North Essex Chess League

          change date order
  Date: Wed 04-Oct-2023   SP League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result COLCHESTER DCol
1w Rezin C Catabay (1790) 10 Geno Besana (1679)b
2b Robert Petrovai (1645) 10 Peter Smith (1411)w
3w John Duff-Cole (1405) 01 Andrew English (1250)b
4b Nuvee Konara (1179) 10 Kitt Simms (1250)w
        (Σ=6019, avg=1504)  3   1          (Σ=5590, avg=1397)

 

  Date: Wed 25-Oct-2023   SP League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result CLACTON ACol
1b Michael Wagstaff (1787) ½½ Andrew Salmon (1841)w
2w Geno Besana (1679) 01 Kyriakos Chovardas (1672)b
3b Robert Petrovai (1645) 10 Melvin Steele (1619)w
4w Daniel Thompson (1650) 10 Warwick Estlea (1493)b
        (Σ=6761, avg=1690)  2½   1½          (Σ=6625, avg=1656)

 

  Date: Wed 29-Nov-2023   SP League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Rezin C Catabay (1799) 10 Mark Oakden (1589)b
2b Geno Besana (1552) 01 Colin White (1537)w
3wIneligible*
    Mae C Catabay (1736)
10 Alan Reynolds (1531)b
4bIneligible*
    Clive Bellinger (1647)
10 Peter Brander (1494)w
        (Σ=6734, avg=1683)  0   3          (Σ=6151, avg=1537)
* Played game score shown. Match score adjusted accordingly

 

  Date: Wed 10-Jan-2024   SP League: Division 2
BrdColWITHAM B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1b Lyn Stiffell (1638) ½½ Robert Petrovai (1688)w
2w Keith Cook (1625) 01 Daniel Thompson (1650)b
3b James Harrison (1546) 10 Ed Southgate (1435)w
4w John Staplehurst (1495) 10 Richard Morley (1050)b
        (Σ=6304, avg=1576)  2½   1½          (Σ=5823, avg=1455)

 

  Date: Tue 20-Feb-2024   SP League: Division 2
BrdColBRENTWOOD C  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1b David Ince (1500) 01 Robert Petrovai (1676)w
2w Brandon Robbshaw (1420) 01 Daniel Thompson (1650)b
3b Russell Fisher (1473) 01 Ed Southgate (1428)w
4w Louis-Roman Jornod (1300) 10 John Duff-Cole (1398)b
        (Σ=5693, avg=1423)  1   3          (Σ=6152, avg=1538)

 

  Date: Tue 19-Mar-2024   SP League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Melvin Steele (1625) 01 Clive Bellinger (1653)b
2b Andrew Todd (1500) 10 Ed Southgate (1439)w
3w Nigel Lake (1478) ½½ John Duff-Cole (1388)b
4b Clive Hill (1435) 10 Richard Morley (1260)w
        (Σ=6038, avg=1509)  2½   1½          (Σ=5740, avg=1435)

 

  Date: Mon 25-Mar-2024   SP League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD D  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1b Ian Morgan (1751) 10 John Duff-Cole (1388)w
2w David Harrington (1571) 10 Matt Bennett (1380)b
3b Mark Oakden (1585) 10 Richard Morley (1260)w
4w Muhammad Faheem (1554) 10 Kitt Simms (1250)b
        (Σ=6461, avg=1615)  4   0          (Σ=5278, avg=1319)

 

  Date: Wed 17-Apr-2024   SP League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result CHELMSFORD ECol
1b Peter Smith (1400) 10 Liam Hastings (1519)w
2w Andrew English (1350) 01 Shrishti Shiva (1461)b
3b Kitt Simms (1250) 01 Felipe Domingues (1400)w
4w Grace Wilde (1255) 10 eshal faheem (1200)b
        (Σ=5255, avg=1313)  2   2          (Σ=5580, avg=1395)

 

  Date: Wed 24-Apr-2024   SP League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Rezin C Catabay (1832) 10 DEFAULTb
2b Clive Bellinger (1662) 10 DEFAULTw
3w Matt Bennett (1380) 10 DEFAULTb
4b Richard Morley (1195) 10 DEFAULTw
        (Σ=6069, avg=1517)  4   0          (Σ=0, avg= 0)

 

  Date: Wed 15-May-2024   SP League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1w Felix Schnell (1897) 10 Roderick Johnson (1811)b
2b Rezin C Catabay (1805) 10 Colin Ellis (1510)w
3w Mae C Catabay (1815) 10 Russell Fisher (1457)b
4b John Duff-Cole (1394) ½½ David D Cruz (1385)w
        (Σ=6911, avg=1727)  3½   ½          (Σ=6163, avg=1540)

 

 

 

          Colchester Account, Nominations & Registrations