Match/game & player information is showing the 2017/2018 season
Club profiles (venue/notices/officers) are always for the current season |
---|
Clacton Account, Nominations & Registrations
JOIN | SUFFOLK (legacy) | SUFFOLK (ECF-LMS) | JUNIOR | NEWS ARCHIVE | STARS | PLAYER STATS | LINKS |
---|
The club will re-open for the new season on Tuesday 3rd. September 2024. |
Officers:
The above profile is maintained by the Clacton club Secretary, who should be contacted regarding updates.
Further contact details may be visible to club/NECL officers via admin pages.
Date | Event | Div /Rnd | Teams | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 07-Jun-2018 game 1 | Rapid | RP1 | Purleigh Ringers v Seasiders | 3½ - ½ |
Thu 07-Jun-2018 game 2 | Rapid | RP1 | Purleigh Ringers v Seasiders | 1½ - 2½ |
Thu 24-May-2018 | League | 3 | CHELMSFORD D v CLACTON C | 1 - 3 |
Tue 22-May-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v CHELMSFORD E | 1½ - 2½ |
Tue 15-May-2018 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v COLCHESTER C | 2 - 2 |
Mon 14-May-2018 | Notice | New Week of Knockout Round 5/final | ||
Tue 08-May-2018 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v MALDON B | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 08-May-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON C v BILLERICAY B | 1 - 3 |
Wed 02-May-2018 | League | 3 | BILLERICAY B v CLACTON B | 3 - 1 |
Thu 26-Apr-2018 | League | 2 | CHELMSFORD C v CLACTON A | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 24-Apr-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON C v CHELMSFORD E | 3 - 1 |
Tue 24-Apr-2018 game 1 | Rapid | RP1 | Seasiders v Conquistadors | 1 - 3 |
Tue 24-Apr-2018 game 2 | Rapid | RP1 | Seasiders v Conquistadors | 2½ - 1½ |
Mon 23-Apr-2018 | League | 3 | DUNMOW v CLACTON B | 2 - 2 |
Mon 09-Apr-2018 | Notice | New Week for Knockout Round 4/semi-finals | ||
Tue 03-Apr-2018 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v CHELMSFORD C | 2 - 2 |
Tue 03-Apr-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON C v DUNMOW | 2½ - 1½ |
Wed 28-Mar-2018 | League | 3 | CRGS v CLACTON B | 0 - 4 |
Wed 21-Mar-2018 | League | 2 | MALDON B v CLACTON A | 1 - 3 |
Tue 20-Mar-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v CHELMSFORD D | 4 - 0 |
Wed 07-Mar-2018 | League | 3 | COLCHESTER D v CLACTON C | 2 - 2 |
Tue 06-Mar-2018 game 1 | Rapid | RP1 | Seasiders v Purleigh Ringers | 1½ - 2½ |
Tue 06-Mar-2018 game 2 | Rapid | RP1 | Seasiders v Purleigh Ringers | 1½ - 2½ |
Mon 26-Feb-2018 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 4 | ||
Wed 21-Feb-2018 | League | 2 | BRAINTREE B v CLACTON A | 1 - 3 |
Wed 07-Feb-2018 | League | 3 | COLCHESTER D v CLACTON B | 1½ - 2½ |
Tue 30-Jan-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v BRENTWOOD B | 2 - 2 |
Wed 24-Jan-2018 | League | 3 | BRAINTREE C v CLACTON C | 1 - 3 |
Wed 24-Jan-2018 game 1 | Rapid | RP1 | Conquistadors v Seasiders | 3½ - ½ |
Wed 24-Jan-2018 game 2 | Rapid | RP1 | Conquistadors v Seasiders | 3 - 1 |
Mon 15-Jan-2018 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 3 | ||
Tue 09-Jan-2018 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BRAINTREE B | 2 - 2 |
Tue 09-Jan-2018 | League | 3 | CLACTON C v WITHAM B | 3 - 1 |
Tue 28-Nov-2017 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v WITHAM B | 3½ - ½ |
Mon 27-Nov-2017 | League | 2 | BADDOW B v CLACTON A | ½ - 3½ |
Mon 20-Nov-2017 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 2 | ||
Tue 14-Nov-2017 Home team's board 3 was inelligible. | League | 3 | CRGS v CLACTON C | 1½ - 2 |
Wed 01-Nov-2017 | League | 2 | COLCHESTER C v CLACTON A | ½ - 3½ |
Tue 24-Oct-2017 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v BRAINTREE C | 4 - 0 |
Tue 17-Oct-2017 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BADDOW B | 2½ - 1½ |
Mon 09-Oct-2017 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 1 | ||
Tue 03-Oct-2017 Home team in breach of Match rule 20. | League | 3 | BRENTWOOD B v CLACTON C | ½ - 3 |
Tue 12-Sep-2017 | League | 3 | CLACTON C v CLACTON B | ½ - 3½ |
(click here to show combined Clacton events calendar)
Clacton NECL Account,
Nominations &
Registrations
The rules for this competition are explained here.
Final Play-off -
The last day will be a play-off of the 3 players with the most qualifying points at that stage. Start Date: 05-Sep-2017 134 games played from Tue 05-Sep-2017 to Tue 03-Jul-2018
Ladder table ordered by points
The annual event for the award of the Peter Keffler Shield is being held as an 8 round Swiss competition.
An Improver Shield will be awarded for the best player performance relative to their grade. No player can win both trophies.
Players need 6 played games to qualify.
Start Date: 05-Jun-2018 63 Rapid Play Games played from Tue 05-Jun-2018 to Tue 26-Jun-2018 Players x Players Cross Table, ordered by points (click
here to see players x rounds format)
Other 2017/2018 Clacton Events and Results
Date Event Div/Rnd Teams/Detail Score
Tue 10-Jul-2018 Club
Prizes/AGM, club closes
Tue 03-Jul-2018 Club
Bullwinkle ladder playoffs
Tue 05-Jun-2018
to Tue 26-Jun-2018 Club
PK Shield - 8 round Rapid Play Swiss
Tue 17-Apr-2018 SCCA U125
Felixstowe v Clacton
½ - 3½
Tue 10-Apr-2018 SCCA U125
Ipswich Dunnos v Clacton
2 - 2
Tue 03-Apr-2018 SCCA 2
Ipswich B v Clacton
2½ - 1½
Tue 27-Mar-2018 SCCA 2
Clacton v Stowmarket
3 - 1
Tue 13-Mar-2018 SCCA 2
Felixstowe A v Clacton
1 - 3
Tue 13-Mar-2018 SCCA U125
Clacton v Ipswich Maybees
3 - 1
Tue 13-Feb-2018 SCCA 2
Clacton v Mannintree B
3 - 1
Thu 01-Feb-2018 SCCA 2
Bury D v Clacton
2 - 2
Tue 16-Jan-2018
at Ipswich SCCA 2
Clacton v Saxmundham B
3 - 1
Tue 02-Jan-2018 SCCA 2
Clacton v Sudbury
3 - 1
Tue 05-Dec-2017 SCCA 2
Clacton v Felixstowe A
2 - 2
Tue 05-Dec-2017 SCCA U125
Clacton v Bury
3 - 1
Tue 21-Nov-2017 SCCA 2
Stowmarket v Clacton
2½ - 1½
Tue 07-Nov-2017 SCCA 2
Clacton v Ipswich B
1½ - 2½
Wed 01-Nov-2017 SCCA U125
Manningtree v Clacton
0 - 4
Wed 25-Oct-2017 SCCA 2
Manningtree B v Clacton
1½ - 2½
Tue 10-Oct-2017 SCCA 2
Clacton v Bury D
2 - 2
Tue 03-Oct-2017
at Ipswich SCCA 2
Saxmundham B v Clacton
2 - 2
Mon 11-Sep-2017 SCCA 2
Sudbury v Clacton
2 - 2
Name
SP Grade
from
Jan-2018
SP Grade
from
Jul-2017
RP Grade
from
Jan-2018
RP Grade
from
Jul-2017
ECF
Grading
Ref.
ECF
Member
Ref.
#games in
divisions
, internal, other Perf SP RP i o
SP RP
2
3
RP1
Robbie Wright
164 E
135 EST
127 D
135 EST 267495G
S 35899 7 6 4 11 167
145
† Nathan Barnes
163 A
164 A
157 E
158 E 140673F
S 23793 4 9 9 163
152
Andrew Salmon
150 C
152 B
142 D
142 D 118426L
B 04226 10 2 20 10 149
140
Robert Stephens
147 A
145 A
143 D
148 EST 128639A
P 01568 4 2 8 2 140
144
Vincent Camilleri
131 D
131 D
135 EST
135 EST 295171L
S 24610 - -
Martin Alvin
128 B
131 B
128 C
132 C 257873G
S 18467 4 2•
2 19 9 120
133
John Lambert
128 B
128 A
125 A
129 A 170345G
B 17258 3•
6 6 41 8 126
113
Marek Ciorga
127 C
124 D
108 B
104 D 307019A
B 31744 4 6•
4 21 8 120
112
Melvin Steele
120 A
118 A
123 B
121 B 122031H
B 17253 1 10•
2 39 4 133
122
Kyriakos Chovardas
117 D
118 E
137 EST
149 F 287658K
B 33470 1 6•
6 5 134
104
Andrew Todd
110 C
108 C
77 D
79 D 250045A
B 19027 1 10 2 27 5 105
103
Doug Mothershaw
110 EST
110 EST
110 EST
282514E
Club quota
reached (3/3)
6 - 102
Warwick Estlea
107 C
104 C
97 A
104 A 300366J
B 28712 9 48 3 104
102
Danny Hardman
105 D
105 F
132 D
113 F 256285G
S 35887 3 7 6 44 6 110
124
Michael Coughtrey
98 C
104 B
114 A
115 A 108933L
S 18656 9•
42 7 102
93
Paul McCarthy
95 EST
95 EST
95 EST
95 EST 308947C
- -
Gary Dawkes
90 EST
90 EST
317477D
6 - 83
John Bazzoni
90 EST
90 EST
256475A
1 2 58 ~
52 ~
Nigel Lake
89 C
89 C
86 D
85 C 174838F
B 20373 1 7 25 96
98
Denis Brown
87 EST
87 EST
87 EST
87 EST 133311C
1 43 ~
8 ~
James Roberts
74 EST
74 EST
253179D
- -
Clive Hill
68 EST
68 EST
68 EST
213670D
B 37382 1 9 54 ~
77
John Rowe
65 EST
65 EST
66 EST
66 EST 317479H
4 - 51 ~
Richard O Brien
58 EST
58 EST
58 EST
58 EST 314875A
Club quota
reached (3/3)
8 - 70
Dennis McCarthy
54 EST
54 EST
54 EST
54 EST
- -
Alex O Brien
50 EST
50 EST
58 E
57 E 297014E
- -
Haydn Hughes
50 EST
50 EST
50 EST
50 EST
- -
Jason Help
40 EST
40 EST
317478F
Club quota
reached (3/3)
7 - 19
† David Wood
26 D
28 D
54 C
55 C 290797F
S 28196 7 - 52
29 players listed, 15 are NECL registered for 2017/2018 (non-registered names in italic), 17 are ECF members
† not primary NECL membership
• excludes games won by default
~ unreliable performance guide (<5 games)
2017/2018 - Clacton Club Competitions
If more than one player have the same third highest points, elimination ladder game(s) will be played until only 3 players qualify for the play-off.
Play rate will be 30 mins per player and the first pairing will be from a random draw.
The winner then changes colour to play the 3rd player in the second game.
If the first game is drawn the black player will stay on and play as white against the third player.
The third game will be between the two players who have not yet played each other in the play-off, with players reversing their previous colours.
The revised ladder will show the winner. Ties will be resolved by the results of direct encounters - or title shared if that is a draw.
A 3-way unresolved tie will require a further day to repeat this play-off with a shorter time control of 10 minutes on each players clock.
Finish Date: 03-Jul-2018
Minimum Games to qualify: 8
Common Startscore: 50
Method: Increment by Day
(17 Standard Play and 117 Rapid Play)
Player #
Games Points
Andrew Salmon 12 91
Robert Stephens 2 68
Danny Hardman 38 67
Melvin Steele 31 66
Warwick Estlea 40 66
Martin Alvin 13 59
Richard O Brien 2 49
John Lambert 35 47
Clive Hill 4 44
Marek Ciorga 15 42
Denis Brown 1 40
Andrew Todd 21 36
John Bazzoni 2 30
Michael Coughtrey 35 28
Nigel Lake 17 17
Time controls are 40 minutes per player. Half point byes (to a maximum of 2 rounds) may be awarded to absent players.
A full point bye will be given to non-paired players and count as a played game.
The outright winner on points will be awarded the Peter Keffler Shield and be "Club Champion".
Ties will be resolved by the results of direct encounters. If that does not provide a winner the trophy will be shared.
Score system: Std. (1,½,0)
Finish Date: 26-Jun-2018
# Name Points
Players Perf
Perf
minus
Grade
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 byes 1 Martin Alvin (128) 6½ =W
+B
+W
+B
+B
+W
=
,=
158 30
2 Andrew Salmon (142) 6 +W
+B
+W
-B
-B
+B
+W
+W
135 -7
3 John Lambert (125) 5½ =B
-W
+W
+W
+B
+B
=
,=
131 6
4 Robert Stephens (143) 5 -W
-B
+W
+W
+W
+B
=
,=
139 -4
5 Danny Hardman (132) 5 -B
-B
+W
+B
+W
+B
=
,=
135 3
6 Melvin Steele (123) 4½ -W
+B
+B
+B
-W
=W
-W
+B
113 -10
7 Marek Ciorga (108) 4½ -B
-W
=W
+W
+B
+B
=
,=
118 10
8 Warwick Estlea (97) 4½ -W
-B
+B
-W
=B
+W
+B
+W
125 28
9 Andrew Todd (77) 4½ +W
-W
-B
=W
+B
+B
=
,=
102 25
10 Kyriakos Chovardas (137) 4 -B
-B
+W
-W
+B
+W
=
,=
105 -32
11 Michael Coughtrey (114) 4 +W
-B
-W
-B
-W
+B
+W
+
99 -15
12 Doug Mothershaw (110) 4 -W
-B
+B
-W
+B
+W
=
,=
105 -5
13 Nigel Lake (86) 4 -B
-W
-B
=B
=B
+B
+W
+W
106 20
14 Robbie Wright (127) 3 -B
-W
+B
+B
=
,=
120 -7
15 Gary Dawkes (90) 3 -B
-W
-B
-W
+W
+B
=
,=
83 -7
16 Clive Hill (68) 3 -W
-B
-W
-B
+W
+
,=
,=
52 -16
17 Richard O Brien (58) 3 -B
-W
-W
-W
+B
+B
=
,=
63 5
18 David Wood (54) 3 -W
-W
-B
-B
-W
+W
+B
+
52 -2
19 John Rowe (66) 2 -W
-W
-B
+B
=
,=
52 -14
20 Jason Help (40) 1 -W
-B
-B
-B
-W
-W
-W
+
19 -21
2017/2018 - Non-fixture SP games by Clacton players
(club internals, daytime, other leagues & tournaments)Date
Event
Rnd
/DivRate
Brd White Result Black Sun 29-Oct-2017 Bury Congress - Inter 4
SP 20 Adam Harvey (144) 1 - 0 Michael Coughtrey
(104) Sun 29-Oct-2017 Bury Congress - Inter 5
SP 20 Michael Coughtrey
(104) 0 - 1 Steven M Ashworth (119) Sat 28-Oct-2017 Bury Congress - Inter 3
SP 9 Michael Coughtrey
(104) 0 - 1 Corinne Mountford (134) Sat 28-Oct-2017 Bury Congress - Inter 2
SP 14 Francois Swiegers (129) 1 - 0 Michael Coughtrey
(104) Sat 28-Oct-2017 Bury Congress - Inter 1
SP 19 Michael Coughtrey
(104) ½ - ½ Gregory H Tebble (131) Sun 29-Oct-2017 Bury Congress - Minor 5
SP 10 Colin J Gardiner (89) ½ - ½ Danny Hardman
(105) Sun 29-Oct-2017 Bury Congress - Minor 4
SP 15 Danny Hardman
(105) 1 - 0 Lucian Cox (73) Sat 28-Oct-2017 Bury Congress - Minor 2
SP 10 Danny Hardman
(105) 0 - 1 Robert K Scott (76) Sat 28-Oct-2017 Bury Congress - Minor 3
SP 15 Rowan Kent (82) ½ - ½ Danny Hardman
(105) Sat 28-Oct-2017 Bury Congress - Minor 1
SP 19 John R Chapman (68) 0 - 1 Danny Hardman
(105) Tue 29-May-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(89) 0 - 1 Andrew Todd
(110) Tue 15-May-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Michael Coughtrey
(98) ½ - ½ Nigel Lake
(89) Tue 27-Mar-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Melvin Steele
(120) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(107) Tue 20-Mar-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Marek Ciorga
(127) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(120) Tue 06-Mar-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Warwick Estlea
(107) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(120) Tue 20-Feb-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Warwick Estlea
(107) 1 - 0 Michael Coughtrey
(98) Tue 13-Feb-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(89) ½ - ½ Warwick Estlea
(107) Tue 06-Feb-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Martin Alvin
(128) ½ - ½ Nigel Lake
(89) Tue 02-Jan-2018 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Melvin Steele
(120) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(89) Tue 12-Dec-2017 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Andrew Todd
(108) ½ - ½ Nigel Lake
(89) Tue 05-Dec-2017 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Warwick Estlea
(104) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(89) Tue 14-Nov-2017 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Marek Ciorga
(124) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(118) Tue 07-Nov-2017 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(89) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(118) Tue 31-Oct-2017 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(89) ½ - ½ Michael Coughtrey
(104) Tue 24-Oct-2017 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(89) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(104) Tue 03-Oct-2017 Clacton club ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(89) ½ - ½ Martin Alvin
(131) Tue 26-Sep-2017 Clacton club ladder
SP Warwick Estlea
(104) 1 - 0 Michael Coughtrey
(104) Wed 09-May-2018 Colchester Club Championship 3
SP Zoe Johnson
(45) 0 - 1 Nathan Barnes
(163) Thu 05-Apr-2018 Colchester Club Championship 1
SP John Duff-Cole
(102) 0 - 1 Nathan Barnes
(163) Thu 01-Feb-2018 SCCA, Bury D v Clacton 2
SP 1 Nathan Barnes
(163) ½ - ½ Robert L Jones (146) Thu 01-Feb-2018 SCCA, Bury D v Clacton 2
SP 2 Rene M Martinez (136) 1 - 0 Andrew Salmon
(150) Thu 01-Feb-2018 SCCA, Bury D v Clacton 2
SP 3 Marek Ciorga
(127) 1 - 0 Colin A Roberts (129) Thu 01-Feb-2018 SCCA, Bury D v Clacton 2
SP 4 Laureano Garcia (123) ½ - ½ John Lambert
(128) Tue 05-Dec-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Bury U125
SP 1 Laureano Garcia (123) 0 - 1 Kyriakos Chovardas
(118) Tue 05-Dec-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Bury U125
SP 2 Melvin Steele
(118) 0 - 1 Anthony Taylor (117) Tue 05-Dec-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Bury U125
SP 3 Emile Kosviner (94) 0 - 1 Andrew Todd
(108) Tue 05-Dec-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Bury U125
SP 4 Michael Coughtrey
(104) 1 - 0 Richard Dickinson (93) Tue 10-Oct-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Bury D 2
SP 1 Robert L Jones (149) 1 - 0 Andrew Salmon
(152) Tue 10-Oct-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Bury D 2
SP 2 Robbie Wright
(135) 1 - 0 James Pack (142) Tue 10-Oct-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Bury D 2
SP 3 Richard Dickinson (93) 0 - 1 Martin Alvin
(131) Tue 10-Oct-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Bury D 2
SP 4 Kyriakos Chovardas
(118) 0 - 1 Sean Ramsey (82) Tue 05-Dec-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe A 2
SP 1 Phil Hopkins (174) 1 - 0 Nathan Barnes
(164) Tue 05-Dec-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe A 2
SP 2 Andrew Salmon
(152) 1 - 0 Peter Gemmell
(169) Tue 05-Dec-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe A 2
SP 3 Conrad Simons
(150) 0 - 1 Robbie Wright
(135) Tue 05-Dec-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe A 2
SP 4 Martin Alvin
(131) 0 - 1 Ed Kirkham (146) Tue 07-Nov-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich B 2
SP 1 Timothy Lunn (171) 1 - 0 Nathan Barnes
(164) Tue 07-Nov-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich B 2
SP 2 Andrew Salmon
(152) 1 - 0 H Roger Holt (148) Tue 07-Nov-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich B 2
SP 3 John Wright (139) ½ - ½ Robbie Wright
(135) Tue 07-Nov-2017 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich B 2
SP 4 Martin Alvin
(131) 0 - 1 Angus Irving (107) Tue 13-Mar-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich Maybees U125
SP 1 Andrew Molloy (120) ½ - ½ Marek Ciorga
(127) Tue 13-Mar-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich Maybees U125
SP 2 Kyriakos Chovardas
(117) 1 - 0 Adam Wilson (107) Tue 13-Mar-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich Maybees U125
SP 3 Peter T Housden (98) ½ - ½ Andrew Todd
(110) Tue 13-Mar-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich Maybees U125
SP 4 Warwick Estlea
(107) 1 - 0 Marco B Beato (63) Tue 13-Feb-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree B 2
SP 1 Robert Stephens
(147) 0 - 1 Nathan Barnes
(163) Tue 13-Feb-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree B 2
SP 2 Robbie Wright
(164) ½ - ½ John WF McAllister (133) Tue 13-Feb-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree B 2
SP 3 Mark A Webley (117) ½ - ½ Andrew Salmon
(150) Tue 13-Feb-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree B 2
SP 4 Martin Alvin
(128) 1 - 0 Adrian Sanderson (114) Tue 16-Jan-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Saxmundham B 2
SP 1 Michael E Usher (142) 0 - 1 Andrew Salmon
(150) Tue 16-Jan-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Saxmundham B 2
SP 2 Robbie Wright
(164) 1 - 0 Dominic A Carter (139) Tue 16-Jan-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Saxmundham B 2
SP 3 Rory Goldsmith (135) 0 - 1 Marek Ciorga
(127) Tue 16-Jan-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Saxmundham B 2
SP 4 John Lambert
(128) 0 - 1 Samuel Gaffney (124) Tue 27-Mar-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Stowmarket 2
SP 1 Stephen Lewis (165) ½ - ½ Nathan Barnes
(163) Tue 27-Mar-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Stowmarket 2
SP 2 Robbie Wright
(164) 1 - 0 James Irwin (136) Tue 27-Mar-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Stowmarket 2
SP 3 E John Ingerslev (139) 0 - 1 Andrew Salmon
(150) Tue 27-Mar-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Stowmarket 2
SP 4 Martin Alvin
(128) ½ - ½ David P Green (119) Tue 02-Jan-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Sudbury 2
SP 1 Robert R Sanders (182) 0 - 1 Nathan Barnes
(163) Tue 02-Jan-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Sudbury 2
SP 2 Andrew Salmon
(150) 1 - 0 Andrew J Donnelly (144) Tue 02-Jan-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Sudbury 2
SP 3 Harold Thomas (141) 0 - 1 Robbie Wright
(164) Tue 02-Jan-2018 SCCA, Clacton v Sudbury 2
SP 4 Martin Alvin
(128) 0 - 1 Cameron J Little (136) Tue 13-Mar-2018 SCCA, Felixstowe A v Clacton 2
SP 1 Robbie Wright
(164) 1 - 0 Conrad Simons (166) Tue 13-Mar-2018 SCCA, Felixstowe A v Clacton 2
SP 2 Peter Gemmell
(154) ½ - ½ Martin Alvin
(128) Tue 13-Mar-2018 SCCA, Felixstowe A v Clacton 2
SP 3 John Lambert
(128) ½ - ½ Ed Kirkham (154) Tue 13-Mar-2018 SCCA, Felixstowe A v Clacton 2
SP 4 Mark J Weidman (130) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(120) Tue 17-Apr-2018 SCCA, Felixstowe v Clacton U125
SP 1 Marek Ciorga
(127) ½ - ½ Alan J Lewis (122) Tue 17-Apr-2018 SCCA, Felixstowe v Clacton U125
SP 2 Richard Doyle (100) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(120) Tue 17-Apr-2018 SCCA, Felixstowe v Clacton U125
SP 3 Andrew Todd
(110) 1 - 0 David Robertson (96) Tue 17-Apr-2018 SCCA, Felixstowe v Clacton U125
SP 4 Trevor Wright (66) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(107) Tue 03-Apr-2018 SCCA, Ipswich B v Clacton 2
SP 1 Nathan Barnes
(163) ½ - ½ Timothy Lunn (178) Tue 03-Apr-2018 SCCA, Ipswich B v Clacton 2
SP 2 John Wright (139) 1 - 0 Martin Alvin
(128) Tue 03-Apr-2018 SCCA, Ipswich B v Clacton 2
SP 3 John Lambert
(128) 0 - 1 Les J Jones (132) Tue 03-Apr-2018 SCCA, Ipswich B v Clacton 2
SP 4 Angus Irving (114) 0 - 1 Marek Ciorga
(127) Tue 10-Apr-2018 SCCA, Ipswich Dunnos v Clacton U125
SP 1 Marek Ciorga
(127) 1 - 0 Ken Lunn (127) Tue 10-Apr-2018 SCCA, Ipswich Dunnos v Clacton U125
SP 2 Angus Irving (114) 1 - 0 Melvin Steele
(120) Tue 10-Apr-2018 SCCA, Ipswich Dunnos v Clacton U125
SP 3 Andrew Todd
(110) 0 - 1 Roger N Smith (105) Tue 10-Apr-2018 SCCA, Ipswich Dunnos v Clacton U125
SP 4 Marco Beato
(63) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(107) Wed 25-Oct-2017 SCCA, Manningtree B v Clacton 2
SP 1 Nathan Barnes
(164) ½ - ½ Jim Buis (150) Wed 25-Oct-2017 SCCA, Manningtree B v Clacton 2
SP 2 Robert Stephens
(145) ½ - ½ Andrew Salmon
(152) Wed 25-Oct-2017 SCCA, Manningtree B v Clacton 2
SP 3 Robbie Wright
(135) 1 - 0 John WF McAllister (138) Wed 25-Oct-2017 SCCA, Manningtree B v Clacton 2
SP 4 Carl Phillips (128) ½ - ½ John Lambert
(128) Wed 01-Nov-2017 SCCA, Manningtree v Clacton U125
SP 1 Marek Ciorga
(124) 1 - 0 David Welsh (120) Wed 01-Nov-2017 SCCA, Manningtree v Clacton U125
SP 2 Adrian Sanderson (118) 0 - 1 Kyriakos Chovardas
(118) Wed 01-Nov-2017 SCCA, Manningtree v Clacton U125
SP 3 Andrew Todd
(108) 1 - 0 Alan Story (76) Wed 01-Nov-2017 SCCA, Manningtree v Clacton U125
SP 4 Jaco Neethling (63) 0 - 1 Michael Coughtrey
(104) Tue 03-Oct-2017 SCCA, Saxmundham B v Clacton 2
SP 1 Robbie Wright
(135) 1 - 0 Michael E Usher (142) Tue 03-Oct-2017 SCCA, Saxmundham B v Clacton 2
SP 2 Dominic A Carter (139) 1 - 0 Kyriakos Chovardas
(118) Tue 03-Oct-2017 SCCA, Saxmundham B v Clacton 2
SP 3 John Lambert
(128) 0 - 1 Rory Goldsmith (135) Tue 03-Oct-2017 SCCA, Saxmundham B v Clacton 2
SP 4 Mark Nevison (93) 0 - 1 Marek Ciorga
(124) Tue 21-Nov-2017 SCCA, Stowmarket v Clacton 2
SP 1 John Lambert
(128) 0 - 1 Stephen Lewis (160) Tue 21-Nov-2017 SCCA, Stowmarket v Clacton 2
SP 2 James Irwin (140) 1 - 0 Robbie Wright
(135) Tue 21-Nov-2017 SCCA, Stowmarket v Clacton 2
SP 3 Martin Alvin
(131) ½ - ½ John Barratt (120) Mon 11-Sep-2017 SCCA, Sudbury v Clacton 2
SP 1 Nathan Barnes
(164) ½ - ½ Robert R Sanders (182) Mon 11-Sep-2017 SCCA, Sudbury v Clacton 2
SP 2 Andrew J Donnelly (144) 1 - 0 Andrew Salmon
(152) Mon 11-Sep-2017 SCCA, Sudbury v Clacton 2
SP 3 John Lambert
(128) 1 - 0 Harold Thomas (141) Mon 11-Sep-2017 SCCA, Sudbury v Clacton 2
SP 4 Jakob Tulic (108) ½ - ½ Danny Hardman
(105)
104 SP games listed