Date: Tue 19-Mar-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON D  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Michael Coughtrey (102) ½½ Barrie Quin (117)b
2b Nigel Lake (94) 01 Henrik Sieniawski (116)w
3w Gary Dawkes (138) 10 Jeremy Hadcock (104)b
4b Clive Hill (107) 01 John Staplehurst (105)w
        (avg=110)  1½   2½          (avg=110)

 

  Date: Wed 06-Mar-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result CLACTON CCol
1w Henrik Sieniawski (116) 10 Melvin Steele (132)b
2b Jeremy Hadcock (104) 01 Andrew Todd (114)w
3w John Staplehurst (105) 01 Warwick Estlea (107)b
4b Matthew Urbas (50) ½½ Gary Dawkes (138)w
        (avg= 93)  1½   2½          (avg=122)

 

  Date: Wed 27-Feb-2019   Plate: Round 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1w Barrie Quin (117) 01 Michael Catabay (177)b
2b Henrik Sieniawski (116) 01 Nathan Barnes (151)w
3w Jeremy Hadcock (104) ½½ Michael Clapham (149)b
4b John Staplehurst (105) 01 Emil Tihov (133)w
        (avg=110)  ½   3½          (avg=152)

 

  Date: Wed 23-Jan-2019   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result BILLERICAY BCol
1b Barrie Quin (117) ½½ Theo Todman (151)w
2w Andy Keogh (120) ½½ Chris Van Veen (111)b
3b Henrik Sieniawski (116) 10 Charles Newman (113)w
4w John Staplehurst (105) 10 Ian Fuller (85)b
        (avg=114)  3   1          (avg=115)

 

  Date: Wed 16-Jan-2019   Plate: Round 2
BrdColWITHAM B  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1w Barrie Quin (117) ½½ Robert Davies (129)b
2b Henrik Sieniawski (116) 01 Aidan McGee (138)w
3w Jeremy Hadcock (104) 10 Chris Phillips (106)b
4b John Staplehurst (105) 10 David D Cruz (86)w
        (avg=110)  2½   1½          (avg=114)

 

  Date: Wed 05-Dec-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result CLACTON BCol
1w Barrie Quin (116) ½½ John Lambert (128)b
2b Jeremy Hadcock (105) 01 Melvin Steele (128)w
3w John Staplehurst (101) 01 Marek Ciorga (121)b
4b Leonard Opone (50) 01 Andrew Todd (107)w
        (avg= 93)  ½   3½          (avg=121)

 

  Date: Wed 14-Nov-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE C  Result WITHAM BCol
1b Ronald Vallance (65) 01 Andy Keogh (115)w
2w Peter Copsey (64) 01 Jeremy Hadcock (105)b
3b Peter Kukiewicz (56) 01 John Staplehurst (101)w
4w Alan Rutland (62) 10 Matthew Urbas (50)b
        (avg= 61)  1   3          (avg= 92)

 

  Date: Wed 31-Oct-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Barrie Quin (116) 10 Derek Jones (115)w
2w Jeremy Hadcock (105) 10 Spas Nikolov (112)b
3b John Staplehurst (101) 10 William Attwood (108)w
4w Peter O Malley (96) 10 John Fletcher (97)b
        (avg=104)  4   0          (avg=108)

 

  Date: Thu 25-Oct-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD D  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Christopher Willoughby (93) 10 Barrie Quin (116)b
2b Olga L Latypova (91) 01 Henrik Sieniawski (113)w
3w Max P Pert (95) ½½ Jeremy Hadcock (105)b
4b Trevor Adams (80) 10 John Staplehurst (101)w
        (avg= 89)  2½   1½          (avg=108)

 

  Date: Thu 18-Oct-2018   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Ivan Myall (177) 10 Barrie Quin (116)b
2b Egor Latypov (148) 10 Jeremy Hadcock (105)w
3w Amadeu Alegret Grino (148) 10 Matthew Urbas (50)b
4b Andrew Willoughby (120) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=148)  4   0          (avg= 67)

 

  Date: Tue 09-Oct-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Gavin Hughes (157) 10 Andy Keogh (115)b
2b Timothy Weaver (152) 01 John Staplehurst (101)w
3w Robert Davies (128) 10 Matthew Urbas (50)b
4b Aidan McGee (115) 10 Leonard Opone (50)w
        (avg=138)  3   1          (avg= 79)

 

 

  •   Byes
     Date  Event  Round 
     26-Nov-2018  Plate  1 

 

 

          Witham NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations