Date: Mon 14-Jan-2019   Knockout: Round 3
BrdColBADDOW B  Result WRITTLE ACol
1b Steven Robinson (132) 01 Dave Kraszewski (184)w
2w Graham Brearley (129) 01 John Moore (178)b
3b Ian Morgan (127) ½½ Kerry Chilvers (162)w
4w Lionel Kent (103) 01 Phil Thomson (155)b
        (avg=122)  ½   3½          (avg=169)

 

  Date: Wed 09-Jan-2019
  Keeping 1st Wed each month clear for internal club
  League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Gerald Conley (130) ½½ Graham Brearley (129)w
2w Adrian Billingsley (129) 10 Ian Morgan (127)b
3b Kenn Butcher (126) 10 Lionel Kent (103)w
4w Dennis Heard (115) 10 David Gold (102)b
        (avg=125)  3½   ½          (avg=115)

 

  Date: Mon 10-Dec-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CLACTON ACol
1w Steven Robinson (132) ½½ Andrew Salmon (147)b
2b Graham Brearley (129) 01 Robert Stephens (135)w
3w Ian Morgan (127) 10 Martin Alvin (125)b
4b Lionel Kent (103) 01 John Lambert (128)w
        (avg=122)  1½   2½          (avg=133)

 

  Date: Wed 14-Nov-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Svein Kjenner (164) 10 Steven Robinson (132)b
2b Michael Wagstaff (147) ½½ Graham Brearley (129)w
3w Felix Schnell (154) 10 Ian Morgan (127)b
4b Clive Bellinger (135) 01 Lionel Kent (103)w
        (avg=150)  2½   1½          (avg=122)

 

  Date: Mon 05-Nov-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BILLERICAY ACol
1b Steven Robinson (132) 01 Ian Reynolds (163)w
2w Graham Brearley (129) 01 Robert Killeen (154)b
3b Ian Morgan (127) 01 Richard Davies (148)w
4w David Gold (102) 01 Tye A Byram (147)b
        (avg=122)  0   4          (avg=153)

 

  Date: Mon 15-Oct-2018   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBADDOW B  Result MALDON ACol
1b Steven Robinson (132) 01 Chris Hampton (179)w
2w Graham Brearley (129) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (140)b
3b Ian Morgan (127) 10 David Bird (128)w
4w David Gold (102) 10DEFAULTb
        (avg=122)  2½   1½          (avg=111)

 

 

  •   Byes
     Date  Event  Round 
     26-Nov-2018  Knockout  2 

 

 

          Baddow NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations