Date: Tue 22-May-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Tom Winter (138) 10 Peter Byford (153)b
2b Keith Cook (128) 10 Kenn Butcher (132)w
3w Frank Sealey (83) ½½ Gerald Conley (128)b
4bDEFAULT 01 Dennis Heard (115)w
        (avg= 87)  2½   1½          (avg=132)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Tue 22-May-2018 23:25
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Wed 23-May-2018 16:35

 

  Date: Wed 09-May-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1b Peter Byford (153) 10 Gagik Abaryan (141)w
2w Adrian Billingsley (134) 10 Scott Shelley (136)b
3b Kenn Butcher (132) 10 Andrew Willoughby (130)w
4w Gerald Conley (128) ½½ Y Ben Chang (95)b
        (avg=136)  3½   ½          (avg=125)
Result submitted by Chelmsford C on Thu 10-May-2018 15:55
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 10-May-2018 16:04

 

  Date: Wed 11-Apr-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Wayland Medlycott (142) 10 Svein Kjenner (162)b
2b Kenn Butcher (132) 01 Felix Schnell (152)w
3w Gerald Conley (128) ½½ Emil Tihov (135)b
4b David Hobden (100) 10 Philip Daley (117)w
        (avg=125)  2½   1½          (avg=141)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Thu 12-Apr-2018 15:03
Result confirmed by Colchester C on Thu 12-Apr-2018 15:19

 

  Date: Wed 14-Mar-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Wayland Medlycott (142) 10 Ian Morgan (135)b
2b Adrian Billingsley (134) ½½ Graham Brearley (129)w
3w Kenn Butcher (132) 10 Lionel Kent (103)b
4b Gerald Conley (128) 10 David Gold (98)w
        (avg=134)  3½   ½          (avg=116)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Thu 15-Mar-2018 10:53
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 15-Mar-2018 11:39

 

  Date: Wed 21-Feb-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CLACTON ACol
1w Wayland Medlycott (142) 01 Robbie Wright (164)b
2b Kenn Butcher (132) 01 Andrew Salmon (150)w
3w Gerald Conley (128) 01 Robert Stephens (147)b
4b David Hobden (100) 10 Marek Ciorga (127)w
        (avg=125)  1   3          (avg=147)
Result submitted by Clacton A on Thu 22-Feb-2018 06:23
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 22-Feb-2018 20:30

 

  Date: Thu 08-Feb-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Edward Porter (143) ½½ Adrian Billingsley (134)w
2w Findlay Lister (135) 10 Gerald Conley (128)b
3b Scott Shelley (136) 10 David Hobden (100)w
4w Alan Reynolds (101) 10 Peter Copsey (72)b
        (avg=128)  3½   ½          (avg=108)
Result submitted by Chelmsford C on Fri 09-Feb-2018 18:38
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Fri 09-Feb-2018 20:34

 

  Date: Mon 29-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Ian Morgan (135) 01 Wayland Medlycott (142)b
2b Graham Brearley (129) 10 Kenn Butcher (132)w
3w Steven Robinson (122) 01 Gerald Conley (128)b
4b Lionel Kent (103) 10 David Hobden (100)w
        (avg=122)  2   2          (avg=125)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Tue 30-Jan-2018 09:12
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Tue 30-Jan-2018 11:59

 

  Date: Tue 09-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Andrew Salmon (150) ½½ Kenn Butcher (132)b
2b Robbie Wright (164) 01 Gerald Conley (128)w
3w John Lambert (128) ½½ David Hobden (100)b
4b Marek Ciorga (127) 10 Peter Kukiewicz (70)w
        (avg=142)  2   2          (avg=107)
Result submitted by Clacton A on Tue 09-Jan-2018 23:01
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Wed 10-Jan-2018 08:45

 

  Date: Wed 03-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Wayland Medlycott (142) ½½ Dave Pearse (156)w
2w Adrian Billingsley (134) ½½ Tom Winter (138)b
3b Kenn Butcher (132) 10 David Bird (134)w
4w Gerald Conley (128) 10 Frank Sealey (83)b
        (avg=134)  3   1          (avg=127)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Wed 03-Jan-2018 23:21
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 04-Jan-2018 10:27

 

  Date: Wed 06-Dec-2017
  replay
  Plate: Round 1
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result WRITTLE BCol
1w Eddie Banks (152) ½½ Jim Howson (163)b
2b Wayland Medlycott (142) 01 Kerry Chilvers (160)w
3w Adrian Billingsley (130) ½½ Robert Rodie (140)b
4b Gerald Conley (127) ½½ Andrew Forrester (132)w
        (avg=137)  1½   2½          (avg=148)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Thu 07-Dec-2017 16:16
Result confirmed by Writtle B on Thu 07-Dec-2017 19:12

 

  Date: Wed 22-Nov-2017   Plate: Round 1
BrdColWRITTLE B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Jim Howson (163) ½½ Wayland Medlycott (142)b
2b Kerry Chilvers (160) ½½ Adrian Billingsley (130)w
3w Robert Rodie (140) ½½ Gerald Conley (127)b
4b Andrew Forrester (132) ½½ David Hobden (103)w
        (avg=148)  2   2          (avg=125)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Thu 23-Nov-2017 18:33
Result confirmed by Writtle B on Thu 23-Nov-2017 20:26

 

  Date: Wed 25-Oct-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Felix Schnell (155) 10DEFAULTw
2w Svein Kjenner (162) 10 Kenn Butcher (134)b
3b Michael Wagstaff (149) ½½ Gerald Conley (127)w
4w Brian Remmer (112) 10 David Hobden (103)b
        (avg=144)  3½   ½          (avg= 91)
Result submitted by Colchester C on Wed 25-Oct-2017 23:13
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 26-Oct-2017 07:01

 

  Date: Wed 11-Oct-2017   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColMALDON A  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Daniel Gallagher (207) 01Defaulted*
    Wayland Medlycott (142)
w
2w Paul Williamson (177) ½½ Adrian Billingsley (130)b
3b Chris Hampton (165) 10 Gerald Conley (127)w
4w Tom Winter (142) 10 David Hobden (103)b
        (avg=172)  3½   ½          (avg=125)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Thu 12-Oct-2017 12:13
Result confirmed by Maldon A on Thu 12-Oct-2017 12:51
* Played game score shown. Match score adjusted accordingly

 

 

 

          Braintree NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations