Date: Wed 17-Apr-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1b Peter Byford (153) 01 Ryan Smith (148)w
2w Gerald Conley (130) 10 Scott Shelley (149)b
3b Kenn Butcher (126) 01 Egor Latypov (135)w
4w Adrian Billingsley (122) 10 Olga L Latypova (108)b
        (avg=132)  2   2          (avg=135)

 

  Date: Thu 04-Apr-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1b Ryan Smith (148) ½½ Svein Kjenner (164)w
2w Egor Latypov (135) ½½ Felix Schnell (157)b
3b Christopher Willoughby (124) 01 John Duff-Cole (101)w
4w Olga L Latypova (108) ½½ Jamie Van Amstel (100)b
        (avg=128)  1½   2½          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Thu 28-Mar-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BILLERICAY ACol
1w Scott Shelley (149) 01 Ian Reynolds (171)b
2b Ryan Smith (148) ½½ Robert Killeen (163)w
3w Egor Latypov (135) 01 Richard Davies (145)b
4b Christopher Willoughby (124) 10 David Wilson (95)w
        (avg=139)  1½   2½          (avg=143)

 

  Date: Wed 20-Mar-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColPURLEIGH B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1b Dave Pearse (164) 10 Scott Shelley (149)w
2w Keith Cook (131) 01 Gagik Abaryan (144)b
3b Tom Winter (128) 01 Egor Latypov (135)w
4w John Perfect (68) 01 Andrew Willoughby (116)b
        (avg=122)  1   3          (avg=136)

 

  Date: Wed 06-Mar-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Michael Wagstaff (146) ½½ Scott Shelley (149)b
2b Emil Tihov (133) 01 Ryan Smith (148)w
3w John Duff-Cole (101) 01 Egor Latypov (135)b
4b Peter Smith (102) 01 Andrew Willoughby (116)w
        (avg=120)  ½   3½          (avg=137)

 

  Date: Thu 21-Feb-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Scott Shelley (149) ½½ Steven Robinson (132)b
2b Edward Porter (142) ½½ Ian Morgan (131)w
3w Andrew Willoughby (116) 10 Lionel Kent (109)b
4b Olga L Latypova (108) 10 David Gold (101)w
        (avg=128)  3   1          (avg=118)

 

  Date: Wed 13-Feb-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColBILLERICAY A  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Ian Reynolds (171) 10 Scott Shelley (149)b
2b Robert Killeen (163) 01 Edward Porter (142)w
3w Tye A Byram (149) 01 Egor Latypov (135)b
4b Theo Todman (151) ½½ Andrew Willoughby (116)w
        (avg=158)  1½   2½          (avg=135)

 

  Date: Thu 24-Jan-2019
  Away team given default win due to Chelmsford venu
  League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result PURLEIGH BCol
1wDEFAULT 01A.N.Otherb
2bDEFAULT 01A.N.Otherw
3wDEFAULT 01A.N.Otherb
4bDEFAULT 01A.N.Otherw
        (avg= 0)  0   4          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Mon 21-Jan-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Graham Brearley (128) 01 Scott Shelley (149)b
2b Ian Morgan (131) 10 Alan Riddoch (137)w
3w Lionel Kent (109) ½½ Ryan Smith (148)b
4b David Gold (101) 01 Nigel Jacob (68)w
        (avg=117)  1½   2½          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Tue 15-Jan-2019   Knockout: Round 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD A  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Trevor Coote (184) 10 Edward Porter (142)b
2b Ron Adams (165) 10 Sriram Rajan (125)w
3w Malcolm Kingsley (161) 10 Georgian Onofrei (125)b
4b Gavin Hughes (158) 10 John Porter (95)w
        (avg=167)  4   0          (avg=121)

 

  Date: Thu 06-Dec-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Scott Shelley (147) 10 Peter Byford (155)b
2b Findlay Lister (142) 01 Wayland Medlycott (151)w
3w Ryan Smith (139) 10 Gerald Conley (130)b
4b Y Ben Chang (81) 01 Adrian Billingsley (129)w
        (avg=127)  2   2          (avg=141)

 

  Date: Tue 20-Nov-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1 Andrew Salmon (147) 10DEFAULT
2 Robert Stephens (135) 10DEFAULT
3 Martin Alvin (125) 10DEFAULT
4 Melvin Steele (128) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=133)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Thu 01-Nov-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result CLACTON ACol
1w Scott Shelley (147) 01 Andrew Salmon (147)b
2b Findlay Lister (142) 01 Robert Stephens (135)w
3w Ryan Smith (139) ½½ Martin Alvin (125)b
4b Andrew Willoughby (120) ½½ John Lambert (128)w
        (avg=137)  1   3          (avg=133)

 

  Date: Thu 18-Oct-2018   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRAINTREE ACol
1b Alexander Berdnik (147) 01 Paul Kenning (170)w
2w Edward Porter (140) 10 Eddie Banks (154)b
3b Findlay Lister (142) 10 Wayland Medlycott (151)w
4w Ryan Smith (139) 10 Adrian Billingsley (129)b
        (avg=142)  3   1          (avg=151)

 

 

 

 

          Chelmsford NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations