Clacton Account, Nominations & Registrations
JOIN | SUFFOLK (legacy) | SUFFOLK (ECF-LMS) | JUNIOR | NEWS ARCHIVE | STARS | PLAYER STATS | LINKS |
---|
Officers:
The above profile is maintained by the Clacton club Secretary, who should be contacted regarding updates.
Further contact details may be visible to club/NECL officers via admin pages.
Date | Event | Div /Rnd | Teams | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19-Sep-2023 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v CLACTON B | 3 - 1 |
Tue 10-Oct-2023 | SCCA | U1650 | Clacton v Ipswich | 1½ - 2½ |
Mon 16-Oct-2023 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 1 | ||
Tue 17-Oct-2023 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BRENTWOOD B | 2½ - 1½ |
Wed 25-Oct-2023 | League | 2 | COLCHESTER C v CLACTON A | 2½ - 1½ |
Tue 31-Oct-2023 | League | 2 | CLACTON B v CHELMSFORD D | 2 - 2 |
Wed 08-Nov-2023 | SCCA Rapidplay | 3 | Ipswich B v Clacton | 4 - 4 |
Tue 14-Nov-2023 | SCCA | U1650 | Clacton v Bury | 1 - 3 |
Mon 20-Nov-2023 | League | 2 | CHELMSFORD E v CLACTON B | 1 - 3 |
Mon 27-Nov-2023 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 2 | ||
Tue 28-Nov-2023 | SCCA | U1650 | Clacton v Woodbridge | 4 - 0 |
Tue 05-Dec-2023 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v COLCHESTER D | 3 - 1 |
Tue 12-Dec-2023 | SCCA | U1650 | Clacton v Saxmunham | 3 - 1 |
Thu 11-Jan-2024 | SCCA | U1650 | Bury v Clacton | 2 - 2 |
Mon 15-Jan-2024 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 3, Semi-final | ||
Tue 16-Jan-2024 | SCCA | U1650 | Clacton v Felixstowe | 3 - 1 |
Tue 23-Jan-2024 | League | 2 | CLACTON B v WITHAM B | 1 - 3 |
Tue 30-Jan-2024 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v CHELMSFORD E | 3 - 1 |
Wed 21-Feb-2024 | SCCA | U1650 | Woodbridge v Clacton | 1½ - 2½ |
Mon 26-Feb-2024 | Notice | Week of Knockout Round 4, Final | ||
Tue 27-Feb-2024 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v CHELMSFORD C | 1½ - 2½ |
Wed 28-Feb-2024 | League | 2 | BRAINTREE B v CLACTON B | 3½ - ½ |
Wed 13-Mar-2024 | SCCA | U1650 | Ipswich v Clacton | 2- 2 |
Mon 18-Mar-2024 | SCCA | U1650 | Felixstowe v Clacton | 3½ - ½ |
Tue 19-Mar-2024 | League | 2 | CLACTON B v COLCHESTER C | 2½ - 1½ |
Wed 27-Mar-2024 | League | 2 | WITHAM B v CLACTON A | 3 - 1 |
Tue 02-Apr-2024 | SCCA Rapidplay | 3 | Clacton v Bury C | 5½ - 2½ |
Tue 09-Apr-2024 | League | 2 | CLACTON A v BRAINTREE B | 2 - 2 |
Wed 10-Apr-2024 | League | 2 | COLCHESTER D v CLACTON B | 2 - 2 |
Mon 22-Apr-2024 | League | 2 | CHELMSFORD D v CLACTON A | 2 - 2 |
Tue 30-Apr-2024
| League | 2 | BRENTWOOD B v CLACTON B | |
Tue 07-May-2024 | SCCA | U1650 | Saxmundham v Clacton | |
Wed 08-May-2024 | SCCA Rapidplay | 3 | Woodbridge B v Clacton | |
Mon 20-May-2024
new date | League | 2 | CHELMSFORD C v CLACTON B | |
Tue 21-May-2024
| League | 2 | BRENTWOOD C v CLACTON A | |
Tue 28-May-2024
| League | 2 | CLACTON B v BRENTWOOD C |
(click here to show seperate NECL/other tables for Clacton club)
Name |
SP Grade from Jul 2023 |
SP Grade from Apr 2024 | RP Grade from Jul 2023 |
RP Grade from Apr 2024 | ECF Grading Ref. | ECF Member Ref. | #games in divisions , internal, other | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SP | i | o | |||||||
2 | |||||||||
† Nathan Barnes | 1838 K | 1838 K | 1899 K | 1899 K | 140673F | S 10989 | |||
Robert Stephens | 1732 K | 1733 K | 1819 K | 1778 K | 128639A | P 013524 | 3 | 2 | |
Andrew Salmon | 1841 K | 1845 K | 1796 * | 1796 * | 118426L | B 1296 | 8 | ||
Kyriakos Chovardas | 1672 K | 1695 K | 1769 P | 1772 P | 287658K | B 8992 | 7 | 2 | |
Danny Hardman | 1623 K | 1603 K | 1665 K | 1665 K | 256285G |
Club quota reached (3/3) | 1• | 6 | 3 |
Felix Todd | 1488 K | 1493 K | 1650 P | 1455 K | 340392A | G 25956 | 1 | 1 | |
John Lambert | 1545 K | 1545 K | 1600 A | 1600 K | 170345G | 2 | 3 | ||
Melvin Steele | 1619 K | 1585 K | 1592 A | 1604 K | 122031H | B 10342 | 5 | 28 | 9 |
Marek Ciorga | 1604 K | 1569 K | 1586 K | 1586 K | 307019A | B 9653 | 3 | 6 | |
Martin Alvin | 1578 * | 1578 * | 1576 * | 1576 * | 257873G | ||||
Doug Mothershaw | 1600 * | 1600 * | 1533 * | 1533 * | 282514E | ||||
Michael Coughtrey | 1481 K | 1452 K | 1467 K | 1456 K | 108933L | S 10665 | 2 | 11 | |
Nigel Lake | 1468 K | 1453 K | 1430 A | 1437 K | 174838F | B 11360 | 7 | 24 | 5 |
Warwick Estlea | 1493 K | 1516 K | 1404 A | 1417 K | 300366J | S 16191 | 6 | 36 | 11 |
Andrew Todd | 1517 K | 1501 K | 1380 K | 1337 K | 250045A | B 1236 | 7 | 20 | 8 |
Clive Hill | 1443 K | 1428 K | 1360 K | 1379 K | 213670D | B 003076 | 6 | 12 | |
Aaron Smith | 1200 EST | 1200 EST | 1267 P | 1267 P | 348842B | B 34925 | |||
Frank Thorpe | 1263 EST | 1263 EST | 1263 EST | 1263 EST | |||||
Geoff Manning | 1240 EST | 1240 EST | 1240 EST | 1240 EST | 278729F | ||||
John Rowe | 1188 EST | 1188 EST | 1188 * | 1188 * | 317479H | ||||
Vince Chung | 1191 K | 1188 K | 1187 A | 1195 K | 330644G | G 24169 | 1 | ||
Richard O Brien | 1135 EST | 1135 EST | 1173 * | 1173 * | 314875A | ||||
Gordon Fisher | 1083 EST | 1083 EST | 1083 EST | 1083 EST | 147180G | 1 | |||
Jason Help | 1000 EST | 1000 EST | 1000 * | 1000 * | 317478F | ||||
Kayleb Hawke | 1000 EST | 1000 EST | 1000 EST | 1000 EST | |||||
Sheila Wiggett | 1000 EST | 1000 EST | 1000 EST | 1000 EST | |||||
Sid Grimwood | 1000 EST | 1000 EST | 1000 EST | 1000 EST | |||||
Alan Methven | 950 EST | 950 EST | 950 EST | 950 EST | 253178B | 1 | |||
James Waters | 1550 EST | 1550 EST | 366714F | B 47324 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||
Reuben Marden | 1200 EST | 1 |
Clacton NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations
The rules for this competition are explained here.
Final Play-off
On the last day the winner will be selected from a play-off of the 3 players with the most qualifying points at that stage and present on that day.
If more than one player have the same third highest points, elimination ladder games will be played until only 3 players qualify for the play-off.
Play rate will be 30 mins per player and the first pairing will be from a random draw.
The winner then changes colour to play the 3rd player in the second game.
If the first game is drawn the black player will stay on and play as white against the third player.
The third game will be between the two players who have not yet played each other in the play-off, with players reversing their previous colours.
The revised ladder will show the winner who will be presented with the Bullwinkle Trophy Board to keep for one year.
Ties will be resolved by the results of direct encounters - or title shared if that is a draw.
A 3-way unresolved tie will require a further day to repeat this play-off with a shorter time control of 10 minutes on each players clock.
Start Date: 05-Sep-2023
Finish Date: 02-Jul-2024
Minimum Games to qualify: 8
Common Startscore: 50
Method: Increment by Day
ECF graded: Yes
71 games played from Tue 26-Sep-2023 to Tue 23-Apr-2024
(2 Standard Play and 69 Rapid Play)
Ladder table ordered by points
Player | # Games | Points |
---|---|---|
James Waters | 2 | 92 |
Melvin Steele | 28 | 55 |
Warwick Estlea | 36 | 53 |
Nigel Lake | 24 | 52 |
John Lambert | 2 | 48 |
Danny Hardman | 6 | 45 |
Andrew Todd | 20 | 40 |
Clive Hill | 12 | 40 |
Gordon Fisher | 1 | 40 |
Michael Coughtrey | 11 | 35 |
The annual event for the award of the Peter Keffler Shield is being held as an 8 round Swiss competition.
Time controls are 40 minutes per player. A full point bye will be given to non-paired players and count as a played game.
Half point byes, to a maximum of 2 rounds, may be awarded to absent players prior to the last day of play.
Half point byes for the last day of play are not allowed unless requested before the start of the competition.
The outright winner on points will be presented with the Peter Keffler Shield to keep for one year and be "Club Champion".
Ties will be resolved by the results of direct encounters. If that does not provide a winner the trophy will be shared.
A Grading Award will be presented for the best player performance relative to their grade, to keep for one year.
No player can win both trophies.
Players need 6 played games to qualify.
Score system: Std. (1,½,0)
Start Date: 04-Jun-2024
Finish Date: 25-Jun-2024
ECF graded: No
Date | Event | Rnd /Div | Rate | Brd | White | Result | Black |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26-Sep-2023 | Ladder | RP | Andrew Todd (1380) | 1 - 0 | Michael Coughtrey (1460) | ||
Tue 26-Sep-2023 | Ladder | RP | Michael Coughtrey (1460) | 1 - 0 | Andrew Todd (1380) | ||
Tue 03-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Clive Hill (1360) | ||
Tue 03-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Clive Hill (1360) | 0 - 1 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 03-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1399) | 0 - 1 | Danny Hardman (1665) | ||
Tue 03-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Danny Hardman (1665) | 1 - 0 | Warwick Estlea (1399) | ||
Tue 10-Oct-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich | U1650 | SP | 1 | Tom Gordon (1752) | 1 - 0 | Danny Hardman (1623) |
Tue 10-Oct-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich | U1650 | SP | 2 | Melvin Steele (1619) | 1 - 0 | Piotr Dolewka (1544) |
Tue 10-Oct-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich | U1650 | SP | 3 | Ken Lunn (1535) | ½ - ½ | Marek Ciorga (1604) |
Tue 10-Oct-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Ipswich | U1650 | SP | 4 | Warwick Estlea (1493) | 0 - 1 | Adam Wilson (1438) |
Tue 17-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Danny Hardman (1665) | 1 - 0 | Nigel Lake (1430) | ||
Tue 17-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Andrew Todd (1380) | 0 - 1 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 17-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Andrew Todd (1380) | ||
Tue 17-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1430) | 1 - 0 | Gordon Fisher (1083) | ||
Tue 17-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Clive Hill (1360) | 1 - 0 | Warwick Estlea (1399) | ||
Tue 17-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1399) | 1 - 0 | Clive Hill (1360) | ||
Tue 24-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Warwick Estlea (1399) | ||
Tue 24-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1399) | 1 - 0 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 24-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Warwick Estlea (1399) | ||
Tue 24-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Andrew Todd (1380) | 0 - 1 | Nigel Lake (1430) | ||
Tue 24-Oct-2023 | Ladder | RP | Clive Hill (1360) | 0 - 1 | Danny Hardman (1665) | ||
Sun 05-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1430) | 0 - 1 | Andrew Todd (1384) | ||
Tue 07-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1399) | 0 - 1 | Nigel Lake (1430) | ||
Tue 07-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1430) | ½ - ½ | Warwick Estlea (1399) | ||
Tue 07-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Andrew Todd (1384) | 1 - 0 | Danny Hardman (1665) | ||
Tue 07-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Danny Hardman (1665) | 0 - 1 | Andrew Todd (1384) | ||
Wed 08-Nov-2023 | SCCA Rapidplay, Ipswich B v Clacton | 3 | RP | 1 | Robert Stephens (1813) | 1 - 0 | Simon Riley (1674) |
Wed 08-Nov-2023 | SCCA Rapidplay, Ipswich B v Clacton | 3 | RP | 1 | Simon Riley (1674) | 1 - 0 | Robert Stephens (1813) |
Wed 08-Nov-2023 | SCCA Rapidplay, Ipswich B v Clacton | 3 | RP | 2 | Les J Jones (1774) | 1 - 0 | Kyriakos Chovardas (1769) |
Wed 08-Nov-2023 | SCCA Rapidplay, Ipswich B v Clacton | 3 | RP | 2 | Kyriakos Chovardas (1769) | 1 - 0 | Les J Jones (1774) |
Wed 08-Nov-2023 | SCCA Rapidplay, Ipswich B v Clacton | 3 | RP | 3 | Warwick Estlea (1399) | ½ - ½ | Tom Gordon (1752) |
Wed 08-Nov-2023 | SCCA Rapidplay, Ipswich B v Clacton | 3 | RP | 3 | Tom Gordon (1752) | 1 - 0 | Warwick Estlea (1399) |
Wed 08-Nov-2023 | SCCA Rapidplay, Ipswich B v Clacton | 3 | RP | 4 | Alonso Paez (1861) | 1 - 0 | Andrew Todd (1384) |
Wed 08-Nov-2023 | SCCA Rapidplay, Ipswich B v Clacton | 3 | RP | 4 | Andrew Todd (1384) | 0 - 1 | Alonso Paez (1861) |
Tue 14-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1399) | 0 - 1 | Nigel Lake (1430) | ||
Tue 14-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1430) | 0 - 1 | Warwick Estlea (1399) | ||
Tue 14-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1399) | 0 - 1 | Nigel Lake (1430) | ||
Tue 14-Nov-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Bury | U1650 | SP | 1 | Daniel Pugh (1659) | 1 - 0 | Danny Hardman (1612) |
Tue 14-Nov-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Bury | U1650 | SP | 2 | Melvin Steele (1618) | 1 - 0 | Anthony Taylor (1563) |
Tue 14-Nov-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Bury | U1650 | SP | 3 | Lawrence Garside (1508) | 1 - 0 | Marek Ciorga (1602) |
Tue 14-Nov-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Bury | U1650 | SP | 4 | Andrew Todd (1517) | 0 - 1 | Hugo Smith (1479) |
Tue 21-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1399) | 0 - 1 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 21-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 0 - 1 | Warwick Estlea (1399) | ||
Tue 28-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Andrew Todd (1384) | 0 - 1 | Warwick Estlea (1399) | ||
Tue 28-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1399) | 1 - 0 | Andrew Todd (1384) | ||
Tue 28-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Clive Hill (1360) | 1 - 0 | Nigel Lake (1430) | ||
Tue 28-Nov-2023 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1430) | 0 - 1 | Clive Hill (1360) | ||
Tue 28-Nov-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Woodbridge | U1650 | SP | 1 | DEFAULT | 0 - 1 | Marek Ciorga (1602) |
Tue 28-Nov-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Woodbridge | U1650 | SP | 2 | Andrew Todd (1517) | 1 - 0 | DEFAULT |
Tue 28-Nov-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Woodbridge | U1650 | SP | 3 | DEFAULT | 0 - 1 | Warwick Estlea (1478) |
Tue 28-Nov-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Woodbridge | U1650 | SP | 4 | Nigel Lake (1482) | 1 - 0 | DEFAULT |
Tue 05-Dec-2023 | Ladder | RP | Andrew Todd (1355) | 0 - 1 | Nigel Lake (1448) | ||
Tue 05-Dec-2023 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1448) | 0 - 1 | Andrew Todd (1355) | ||
Tue 12-Dec-2023 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1448) | 1 - 0 | Andrew Todd (1355) | ||
Tue 12-Dec-2023 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1448) | ½ - ½ | Andrew Todd (1355) | ||
Tue 12-Dec-2023 | Ladder | SP | Andrew Todd (1488) | 0 - 1 | Nigel Lake (1501) | ||
Tue 12-Dec-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Saxmunham | U1650 | SP | 1 | DEFAULT | 0 - 1 | Danny Hardman (1603) |
Tue 12-Dec-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Saxmunham | U1650 | SP | 2 | Melvin Steele (1626) | 0 - 1 | Matthew Lawes-Wickwar (1615) |
Tue 12-Dec-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Saxmunham | U1650 | SP | 3 | Hugo E Brown (1321) | 0 - 1 | Marek Ciorga (1583) |
Tue 12-Dec-2023 | SCCA, Clacton v Saxmunham | U1650 | SP | 4 | Warwick Estlea (1490) | 1 - 0 | Lee R Osmon (1299) |
Thu 11-Jan-2024 | SCCA, Bury v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 1 | Melvin Steele (1620) | ½ - ½ | Danny Harrison (1635) |
Thu 11-Jan-2024 | SCCA, Bury v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 2 | Daniel Pugh (1669) | 1 - 0 | Marek Ciorga (1587) |
Thu 11-Jan-2024 | SCCA, Bury v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 3 | Warwick Estlea (1495) | 1 - 0 | Anthony Taylor (1550) |
Thu 11-Jan-2024 | SCCA, Bury v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 4 | Lawrence Garside (1549) | ½ - ½ | Andrew Todd (1488) |
Tue 16-Jan-2024 | SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe | U1650 | SP | 1 | Gary Hemsworth (1581) | ½ - ½ | Marek Ciorga (1587) |
Tue 16-Jan-2024 | SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe | U1650 | SP | 2 | Melvin Steele (1620) | 1 - 0 | David Robertson (1408) |
Tue 16-Jan-2024 | SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe | U1650 | SP | 3 | Jonathan Harvey (1337) | ½ - ½ | Nigel Lake (1501) |
Tue 16-Jan-2024 | SCCA, Clacton v Felixstowe | U1650 | SP | 4 | Warwick Estlea (1495) | 1 - 0 | Alex Jacobs (1308) |
Tue 30-Jan-2024 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1437) | 1 - 0 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 30-Jan-2024 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Nigel Lake (1437) | ||
Tue 30-Jan-2024 | Ladder | SP | Warwick Estlea (1495) | 0 - 1 | Andrew Todd (1488) | ||
Tue 06-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Warwick Estlea (1417) | ||
Tue 06-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1417) | 0 - 1 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 06-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1417) | 0 - 1 | Michael Coughtrey (1456) | ||
Tue 13-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Warwick Estlea (1417) | ||
Tue 13-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1417) | 0 - 1 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 13-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Warwick Estlea (1417) | ||
Tue 20-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 0 - 1 | Andrew Todd (1337) | ||
Tue 20-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Warwick Estlea (1417) | ||
Tue 20-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1417) | 0 - 1 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 20-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1417) | 1 - 0 | Michael Coughtrey (1456) | ||
Wed 21-Feb-2024 | SCCA, Woodbridge v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 1 | Warwick Estlea (1505) | ½ - ½ | Alan J Lewis (1530) |
Wed 21-Feb-2024 | SCCA, Woodbridge v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 2 | DEFAULT | 0 - 1 | John Lambert (1545) |
Wed 21-Feb-2024 | SCCA, Woodbridge v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 3 | Andrew Todd (1500) | 1 - 0 | Dominic Douse (1321) |
Wed 21-Feb-2024 | SCCA, Woodbridge v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 4 | Jemima Bostock (1398) | 1 - 0 | Nigel Lake (1490) |
Tue 27-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1417) | 1 - 0 | Michael Coughtrey (1456) | ||
Tue 27-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Andrew Todd (1337) | ||
Tue 27-Feb-2024 | Ladder | RP | Andrew Todd (1337) | 0 - 1 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 05-Mar-2024 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1417) | 1 - 0 | Clive Hill (1379) | ||
Tue 05-Mar-2024 | Ladder | RP | Clive Hill (1379) | 0 - 1 | Warwick Estlea (1417) | ||
Wed 13-Mar-2024 | SCCA, Ipswich v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 1 | Melvin Steele (1625) | 0 - 1 | Piotr Dolewka (1608) |
Wed 13-Mar-2024 | SCCA, Ipswich v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 2 | Conor Hickey (1784) | 0 - 1 | Warwick Estlea (1502) |
Wed 13-Mar-2024 | SCCA, Ipswich v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 3 | Andrew Todd (1500) | 1 - 0 | Ken Lunn (1545) |
Wed 13-Mar-2024 | SCCA, Ipswich v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 4 | Martyn Colebrook (1514) | 1 - 0 | Nigel Lake (1478) |
Mon 18-Mar-2024 | SCCA, Felixstowe v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 1 | Melvin Steele (1625) | 0 - 1 | Mark J Weidman (1590) |
Mon 18-Mar-2024 | SCCA, Felixstowe v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 2 | Gary Hemsworth (1582) | 1 - 0 | Andrew Todd (1500) |
Mon 18-Mar-2024 | SCCA, Felixstowe v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 3 | Felix Todd (1496) | ½ - ½ | David Robertson (1400) |
Mon 18-Mar-2024 | SCCA, Felixstowe v Clacton | U1650 | SP | 4 | Jonathan Harvey (1337) | 1 - 0 | Nigel Lake (1478) |
Tue 26-Mar-2024 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Warwick Estlea (1417) | ||
Tue 26-Mar-2024 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1417) | 0 - 1 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 26-Mar-2024 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Warwick Estlea (1417) | ||
Tue 02-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Michael Coughtrey (1456) | 1 - 0 | Nigel Lake (1437) | ||
Tue 02-Apr-2024 | SCCA Rapidplay, Clacton v Bury C | 3 | RP | 1 | Sergejs Starodubcevs (1493) | 1 - 0 | Melvin Steele (1604) |
Tue 02-Apr-2024 | SCCA Rapidplay, Clacton v Bury C | 3 | RP | 1 | Melvin Steele (1604) | 0 - 1 | Sergejs Starodubcevs (1493) |
Tue 02-Apr-2024 | SCCA Rapidplay, Clacton v Bury C | 3 | RP | 2 | John Lambert (1600) | 1 - 0 | Chris Clarke (1252) |
Tue 02-Apr-2024 | SCCA Rapidplay, Clacton v Bury C | 3 | RP | 2 | Chris Clarke (1252) | ½ - ½ | John Lambert (1600) |
Tue 02-Apr-2024 | SCCA Rapidplay, Clacton v Bury C | 3 | RP | 3 | George Robinson (1361) | 0 - 1 | James Waters (1550) |
Tue 02-Apr-2024 | SCCA Rapidplay, Clacton v Bury C | 3 | RP | 3 | James Waters (1550) | 1 - 0 | George Robinson (1361) |
Tue 02-Apr-2024 | SCCA Rapidplay, Clacton v Bury C | 3 | RP | 4 | Warwick Estlea (1417) | 1 - 0 | Nickolay Starodubcevs-Snaiders (1110) |
Tue 02-Apr-2024 | SCCA Rapidplay, Clacton v Bury C | 3 | RP | 4 | Nickolay Starodubcevs-Snaiders (1110) | 0 - 1 | Warwick Estlea (1417) |
Tue 09-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Michael Coughtrey (1456) | ½ - ½ | Clive Hill (1379) | ||
Tue 16-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | James Waters (1550) | 1 - 0 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 16-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 0 - 1 | James Waters (1550) | ||
Tue 16-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Michael Coughtrey (1456) | ½ - ½ | Andrew Todd (1337) | ||
Tue 16-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1437) | 0 - 1 | Warwick Estlea (1417) | ||
Tue 16-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Warwick Estlea (1417) | 0 - 1 | Nigel Lake (1437) | ||
Tue 16-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1437) | ½ - ½ | Warwick Estlea (1417) | ||
Tue 23-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Nigel Lake (1437) | 1 - 0 | Melvin Steele (1604) | ||
Tue 23-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Melvin Steele (1604) | 1 - 0 | Nigel Lake (1437) | ||
Tue 23-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Michael Coughtrey (1456) | 1 - 0 | John Lambert (1600) | ||
Tue 23-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | John Lambert (1600) | 1 - 0 | Michael Coughtrey (1456) | ||
Tue 23-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Clive Hill (1379) | 1 - 0 | Michael Coughtrey (1456) | ||
Tue 23-Apr-2024 | Ladder | RP | Clive Hill (1379) | 0 - 1 | Warwick Estlea (1417) |