Match/game & player information is showing the 2018/2019 season
Club profiles (venue/notices/officers) are always for the current season |
---|
Brentwood Account,
Nominations &
Registrations
Entrance is on Kings Chase, we play upstairs. Ring the door bell to confirm your arrival and someone will come and meet you. We can accommodate people who need disabled access but need advanced warning As disabled access requires confirmation from the venue (please contact relevant captain) as there is no lift so we can make arrangements. Toilets are on the gound floor, near the entrance. |
Officers:
The above profile is maintained by the Brentwood club Secretary, who should be contacted regarding updates.
Further contact details may be visible to club/tendring officers via admin pages.
Date | Event | Div /Rnd | Teams | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 21-May-2019 | League | 1 | BRENTWOOD A v CHELMSFORD A | 1½ - 2½ |
Mon 13-May-2019 | Notice | Week of Knockout - Reserve | ||
Wed 08-May-2019 | League | 1 | WRITTLE A v BRENTWOOD A | 2 - 2 |
Wed 24-Apr-2019 | League | 3 | COLCHESTER D v BRENTWOOD B | ½ - 3½ |
Tue 16-Apr-2019 | League | 1 | BRENTWOOD A v CHELMSFORD B | 1½ - 2½ |
Tue 09-Apr-2019 at Brentwood | Knockout | 5 | CHELMSFORD A v BRENTWOOD A | 2½ - 1½ |
Mon 08-Apr-2019 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 5, Final | ||
Wed 03-Apr-2019 | League | 1 | COLCHESTER B v BRENTWOOD A | 4 - 0 |
Tue 02-Apr-2019 | League | 3 | BRENTWOOD B v CLACTON B | 3 - 1 |
Thu 21-Mar-2019 | League | 3 | CHELMSFORD D v BRENTWOOD B | 1½ - 2½ |
Fri 15-Mar-2019 | League | 1 | PURLEIGH A v BRENTWOOD A | 3½ - ½ |
Wed 27-Feb-2019 | Knockout | 4 | WRITTLE A v BRENTWOOD A | 1½ - 2½ |
Mon 25-Feb-2019 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 4, Semi-finals | ||
Mon 04-Feb-2019 | League | 3 | DUNMOW v BRENTWOOD B | 2 - 2 |
Tue 29-Jan-2019 | League | 1 | BRENTWOOD A v BRAINTREE A | 3 - 1 |
Tue 29-Jan-2019 | League | 3 | CLACTON C v BRENTWOOD B | 2 - 2 |
Mon 21-Jan-2019 | League | 1 | BADDOW A v BRENTWOOD A | 2 - 2 |
Wed 16-Jan-2019 | Plate | 2 | WITHAM B v BRENTWOOD B | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 15-Jan-2019 | Knockout | 3 | BRENTWOOD A v CHELMSFORD C | 4 - 0 |
Mon 14-Jan-2019 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 3, Quarter-finals | ||
Tue 08-Jan-2019 | League | 1 | BRENTWOOD A v WITHAM A | 2 - 2 |
Tue 18-Dec-2018 | League | 3 | BRENTWOOD B v CHELMSFORD E | 3 - 1 |
Mon 26-Nov-2018 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 2 | ||
Mon 26-Nov-2018 | Plate | 1 | BRENTWOOD B - BYE | |
Mon 26-Nov-2018 | Knockout | 2 | BRENTWOOD A - BYE | |
Tue 20-Nov-2018 | League | 1 | BRENTWOOD A v COLCHESTER A | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 20-Nov-2018 | League | 3 | BRENTWOOD B v CLACTON D | 1 - 3 |
Wed 24-Oct-2018 | League | 3 | BRAINTREE C v BRENTWOOD B | 0 - 4 |
Wed 17-Oct-2018 | Knockout | 1 | COLCHESTER A v BRENTWOOD A | 2 - 2 |
Tue 16-Oct-2018 | Knockout | 1 | BRENTWOOD B v BADDOW A | 1 - 3 |
Mon 15-Oct-2018 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 1 | ||
Tue 09-Oct-2018 | League | 3 | BRENTWOOD B v WITHAM B | 3 - 1 |
Tue 02-Oct-2018 | League | 3 | BRENTWOOD B v BILLERICAY B | 4 - 0 |
(click here to show combined Brentwood events calendar)
Brentwood tendring Account,
Nominations &
Registrations
First player to win a game wins their match.
Player marked with (W) in the tables below plays the first game as white.
Players to alternate colours between games in a match.
First game: 80 minutes plus 10 second increment per move, for all moves
Second game: 30 minutes for all moves
Third game: 5 minutes for all moves
Fourth game: (Armageddon) 5 minutes for white, 4 minutes for black. White must win otherwise a win for black.
Knockout system 11 Games played from Tue 25-Sep-2018 to Tue 25-Jun-2019 (9 Standard Play and 2 Rapid Play)
Knockout system 11 Games played from Tue 08-Jan-2019 to Tue 25-Jun-2019 (9 Standard Play and 2 Rapid Play) Other 2018/2019 Brentwood Events and Results
Date Event Div/Rnd Teams/Detail Score
Tue 04-Sep-2018 Club Blitz 6
20 players listed, 18 are tendring registered for 2018/2019 (non-registered names in italic), 18 are ECF members
~ unreliable performance guide (<5 games)
2018/2019 - Brentwood Club Competitions
Start Date: 25-Sep-2018
Finish Date: 25-Jun-2019
Date Round Rate Brd White Result Black Tue 25-Sep-2018 1 SP 3 Stephen Rosser
(102) 0 - 1
Malcolm Kingsley (159) Tue 25-Sep-2018 1 SP 5 Marcin Czop
(95) 0 - 1
Robert Davies (128)
Tue 25-Sep-2018 QF SP 2 Trevor Coote
(179) 1 - 0
Russell Fisher (106) Tue 23-Oct-2018 QF SP Timothy Weaver
(152) 1 - 0
Colin Ellis (97) Tue 06-Nov-2018 QF SP Aidan McGee
(115) 0 - 1
Gavin Hughes (157) Tue 06-Nov-2018 QF SP 1 Malcolm Kingsley
(159) ½ - ½
Robert Davies (128) Tue 22-Jan-2019 QF RP 3 Robert Davies
(117) 0 - 1
Malcolm Kingsley (144)
Tue 04-Dec-2018 SF SP 2 Timothy Weaver
(152) 1 - 0
Trevor Coote (179) Tue 05-Mar-2019 SF SP 1 Gavin Hughes
(157) ½ - ½
Malcolm Kingsley (159) Tue 07-May-2019 SF RP 2 Malcolm Kingsley
(144) 0 - 1
Gavin Hughes (168)
Tue 25-Jun-2019 Final SP 1 Gavin Hughes
(157) 0 - 1
Timothy Weaver (152)
10 players, 4 rounds1
QF
SF
Final
BYE Aidan McGee
0 - 1 Aidan McGee
Gavin Hughes
Gavin Hughes
1½ - ½ Malcolm Kingsley
0 - 1 Gavin Hughes
Timothy Weaver
Timothy Weaver
BYE Gavin Hughes
0 - 1 Stephen Rosser
Malcolm Kingsley
Malcolm Kingsley
1½ - ½ Robert Davies
0 - 1 Marcin Czop
Robert Davies
BYE Timothy Weaver
1 - 0 Timothy Weaver
Colin Ellis
1 - 0 Timothy Weaver
Trevor Coote
BYE Colin Ellis
BYE Trevor Coote
1 - 0 Trevor Coote
Russell Fisher
BYE Russell Fisher
Start Date: 08-Jan-2019
Finish Date: 25-Jun-2019
Date Round Rate Brd White Result Black Tue 08-Jan-2019 1 SP 1 David D Cruz
(86) ½ - ½
Chris Phillips (106) Tue 29-Jan-2019 1 SP 3 James Black
(50) 0 - 1
Stephen Rosser (104) Tue 29-Jan-2019 1 SP 4 Russell Fisher
(101) ½ - ½
Colin Tyrrell (63) Tue 05-Mar-2019 1 SP 3 Aidan McGee
(138) 1 - 0
Marcin Czop (93) Tue 12-Mar-2019 1 SP 7 Chris Phillips
(106) 0 - 1
David D Cruz (86) Tue 26-Mar-2019 1 RP Colin Tyrrell
(63) 0 - 1
Russell Fisher (100) Tue 09-Apr-2019 1 SP 2 Colin Ellis
(99) 0 - 1
Robert Davies (129)
Tue 09-Apr-2019 SF SP 2 David D Cruz
(86) 1 - 0
Russell Fisher (101) Tue 11-Jun-2019 SF SP 1 Robert Davies
(129) ½ - ½
Aidan McGee (138) Tue 18-Jun-2019 SF RP 1 Aidan McGee
(138) 0 - 1
Robert Davies (117)
Tue 25-Jun-2019 Final SP 1 Robert Davies
(129) 0 - 1
David D Cruz (86)
10 players, 3 rounds1
SF
Final
0 - 1 Colin Ellis
Robert Davies
Robert Davies
1½ - ½ Aidan McGee
0 - 1 Robert Davies
David D Cruz
David D Cruz
1 - 0 Aidan McGee
Marcin Czop
David D Cruz
1½ - ½ Chris Phillips
1 - 0 David D Cruz
Russell Fisher
Russell Fisher
1½ - ½ Colin Tyrrell
0 - 1 James Black
Stephen Rosser
2018/2019 - Non-fixture games by Brentwood players
(club internals, daytime, other leagues & tournaments)Date
Event
Rnd
/DivRate
Brd White Result Black Tue 25-Jun-2019 Brentwood Club Championship 2018/19 Final
SP 1 Gavin Hughes
(158) 0 - 1 Timothy Weaver
(153) Tue 25-Jun-2019 Brentwood Club League 2019/20 1
SP 1 Chris Phillips
(106) 1 - 0 Marcin Czop
(93) Tue 25-Jun-2019 Brentwood Club Plate 2018/19 Final
SP 1 Robert Davies
(129) 0 - 1 David D Cruz
(86) Tue 18-Jun-2019 Brentwood Club Game 1
SP 1 Marcin Czop
(93) ½ - ½ David D Cruz
(86) Tue 18-Jun-2019 Brentwood Club Plate 2018/19 SF
RP 1 Aidan McGee
(138) 0 - 1 Robert Davies
(117) Tue 11-Jun-2019 Brentwood Club Game 1
SP 1 Marcin Czop
(93) 0 - 1 Colin Ellis
(99) Tue 11-Jun-2019 Brentwood Club Plate 2018/19 SF
SP 1 Robert Davies
(129) ½ - ½ Aidan McGee
(138) Tue 14-May-2019 Brentwood Club Game 1
SP 1 Pedro Gomes
(60) 0 - 1 James Black
(50) Tue 07-May-2019 Brentwood Club Championship 2018/19 SF
RP 2 Malcolm Kingsley
(144) 0 - 1 Gavin Hughes
(179) Tue 23-Apr-2019 Brentwood Club Game 1
SP 1 Marcin Czop
(93) 0 - 1 Russell Fisher
(101) Tue 23-Apr-2019 Brentwood Club Game APA 3
SP 1 Colin Tyrrell
(63) 0 - 1 Marcin Czop
(93) Tue 09-Apr-2019 Brentwood Club Game 1
SP 1 Marcin Czop
(93) 0 - 1 Pedro Gomes
(60) Tue 09-Apr-2019 Brentwood Club Plate 2018/19 SF
SP 2 David D Cruz
(86) 1 - 0 Russell Fisher
(101) Tue 09-Apr-2019 Brentwood Club Plate 2018/19 1
SP 2 Colin Ellis
(99) 0 - 1 Robert Davies
(129) Tue 26-Mar-2019 Brentwood Club Plate 2018/19 1
RP Colin Tyrrell
(63) 0 - 1 Russell Fisher
(100) Tue 19-Mar-2019 Brentwood Club Game APA
SP 1 James Black
(50) 1 - 0 Marcin Czop
(93) Tue 12-Mar-2019 Brentwood Club Plate 2018/19 1
SP 7 Chris Phillips
(106) 0 - 1 David D Cruz
(86) Tue 05-Mar-2019 Brentwood Club Championship 2018/19 SF
SP 1 Gavin Hughes
(158) ½ - ½ Malcolm Kingsley
(161) Tue 05-Mar-2019 Brentwood Club Plate 2018/19 1
SP 3 Aidan McGee
(138) 1 - 0 Marcin Czop
(93) Tue 29-Jan-2019 Brentwood Club Plate 2018/19 1
SP 3 James Black
(50) 0 - 1 Stephen Rosser
(104) Tue 29-Jan-2019 Brentwood Club Plate 2018/19 1
SP 4 Russell Fisher
(101) ½ - ½ Colin Tyrrell
(63) Tue 22-Jan-2019 Brentwood Chess Club Championship 2018/1 QF
RP 3 Robert Davies
(117) 0 - 1 Malcolm Kingsley
(144) Tue 22-Jan-2019 Brentwood Club Game 1
SP 1 Russell Fisher
(101) 0 - 1 Colin Ellis
(99) Tue 08-Jan-2019 Brentwood Club Plate 2018/19 1
SP 1 David D Cruz
(86) ½ - ½ Chris Phillips
(106) Tue 04-Dec-2018 Brentwood Club Championship 2018/19 SF
SP 2 Timothy Weaver
(152) 1 - 0 Trevor Coote
(179) Tue 06-Nov-2018 Brentwood Club Championship 2018/19 QF
SP Aidan McGee
(115) 0 - 1 Gavin Hughes
(157) Tue 06-Nov-2018 Brentwood Club Championship 2018/19 QF
SP 1 Malcolm Kingsley
(159) ½ - ½ Robert Davies
(128) Tue 23-Oct-2018 Brentwood Club Championship 2018/19 QF
SP Timothy Weaver
(152) 1 - 0 Colin Ellis
(97) Tue 25-Sep-2018 Brentwood Club Championship 2018/19 QF
SP 2 Trevor Coote
(179) 1 - 0 Russell Fisher
(106) Tue 25-Sep-2018 Brentwood Club Championship 2018/19 1
SP 3 Stephen Rosser
(102) 0 - 1 Malcolm Kingsley
(159) Tue 25-Sep-2018 Brentwood Club Championship 2018/19 1
SP 5 Marcin Czop
(95) 0 - 1 Robert Davies
(128) Tue 28-Aug-2018 Brentwood Club Championship 2017/18 Final
RP 2 Trevor Coote
(170) 0 - 1 Gavin Hughes
(168) Tue 21-Aug-2018 Brentwood Club Championship 2017/18 Final
SP 1 Gavin Hughes
(157) ½ - ½ Trevor Coote
(179) Tue 07-Aug-2018 Brentwood Club Plate 2017/18 Final
SP Colin Ellis
(97) 1 - 0 Oleg Lascenko
(64) Tue 24-Jul-2018 Brentwood Club Championship 2017/18 SF
RP 2 Aidan McGee
(115) 0 - 1 Trevor Coote
(170)
35 games listed