Date: Tue 29-May-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColBRENTWOOD A  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Gavin Hughes (164) ½½ Nathan Barnes (163)b
2b Malcolm Kingsley (164) ½½ Michael Catabay (170)w
3w Trevor Coote (167) 10 Felix Schnell (152)b
4b Ron Adams (164) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=164)  3   1          (avg=121)

 

  Date: Tue 22-May-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColBRENTWOOD A  Result BILLERICAY ACol
1b Trevor Coote (167) 10 Richard Davies (149)w
2w Gavin Hughes (164) 10 Dale Bailey (133)b
3b Malcolm Kingsley (164) 10 David Wilson (105)w
4w Robert Davies (126) 10 Ian Fuller (93)b
        (avg=155)  4   0          (avg=120)

 

  Date: Thu 17-May-2018   Knockout: Round 5
BrdColCHELMSFORD A  Result BRENTWOOD ACol
1b Russell White (196) ½½ Richard Pert (237)w
2w Elliot Cocks (184) 10 Malcolm Kingsley (164)b
3b Ivan Myall (179) ½½ Trevor Coote (167)w
4w Egor Latypov (151) ½½ Gavin Hughes (164)b
        (avg=177)  2½   1½          (avg=183)

 

  Date: Wed 09-May-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColWITHAM A  Result BRENTWOOD ACol
1w Stephen Coughlan (174) 10DEFAULTb
2b James Steele (157) 01 Trevor Coote (167)w
3w Jeremy Hadcock (114) 01 Ron Adams (164)b
4b John Staplehurst (108) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=138)  2   2          (avg= 82)

 

  Date: Wed 18-Apr-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result BRENTWOOD ACol
1w Matthew Stemp (196) 10 Malcolm Kingsley (164)b
2b Jan Cesenek (170) ½½ Gavin Hughes (164)w
3w Michael Catabay (170) 10 Robert Davies (126)b
4b Svein Kjenner (162) 10 David D Cruz (88)w
        (avg=174)  3½   ½          (avg=135)

 

  Date: Wed 04-Apr-2018   Knockout: Round 4
BrdColBRAINTREE A  Result BRENTWOOD ACol
1b Paul Kenning (172) 01 Richard Pert (237)w
2w Eddie Banks (154) 01 Trevor Coote (167)b
3b Peter Byford (153) ½½ Gavin Hughes (164)w
4w Wayland Medlycott (142) 01 Ron Adams (164)b
        (avg=155)  ½   3½          (avg=183)

 

  Date: Thu 22-Mar-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD A  Result BRENTWOOD ACol
1b Russell White (196) ½½ Gavin Hughes (164)w
2w Elliot Cocks (184) ½½ Malcolm Kingsley (164)b
3b Ivan Myall (179) 01 Trevor Coote (167)w
4w Egor Latypov (151) ½½ Ron Adams (164)b
        (avg=177)  1½   2½          (avg=164)

 

  Date: Tue 06-Feb-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColBRENTWOOD A  Result WRITTLE ACol
1w Malcolm Kingsley (164) ½½ John Moore (179)b
2b Gavin Hughes (164) 01 Dave Kraszewski (177)w
3w Ron Adams (164) 01 Kerry Chilvers (159)b
4b Robert Davies (126) ½½ Ivor Smith (152)w
        (avg=154)  1   3          (avg=166)

 

  Date: Wed 31-Jan-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColBRAINTREE A  Result BRENTWOOD ACol
1b William Young (163) ½½ Malcolm Kingsley (164)w
2w Peter Byford (153) 01 Ron Adams (164)b
3b Eddie Banks (154) 01 Gavin Hughes (164)w
4w Darren Lewis (135) 10 Timothy Weaver (153)b
        (avg=151)  1½   2½          (avg=161)

 

  Date: Tue 23-Jan-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColBRENTWOOD A  Result BADDOW ACol
1w Trevor Coote (167) 10 Seth Saverymuttu (175)b
2b Gavin Hughes (164) 10 David Millward (161)w
3w Malcolm Kingsley (164) 10 Richard Parker (140)b
4b Ron Adams (164) 10 Ian Morgan (135)w
        (avg=164)  4   0          (avg=152)

 

  Date: Tue 16-Jan-2018   Knockout: Round 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD A  Result MALDON ACol
1w Gavin Hughes (164) ½½ Paul Williamson (175)b
2b Malcolm Kingsley (164) ½½ Chris Hampton (168)w
3w Trevor Coote (167) 10 Tom Winter (138)b
4b Ron Adams (164) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (147)w
        (avg=164)  2½   1½          (avg=157)

 

  Date: Thu 11-Jan-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result BRENTWOOD ACol
1w Ivan Myall (179) 10 Gavin Hughes (164)b
2b Egor Latypov (151) ½½ Trevor Coote (167)w
3w Alexander Berdnik (145) 10 Ron Adams (164)b
4b Gagik Abaryan (141) ½½ Malcolm Kingsley (164)w
        (avg=154)  3   1          (avg=164)

 

  Date: Tue 31-Oct-2017   League: Division 1
BrdColBRENTWOOD A  Result MALDON ACol
1b Gavin Hughes (171) 01 Paul Williamson (177)w
2w Malcolm Kingsley (167) ½½ Chris Hampton (165)b
3b Trevor Coote (165) ½½ Dave Pearse (153)w
4w Ron Adams (162) 10 Tom Winter (142)b
        (avg=166)  2   2          (avg=159)

 

  Date: Wed 11-Oct-2017   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColWRITTLE A  Result BRENTWOOD ACol
1b John Moore (179) ½½ Gavin Hughes (171)w
2w Dave Kraszewski (175) 10 Malcolm Kingsley (167)b
3b Phil Thomson (162) 01 Trevor Coote (165)w
4w Kerry Chilvers (160) 01 Ron Adams (162)b
        (avg=169)  1½   2½          (avg=166)

 

 

 

 

          Brentwood NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations