Match/game & player information is showing the 2019/2020 season
Club profiles (venue/notices/officers) are always for the current season |
---|
Clacton Account, Nominations & Registrations
JOIN | SUFFOLK (legacy) | SUFFOLK (ECF-LMS) | JUNIOR | NEWS ARCHIVE | STARS | PLAYER STATS | LINKS |
---|
but will be open for us to resume on Tuesday 18th June, as usual (club shield rounds 3 & 4) |
Officers:
The above profile is maintained by the Clacton club Secretary, who should be contacted regarding updates.
Further contact details may be visible to club/NECL officers via admin pages.
Date | Event | Div /Rnd | Teams | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11-Mar-2020 | League | 3 | WITHAM B v CLACTON B | 2 - 2 |
Tue 10-Mar-2020 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BRAINTREE B | 1½ - 2½ |
Tue 10-Mar-2020 | League | 4 | CLACTON D v WITHAM C | 2½ - 1½ |
Mon 09-Mar-2020 | League | 4 | CHELMSFORD F v CLACTON C | 2 - 2 |
Wed 04-Mar-2020 | League | 4 | BRAINTREE C v CLACTON C | 1 - 3 |
Tue 18-Feb-2020 | League | 4 | CLACTON C v BRAINTREE C | 3 - 1 |
Wed 12-Feb-2020 | League | 3 | COLCHESTER C v CLACTON B | 3 - 1 |
Tue 11-Feb-2020 | Plate | 2 | CLACTON B v BADDOW B | 1½ - 2½ |
Tue 04-Feb-2020 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v WITHAM B | 1 - 3 |
Tue 04-Feb-2020 | League | 4 | CLACTON D v COLCHESTER D | 2½ - 1½ |
Wed 29-Jan-2020 | League | 4 | BRAINTREE C v CLACTON D | ½ - 3½ |
Tue 21-Jan-2020 | Plate | 2 | CLACTON A v BRAINTREE B | 2½ - 1½ |
Mon 13-Jan-2020 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 3, Quarter-finals | ||
Tue 10-Dec-2019 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v CHELMSFORD C | 1½ - 2½ |
Mon 02-Dec-2019 | League | 3 | CHELMSFORD D v CLACTON B | 2 - 2 |
Wed 27-Nov-2019 | League | 4 | COLCHESTER D v CLACTON D | 2 - 2 |
Mon 25-Nov-2019 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 2 | ||
Mon 25-Nov-2019 | Plate | 1 | CLACTON A - BYE | |
Mon 25-Nov-2019 | Plate | 1 | CLACTON B - BYE | |
Tue 12-Nov-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v CHELMSFORD E | 3 - 1 |
Wed 06-Nov-2019 | League | 4 | COLCHESTER D v CLACTON C | 2 - 2 |
Tue 05-Nov-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v CHELMSFORD D | 1 - 3 |
Wed 30-Oct-2019 | League | 4 | BILLERICAY B v CLACTON D | 3½ - ½ |
Tue 29-Oct-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON B v COLCHESTER C | 3½ - ½ |
Tue 22-Oct-2019 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BADDOW B | 3 - 1 |
Tue 22-Oct-2019 | League | 4 | CLACTON D v CHELMSFORD F | 2 - 2 |
Wed 16-Oct-2019 | Knockout | 1 | WITHAM A v CLACTON B | 3 - 1 |
Mon 14-Oct-2019 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 1 | ||
Mon 14-Oct-2019 | Knockout | 1 | BADDOW A v CLACTON A | 3 - 1 |
Wed 09-Oct-2019 | League | 2 | BRAINTREE B v CLACTON A | 2 - 2 |
Wed 09-Oct-2019 | League | 4 | WITHAM C v CLACTON D | 3 - 1 |
Wed 02-Oct-2019 | League | 4 | BILLERICAY B v CLACTON C | ½ - 3½ |
Mon 30-Sep-2019 | League | 3 | DUNMOW v CLACTON B | ½ - 3½ |
Tue 24-Sep-2019 | League | 4 | CLACTON C v WITHAM C | 3½ - ½ |
Tue 10-Sep-2019 | League | 4 | CLACTON D v CLACTON C | 1 - 3 |
Tue 03-Sep-2019 | League | 4 | CLACTON C v CLACTON D | 3½ - ½ |
Notice | Week of Knockout Round 4, Quarter-finals (optional) | |||
Notice | Week of Knockout Round 5, Semi-final | |||
Notice | Week of Knockout - Final | |||
TBA | League | 2 | BADDOW B v CLACTON A | |
TBA | League | 2 | BRENTWOOD B v CLACTON A | |
TBA | League | 2 | CHELMSFORD C v CLACTON A | |
TBA | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BRENTWOOD B | |
TBA | League | 2 | CLACTON A v MALDON B | |
TBA | League | 2 | MALDON B v CLACTON A | |
TBA | Plate | 3 | BADDOW B v CLACTON A | |
TBA | League | 3 | CLACTON B v DUNMOW | |
TBA | League | 3 | CHELMSFORD E v CLACTON B | |
TBA | League | 4 | CLACTON C v BILLERICAY B | |
TBA | League | 4 | CLACTON C v CHELMSFORD F | |
Postponed from Tue 17-Mar-2020 by Colchester D TBA | League | 4 | CLACTON C v COLCHESTER D | |
TBA | League | 4 | CLACTON D v BILLERICAY B | |
TBA | League | 4 | CLACTON D v BRAINTREE C | |
TBA | League | 4 | CHELMSFORD F v CLACTON D | |
TBA | League | 4 | WITHAM C v CLACTON C |
(click here to show combined Clacton events calendar)
Clacton NECL Account,
Nominations &
Registrations
  - Event not completed due to Covid pandemic -
The rules for this competition are explained here.
Final Play-off Start Date: 03-Sep-2019 129 games played from Tue 10-Sep-2019 to Tue 03-Mar-2020
Ladder table ordered by points
  - Event not held due to Covid pandemic -
The annual event for the award of the Peter Keffler Shield is being held as an 8 round Swiss competition.
A Grading Award will be presented for the best player performance relative to their grade, to keep for one year.
No player can win both trophies.
Players need 6 played games to qualify.
Start Date: 02-Jun-2020 Other 2019/2020 Clacton Events and Results
Date Event Div/Rnd Teams/Detail Score
Thu 09-Apr-2020 SCCA U125
Ipswich Wannabees v Clacton
Tue 31-Mar-2020 SCCA U125
Clacton v Ipswich maybees
Tue 25-Feb-2020 SCCA U125
Clacton v Manningtree
2½ - 1½
Tue 18-Feb-2020
Postponed from
07-Jan-202 SCCA Rnd2/SF
Div3 Rapidplay, Clacton v Woodbridge B
7½ - ½
Thu 16-Jan-2020 SCCA U125
Bury v Clacton
1½ - 2½
Tue 26-Nov-2019 SCCA U125
Woodbridge School v Clacton
1 -3
Tue 15-Oct-2019 SCCA U125
Saxmundham v Clacton
1½ - 2½
Tue 17-Sep-2019 SCCA U125
Clacton v Felixstowe
3½ - ½
Wed 11-Sep-2019 SCCA Rnd1
Div3 Rapidplay, Manningtree B v Clacton
2½ - 5½
Name
SP Grade
from
Jan-2020
SP Grade
from
Jul-2019
RP Grade
from
Jan-2020
RP Grade
from
Jul-2019
ECF
Grading
Ref.
ECF
Member
Ref.
#games in
divisions
, ko/plate, internal, other Perf SP k i o
SP RP
2
3
4
† Nathan Barnes
149 B
153 C
158 C
159 C 140673F
S 010989 2 1 10 160
145 ~
Andrew Salmon
148 D
146 C
146 D
146 C 118426L
B 001296 4 1 182
150
Robert Stephens
144 A
144 A
141 C
146 B 128639A
P 013524 4 5 1 2 2 140
133 ~
Robbie Wright
170 E
170 E
137 EST
137 EST 267495G
- -
Martin Alvin
117 E
117 C
130 EST
130 D 257873G
- -
Melvin Steele
123 B
127 B
126 A
122 A 122031H
B 010342 4 7 2 29 4 120
130
Danny Hardman
119 C
114 E
124 A
119 B 256285G
B 003451 1 3 2 24 2 134
129
Kyriakos Chovardas
126 EST
126 EST
124 D
124 D 287658K
- -
George Lunn
133 E
118 EST
118 EST
118 EST 164447G
B 021653 1 1 3 1 2 4 123
144 ~
John Lambert
121 C
123 B
115 A
120 A 170345G
B 007540 1 6 2 28 9 112
103
Marek Ciorga
123 C
116 C
115 D
115 D 307019A
B 009653 1 2 5 1 5 129
111
Doug Mothershaw
120 F
109 EST
111 D
113 D 282514E
B 017531 3 2 145 ~
72 ~
Gary Dawkes
125 D
122 D
109 D
107 D 317477D
B 018122 5 6 1 5 3 119
123
Michael Coughtrey
106 C
103 C
98 A
102 A 108933L
S 010665 6 1 21 1 115
96
Warwick Estlea
102 B
108 B
96 A
94 A 300366J
B 016191 1 8 1 39 1 95
104
Glyn Moore
95 EST
95 EST
95 EST
95 EST 321021C
- -
Clive Hill
100 D
95 E
94 D
92 D 213670D
B 003076 7•
1 8 100
93
Andrew Todd
106 B
109 B
94 B
101 C 250045A
B 001236 1•
11 2 20 1 106
97
Michael Castell
90 EST
90 EST
90 EST
90 EST 329396J
2 58 ~
-
Denis Brown
87 EST
87 EST
87 EST
87 EST 133311C
- -
Nigel Lake
101 B
101 C
87 A
85 A 174838F
B 011360 9 21 102
86
John Rowe
65 EST
65 EST
65 E
65 E 317479H
- -
Richard O Brien
58 EST
58 EST
63 D
61 D 314875A
B 020447 2 - 76 ~
Alex O Brien
50 EST
50 EST
58 EST
58 EST 297014E
- -
Milo
45 EST
45 EST
45 EST
45 EST
Club quota
reached (3/3)
22 - 21
David Wood
18 D
23 D
40 A
47 A 290797F
S 003770 5 14 35
34
Lincoln
40 EST
40 EST
40 EST
40 EST
Club quota
reached (3/3)
27 - 57
Jason Help
40 EST
40 EST
28 EST
28 E 317478F
- -
Alan Methven
25 EST
25 EST
25 EST
25 EST 253178B
- -
Austin
20 EST
20 EST
20 EST
20 EST
- -
Anthony Drake
144 EST
144 EST
109856B
- -
James Roberts
74 EST
74 EST
253179D
- -
32 players listed, 19 are NECL registered for 2019/2020 (non-registered names in italic), 17 are ECF members
† not primary NECL membership
• excludes games won by default
~ unreliable performance guide (<5 games)
2019/2020 - Clacton Club Competitions
On the last day the winner will be selected from a play-off of the 3 players with the most qualifying points at that stage and present on that day.
If more than one player have the same third highest points, elimination ladder games will be played until only 3 players qualify for the play-off.
Play rate will be 30 mins per player and the first pairing will be from a random draw.
The winner then changes colour to play the 3rd player in the second game.
If the first game is drawn the black player will stay on and play as white against the third player.
The third game will be between the two players who have not yet played each other in the play-off, with players reversing their previous colours.
The revised ladder will show the winner who will be presented with the Bullwinkle Trophy Board to keep for one year.
Ties will be resolved by the results of direct encounters - or title shared if that is a draw.
A 3-way unresolved tie will require a further day to repeat this play-off with a shorter time control of 10 minutes on each players clock.
Finish Date: 06-Jul-2020
Minimum Games to qualify: 8
Common Startscore: 50
Method: Increment by Day
(6 Standard Play and 123 Rapid Play)
Player #
Games Points
Melvin Steele 29 128
Warwick Estlea 35 113
Nigel Lake 21 72
George Lunn 2 67
Gary Dawkes 4 62
Danny Hardman 23 62
Andrew Todd 19 51
Richard O Brien 2 48
Robert Stephens 2 42
John Lambert 28 39
Lincoln 27 38
Michael Coughtrey 21 37
Clive Hill 8 37
Doug Mothershaw 2 30
Milo 22 -9
David Wood 13 -17
Time controls are 40 minutes per player. A full point bye will be given to non-paired players and count as a played game.
Half point byes, to a maximum of 2 rounds, may be awarded to absent players prior to the last day of play.
Half point byes for the last day of play are not allowed unless requested before the start of the competition.
The outright winner on points will be presented with the Peter Keffler Shield to keep for one year and be "Club Champion".
Ties will be resolved by the results of direct encounters. If that does not provide a winner the trophy will be shared.
Score system: Std. (1,½,0)
Finish Date: 23-Jun-2020
2019/2020 - Non-fixture games by Clacton players
(club internals, daytime, other leagues & tournaments)Date
Event
Rnd
/DivRate
Brd White Result Black Tue 03-Mar-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(96) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(87) Tue 03-Mar-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Nigel Lake
(87) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(96) Tue 03-Mar-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(126) 1 - 0 Andrew Todd
(94) Tue 03-Mar-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Andrew Todd
(94) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(126) Sun 01-Mar-2020 EACU, U160, Suffolk v Hertfordshire
SP 1 Simon P Morris (163) ½ - ½ Nathan Barnes
(149) Sun 01-Mar-2020 EACU, U160, Suffolk v Norfolk
SP 1 Nathan Barnes
(149) 1 - 0 Ben Sadler (160) Tue 25-Feb-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(101) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(102) Tue 25-Feb-2020 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree U125
SP 1 Simon Webber (127) ½ - ½ Marek Ciorga
(123) Tue 25-Feb-2020 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree U125
SP 2 John Lambert
(121) ½ - ½ Adrian Sanderson (111) Tue 25-Feb-2020 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree U125
SP 3 John Price (114) ½ - ½ Andrew Todd
(106) Tue 25-Feb-2020 SCCA, Clacton v Manningtree U125
SP 4 Michael Coughtrey
(106) 1 - 0 Alan Story (73) Tue 18-Feb-2020 SCCA, RP, R2, Clacton v Woodbridge 3
RP 1 Mark J Weidman (121) ½ - ½ Nathan Barnes
(158) Tue 18-Feb-2020
game2 SCCA, RP, R2, Clacton v Woodbridge 3
RP 1 Nathan Barnes
(158) 1 - 0 Mark J Weidman (121) Tue 18-Feb-2020 SCCA, RP, R2, Clacton v Woodbridge 3
RP 2 Robert Stephens
(141) 1 - 0 Samuel Gaffney (121) Tue 18-Feb-2020
game2 SCCA, RP, R2, Clacton v Woodbridge 3
RP 2 Samuel Gaffney (121) 0 - 1 Robert Stephens
(141) Tue 18-Feb-2020 SCCA, RP, R2, Clacton v Woodbridge 3
RP 3 Daniel Such (105) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(126) Tue 18-Feb-2020
game2 SCCA, RP, R2, Clacton v Woodbridge 3
RP 3 Melvin Steele
(126) 1 - 0 Daniel Such (105) Tue 18-Feb-2020 SCCA, RP, R2, Clacton v Woodbridge 3
RP 4 John Lambert
(115) 1 - 0 Bernard Ross (69) Tue 18-Feb-2020
game2 SCCA, RP, R2, Clacton v Woodbridge 3
RP 4 Bernard Ross (69) 0 - 1 John Lambert
(115) Tue 11-Feb-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Melvin Steele
(123) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(102) Tue 11-Feb-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Warwick Estlea
(102) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(123) Tue 11-Feb-2020 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 0 - 1 Nigel Lake
(87) Tue 11-Feb-2020 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Nigel Lake
(87) 1 - 0 Lincoln
(40) Tue 11-Feb-2020 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 0 - 1 Nigel Lake
(87) Tue 28-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Game
RP Warwick Estlea
(96) 0 - 1 Gary Dawkes
(109) Tue 28-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(115) 0 - 1 Andrew Todd
(94) Tue 28-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Andrew Todd
(94) 0 - 1 John Lambert
(115) Tue 28-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(115) 0 - 1 Andrew Todd
(94) Tue 28-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP David Wood
(40) 0 - 1 Gary Dawkes
(109) Tue 28-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Gary Dawkes
(109) 1 - 0 David Wood
(40) Tue 28-Jan-2020 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(126) 1 - 0 Lincoln
(40) Tue 28-Jan-2020 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(126) Tue 21-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 1 - 0 Milo
(45) Tue 21-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Milo
(45) 0 - 1 Lincoln
(40) Tue 21-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 1 - 0 Milo
(45) Tue 21-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Milo
(45) 0 - 1 Lincoln
(40) Tue 21-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 1 - 0 Milo
(45) Tue 21-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Andrew Todd
(94) 1 - 0 David Wood
(40) Tue 21-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP David Wood
(40) 0 - 1 Andrew Todd
(94) Tue 21-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Nigel Lake
(87) 1 - 0 John Lambert
(115) Tue 21-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(115) 0 - 1 Nigel Lake
(87) Thu 16-Jan-2020 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U125
SP 1 John Lambert
(121) 1 - 0 Adam Harvey (119) Thu 16-Jan-2020 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U125
SP 2 Anthony Taylor (111) ½ - ½ Gary Dawkes
(125) Thu 16-Jan-2020 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U125
SP 3 George Lunn
(133) 0 - 1 William Gu (113) Thu 16-Jan-2020 SCCA, Bury v Clacton U125
SP 4 Matt Carter (105) 0 - 1 Marek Ciorga
(123) Tue 14-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(115) ½ - ½ George Lunn
(118) Tue 14-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP George Lunn
(118) 1 - 0 Danny Hardman
(124) Tue 14-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Clive Hill
(94) 0 - 1 Danny Hardman
(124) Tue 14-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Clive Hill
(94) 0 - 1 John Lambert
(115) Tue 14-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Nigel Lake
(101) ½ - ½ Michael Coughtrey
(106) Tue 07-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Game graded
SP Warwick Estlea
(102) 0 - 1 Andrew Todd
(106) Tue 07-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(115) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(126) Tue 07-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(126) 1 - 0 John Lambert
(115) Tue 07-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(115) 1 - 0 Melvin Steele
(126) Tue 07-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Danny Hardman
(124) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(87) Tue 07-Jan-2020 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Nigel Lake
(87) 0 - 1 Danny Hardman
(124) Tue 17-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Game
RP David Wood
(47) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 17-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(120) 1 - 0 Robert Stephens
(146) Tue 17-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Robert Stephens
(146) ½ - ½ John Lambert
(120) Tue 17-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Michael Coughtrey
(102) 1 - 0 Danny Hardman
(119) Tue 17-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Danny Hardman
(119) 1 - 0 Michael Coughtrey
(102) Tue 17-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Nigel Lake
(85) 0 - 1 Andrew Todd
(101) Tue 17-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(122) ½ - ½ Danny Hardman
(119) Tue 10-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Game
SP Warwick Estlea
(108) 0 - 1 Danny Hardman
(114) Tue 10-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Nigel Lake
(85) 1 - 0 David Wood
(47) Tue 10-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP David Wood
(47) 0 - 1 Nigel Lake
(85) Tue 10-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Clive Hill
(92) 1 - 0 Michael Coughtrey
(102) Tue 10-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Michael Coughtrey
(102) 0 - 1 Clive Hill
(92) Tue 03-Dec-2019 Clacton club ladder
RP Danny Hardman
(119) 1 - 0 John Lambert
(120) Tue 03-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(120) 0 - 1 Danny Hardman
(119) Tue 03-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Michael Coughtrey
(102) 0 - 1 John Lambert
(120) Tue 03-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Andrew Todd
(101) 1 - 0 David Wood
(47) Tue 03-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP David Wood
(47) 0 - 1 Andrew Todd
(101) Tue 03-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Michael Coughtrey
(102) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(122) Tue 03-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Danny Hardman
(119) 1 - 0 Melvin Steele
(122) Tue 03-Dec-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(122) 1 - 0 Danny Hardman
(119) Sun 01-Dec-2019 EACU, U160, Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
SP 2 Nathan Barnes
(153) 1 - 0 John Beck (153) Sun 01-Dec-2019 EACU, U160, Suffolk v Hertfordshire
SP 2 Ian Mutton (151) 0 - 1 Nathan Barnes
(153) Tue 26-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(122) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 26-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 1 - 0 Melvin Steele
(122) Tue 26-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 1 - 0 Danny Hardman
(119) Tue 26-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Danny Hardman
(119) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 26-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 1 - 0 Danny Hardman
(119) Tue 26-Nov-2019 SCCA, Woodbridge School v Clacton U125
SP 1 John Lambert
(123) 0 - 1 Rowan Kent (96) Tue 26-Nov-2019 SCCA, Woodbridge School v Clacton U125
SP 2 Georgia Pommier (95) 0 - 1 Gary Dawkes
(122) Tue 26-Nov-2019 SCCA, Woodbridge School v Clacton U125
SP 3 George Lunn
(118) 1 - 0 Marina Pommier (77) Tue 26-Nov-2019 SCCA, Woodbridge School v Clacton U125
SP 4 Theo Pommier (72) 0 - 1 Marek Ciorga
(116) Tue 19-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 1 - 0 David Wood
(47) Tue 19-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP David Wood
(47) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 19-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 1 - 0 David Wood
(47) Tue 19-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(122) 0 - 1 Andrew Todd
(101) Tue 19-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Andrew Todd
(101) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(122) Tue 19-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Richard O Brien
(61) 0 - 1 Michael Coughtrey
(102) Tue 19-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Michael Coughtrey
(102) ½ - ½ Richard O Brien
(61) Tue 19-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(120) 1 - 0 Clive Hill
(92) Tue 19-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Clive Hill
(92) 0 - 1 John Lambert
(120) Tue 12-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(120) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 12-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(120) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 12-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(120) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 12-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Michael Coughtrey
(102) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 12-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Michael Coughtrey
(103) 1 - 0 David Wood
(23) Tue 12-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Michael Coughtrey
(102) 1 - 0 David Wood
(47) Tue 05-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
SP Michael Coughtrey
(103) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(108) Tue 05-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Nigel Lake
(85) 1 - 0 Andrew Todd
(101) Tue 05-Nov-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Andrew Todd
(101) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(85) Tue 29-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(120) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 29-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 0 - 1 John Lambert
(120) Tue 29-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(120) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 29-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 0 - 1 John Lambert
(120) Tue 22-Oct-2019 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Milo
(45) 1 - 0 Lincoln
(40) Tue 22-Oct-2019 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 1 - 0 Milo
(45) Tue 22-Oct-2019 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Milo
(45) 1 - 0 Lincoln
(40) Tue 15-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(122) 1 - 0 Michael Coughtrey
(102) Tue 15-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Michael Coughtrey
(102) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(122) Tue 15-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(122) 1 - 0 Michael Coughtrey
(102) Tue 15-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(85) Tue 15-Oct-2019 SCCA, Saxmundham v Clacton U125
SP 1 John Lambert
(123) 0 - 1 Peter J Collicott (112) Tue 15-Oct-2019 SCCA, Saxmundham v Clacton U125
SP 2 Sarah Rowles (100) 0 - 1 Gary Dawkes
(122) Tue 15-Oct-2019 SCCA, Saxmundham v Clacton U125
SP 3 George Lunn
(118) ½ - ½ Lee R Osmon (82) Tue 15-Oct-2019 SCCA, Saxmundham v Clacton U125
SP 4 Geoff Lilley (41) 0 - 1 Marek Ciorga
(116) Tue 15-Oct-2019 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Milo
(45) 0 - 1 Lincoln
(40) Tue 15-Oct-2019 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 0 - 1 Milo
(45) Tue 15-Oct-2019 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Milo
(45) 1 - 0 Lincoln
(40) Tue 15-Oct-2019 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 1 - 0 Milo
(45) Sun 13-Oct-2019 EACU, U160, Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
SP 3 Nathan Barnes
(153) 1 - 0 Oliver J Lenton (154) Sun 13-Oct-2019 EACU, U160, Suffolk v Norfolk
SP 3 Graham K Blowers (156) ½ - ½ Nathan Barnes
(153) Tue 08-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(122) 0 - 1 Danny Hardman
(119) Tue 08-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Danny Hardman
(119) ½ - ½ Melvin Steele
(122) Tue 08-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Andrew Todd
(101) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(122) Tue 08-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Danny Hardman
(119) 1 - 0 John Lambert
(120) Tue 08-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(120) 0 - 1 Danny Hardman
(119) Tue 08-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Danny Hardman
(119) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 08-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 0 - 1 Danny Hardman
(119) Tue 08-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) ½ - ½ Andrew Todd
(101) Tue 08-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Andrew Todd
(101) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(122) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(85) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Nigel Lake
(85) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(122) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Clive Hill
(92) ½ - ½ Gary Dawkes
(107) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Gary Dawkes
(107) 1 - 0 Clive Hill
(92) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 0 - 1 Michael Coughtrey
(102) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Michael Coughtrey
(102) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Milo
(45) 0 - 1 Lincoln
(40) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Andrew Todd
(101) 0 - 1 Michael Coughtrey
(102) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Andrew Todd
(101) 0 - 1 Danny Hardman
(119) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Danny Hardman
(119) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Michael Coughtrey
(102) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 1 - 0 Milo
(45) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Milo
(45) 1 - 0 Lincoln
(40) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 0 - 1 Milo
(45) Tue 01-Oct-2019 Ungraded Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 1 - 0 Milo
(45) Mon 30-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Michael Coughtrey
(102) 1 - 0 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 24-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(122) 1 - 0 Nigel Lake
(85) Tue 24-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Nigel Lake
(85) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(122) Tue 24-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 1 - 0 John Lambert
(120) Tue 24-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP John Lambert
(120) 0 - 1 Warwick Estlea
(94) Tue 24-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Milo
(45) 1 - 0 Lincoln
(40) Tue 24-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 1 - 0 Milo
(45) Tue 24-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Milo
(45) 0 - 1 Lincoln
(40) Tue 24-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Lincoln
(40) 1 - 0 Milo
(45) Tue 24-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Milo
(45) 0 - 1 Lincoln
(40) Tue 17-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Doug Mothershaw
(113) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(122) Tue 17-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Melvin Steele
(122) 1 - 0 Doug Mothershaw
(113) Tue 17-Sep-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe U125
SP 1 David Robertson (99) 0 - 1 John Lambert
(123) Tue 17-Sep-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe U125
SP 2 George Lunn
(118) 1 - 0 Edgar Nightingale
(100) Tue 17-Sep-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe U125
SP 3 John Barty (71) 0 - 1 Marek Ciorga
(116) Tue 17-Sep-2019 SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe U125
SP 4 Warwick Estlea
(108) ½ - ½ Gorden Fisher
(42) Wed 11-Sep-2019 SCCA, RP, R1, Manningtree v Clacton 3
RP 1 Nathan Barnes
(159) ½ - ½ Simon Webber (117) Wed 11-Sep-2019
game2 SCCA, RP, R1, Manningtree v Clacton 3
RP 1 Simon Webber (117) 0 - 1 Nathan Barnes
(159) Wed 11-Sep-2019 SCCA, RP, R1, Manningtree v Clacton 3
RP 2 David Welsh (112) 0 - 1 Melvin Steele
(122) Wed 11-Sep-2019
game2 SCCA, RP, R1, Manningtree v Clacton 3
RP 2 Melvin Steele
(122) 0 - 1 David Welsh (112) Wed 11-Sep-2019 SCCA, RP, R1, Manningtree v Clacton 3
RP 3 John Lambert
(120) 0 - 1 Adrian Sanderson (110) Wed 11-Sep-2019
game2 SCCA, RP, R1, Manningtree v Clacton 3
RP 3 Adrian Sanderson (110) 0 - 1 John Lambert
(120) Wed 11-Sep-2019 SCCA, RP, R1, Manningtree v Clacton 3
RP 4 Alan Story (74) 0 - 1 Danny Hardman
(119) Wed 11-Sep-2019
game2 SCCA, RP, R1, Manningtree v Clacton 3
RP 4 Danny Hardman
(119) 1 - 0 Alan Story (74) Tue 10-Sep-2019 Clacton Club Ladder
RP Warwick Estlea
(94) 0 - 1 Danny Hardman
(119) Wed 21-Aug-2019 Colchester Club Championship
SP Svein Kjenner
(156) 1 - 0 Nathan Barnes
(153)
176 games listed