½ - ½ Jim Buis (141) Tue 26-Jan-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree B 2
SP 3 Carl Phillips (140) 0 - 1 Vincent Camilleri
(135) Tue 26-Jan-2016 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree B 2
SP 4 Martin Alvin
(134) 1 - 0 Adrian Sanderson (113) Tue 20-Oct-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Stowmarket A 2
SP 1 Richard Lamont (163) 1 - 0 Andrew Salmon
(161) Tue 20-Oct-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Stowmarket A 2
SP 2 Nathan Barnes
(158) 1 - 0 Robert L Jones (140) Tue 20-Oct-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Stowmarket A 2
SP 3 Robert Hayhurst (111) ½ - ½ Vincent Camilleri
(140) Tue 20-Oct-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Stowmarket A 2
SP 4 Martin Alvin
(134) ½ - ½ Daniel Yarnton (104) Tue 15-Dec-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Sudbury 2
SP 1 Vivian Woodward (145) 0 - 1 Andrew Salmon
(161) Tue 15-Dec-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Sudbury 2
SP 2 Vincent Camilleri
(140) 0 - 1 Andrew J Donnelly (143) Tue 15-Dec-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Sudbury 2
SP 3 Harold Thomas (140) 0 - 1 Martin Alvin
(134) Tue 15-Dec-2015 SCCA, Clacton v Sudbury 2
SP 4 Melvin Steele
(129) 0 - 1 John Kent (147) Tue 22-Sep-2015 SCCA, Felixstowe A v Clacton 2
SP 1 Nathan Barnes
(158) 0 - 1 Phil Hopkins (172) Tue 22-Sep-2015 SCCA, Felixstowe A v Clacton 2
SP 2 Ed Kirkham (164) ½ - ½ Martin Alvin
(134) Tue 22-Sep-2015 SCCA, Felixstowe A v Clacton 2
SP 3 John Lambert
(129) ½ - ½ Mark J Weidman (131) Tue 22-Sep-2015 SCCA, Felixstowe A v Clacton 2
SP 4 Gary Hemsworth (128) ½ - ½ Melvin Steele
(129) Tue 20-Oct-2015 SCCA, Felixstowe A v Manningtree B 2
SP 2 Ed Kirkham (164) 0 - 1 Robert Stephens
(135) Tue 27-Oct-2015 SCCA, Ipswich A v Manningtree A 1
SP 3 Andrew Shephard (155) ½ - ½ Philip J Hutchings
(153) Tue 27-Oct-2015 SCCA, Ipswich A v Manningtree A 1
SP 4 Simon Riley (147) 0 - 1 Robert Stephens
(135) Tue 01-Dec-2015 SCCA, Ipswich D v Clacton 2
SP 1 Andrew Salmon
(161) 1 - 0 Andrew Shephard (155) Tue 01-Dec-2015 SCCA, Ipswich D v Clacton 2
SP 2 Les J Jones (147) 1 - 0 Nathan Barnes
(158) Tue 01-Dec-2015 SCCA, Ipswich D v Clacton 2
SP 3 Martin Alvin
(134) 0 - 1 Martin Tomes (139) Tue 01-Dec-2015 SCCA, Ipswich D v Clacton 2
SP 4 Alonso Paez (135) 1 - 0 John Lambert
(129) Wed 14-Oct-2015 SCCA, Manningtree A v Ipswich C 1
SP 4 Philip J Hutchings
(153) ½ - ½ Edward Matthewson (171) Wed 30-Mar-2016 SCCA, Manningtree A v Bury B 1
SP 4 Philip J Hutchings
(158) 1 - 0 Zac P Vane (105) Wed 16-Sep-2015 SCCA, Manningtree A v Bury C 1
SP 4 Philip J Hutchings
(153) 1 - 0 Andrew J Donnelly (143) Wed 17-Feb-2016 SCCA, Manningtree A v Ipswich A 1
SP 4 Robert Stephens
(146) 1 - 0 Alonso Paez (133) Wed 25-Nov-2015 SCCA, Manningtree A v Ipswich B 1
SP 2 Philip J Hutchings
(153) ½ - ½ Martin Fogg (171) Wed 16-Dec-2015 SCCA, Manningtree B v Bury A 2
SP 1 John A Feavyour (169) ½ - ½ Robert Stephens
(135) Wed 04-Nov-2015 SCCA, Manningtree B v Clacton 2
SP 1 Andrew Salmon
(161) 1 - 0 John WF McAllister (141) Wed 04-Nov-2015 SCCA, Manningtree B v Clacton 2
SP 2 Robert Stephens
(135) 1 - 0 Philip J Hutchings
(153) Wed 04-Nov-2015 SCCA, Manningtree B v Clacton 2
SP 3 Martin Alvin
(134) ½ - ½ Carl Phillips (140) Wed 04-Nov-2015 SCCA, Manningtree B v Clacton 2
SP 4 John Price (119) ½ - ½ John Lambert
(129) Wed 10-Feb-2016 SCCA, Manningtree B v Felixstowe A 2
SP 1 Phil Hopkins (177) 0 - 1 Robert Stephens
(146) Tue 09-Feb-2016 SCCA, Stowmarket A v Clacton 2
SP 1 Nathan Barnes
(146) 1 - 0 Richard Lamont (168) Tue 09-Feb-2016 SCCA, Stowmarket A v Clacton 2
SP 2 Stephen Lewis (145) ½ - ½ Vincent Camilleri
(135) Tue 09-Feb-2016 SCCA, Stowmarket A v Clacton 2
SP 3 Martin Alvin
(134) 0 - 1 Alex Sheerin (144) Tue 09-Feb-2016 SCCA, Stowmarket A v Clacton 2
SP 4 Vicky B Allen (111) 0 - 1 John Lambert
(126) Mon 18-Apr-2016 SCCA, Sudbury v Clacton 2
SP 1 Andrew Salmon
(162) 0 - 1 Robert R Sanders (191) Mon 18-Apr-2016 SCCA, Sudbury v Clacton 2
SP 2 Vivian Woodward (139) 0 - 1 Nathan Barnes
(146) Mon 18-Apr-2016 SCCA, Sudbury v Clacton 2
SP 3 Martin Alvin
(134) 1 - 0 John Kent (147) Mon 18-Apr-2016 SCCA, Sudbury v Clacton 2
SP 4 Jakob Tulic (107) 1 - 0 John Lambert
(126) Mon 22-Feb-2016 SCCA, Sudbury v Manningtree B 2
SP 1 Robert Stephens
(146) 0 - 1 Robert R Sanders (191) Tue 24-May-2016 Suffolk Cup, Ipswich B v Manningtree A Final
SP Keith D Woodcock (128) ½ - ½ Philip J Hutchings
(158) Thu 25-Feb-2016 Suffolk Plate, Bury D v Manningtree B SF
SP 1 Robert Stephens
(146) 0 - 1 Alan Watkins (165) Tue 21-Jun-2016 Ungraded Clacton club game
SP Dennis McCarthy
(85) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(121)
136 SP games listed