Date: Wed 20-Mar-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColBILLERICAY A  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Ian Reynolds (171) 10 Wayland Medlycott (155)w
2w Robert Killeen (163) 10 Peter Byford (153)b
3b Richard Davies (145) ½½ David Hobden (111)w
4w Theo Todman (151) ½½ Dennis Heard (70)b
        (avg=157)  3   1          (avg=122)

 

  Date: Wed 13-Mar-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1b Gerald Conley (130) ½½ Michael Clapham (149)w
2w Kenn Butcher (126) 01 Michael Wagstaff (146)b
3b Adrian Billingsley (122) 10 Emil Tihov (133)w
4w David Hobden (111) ½½ Clive Bellinger (134)b
        (avg=122)  2   2          (avg=140)

 

  Date: Wed 23-Jan-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Michael Wagstaff (146) ½½ Peter Byford (153)w
2w Emil Tihov (133) 10 Gerald Conley (130)b
3b Jamie Van Amstel (100) 01 Adrian Billingsley (122)w
4w John Duff-Cole (101) ½½ Dennis Heard (70)b
        (avg=120)  2   2          (avg=118)

 

  Date: Fri 18-Jan-2019   Plate: Round 2
BrdColMALDON A  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Daniel Gallagher (206) 10 Peter Byford (153)w
2w Chris Hampton (179) 10 Wayland Medlycott (155)b
3b Paul Williamson (172) 10 Gerald Conley (130)w
4w Tom Winter (128) 10 David Hobden (111)b
        (avg=171)  4   0          (avg=137)

 

  Date: Wed 09-Jan-2019
  Keeping 1st Wed each month clear for internal club
  League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Gerald Conley (130) ½½ Graham Brearley (128)w
2w Adrian Billingsley (122) 10 Ian Morgan (131)b
3b Kenn Butcher (126) 10 Lionel Kent (109)w
4w Dennis Heard (70) 10 David Gold (101)b
        (avg=112)  3½   ½          (avg=117)

 

  Date: Thu 06-Dec-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Scott Shelley (147) 10 Peter Byford (155)b
2b Findlay Lister (142) 01 Wayland Medlycott (151)w
3w Ryan Smith (139) 10 Gerald Conley (130)b
4b Y Ben Chang (81) 01 Adrian Billingsley (129)w
        (avg=127)  2   2          (avg=141)

 

  Date: Wed 21-Nov-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Peter Byford (155) 01 Dave Pearse (159)w
2w Wayland Medlycott (151) 10 Tom Winter (131)b
3b Gerald Conley (130) 10 David Bird (128)w
4w Adrian Billingsley (129) 01Ineligible*
    John Perfect (57)
b
        (avg=141)  3   ½          (avg=118)
* Played game score shown. Match score adjusted accordingly

 

  Date: Tue 06-Nov-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Robbie Wright (165) 10 Gerald Conley (130)w
2w Andrew Salmon (147) 10 Adrian Billingsley (129)b
3b Robert Stephens (135) 10 Dennis Heard (115)w
4w Martin Alvin (125) ½½ David Hobden (102)b
        (avg=143)  3½   ½          (avg=119)

 

  Date: Wed 17-Oct-2018   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColWRITTLE A  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b John Moore (178) ½½ Peter Byford (155)w
2w Jim Howson (153) 10 Gerald Conley (130)b
3b Kerry Chilvers (162) 10 David Hobden (102)w
4w Phil Thomson (155) 10 Peter Kukiewicz (56)b
        (avg=162)  3½   ½          (avg=110)

 

 

  •   Byes
     Date  Event  Round 
     26-Nov-2018  Plate  1 

 

 

          Braintree NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations