Date: Wed 02-May-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1b John Staplehurst (108) 01 Stephen Rosser (100)w
2w Henrik Sieniawski (104) 10 David D Cruz (88)b
3b Andy Keogh (100) 10 Olegs Lascenko (55)w
4w Peter O'Malley (99) 10 Vladimirs Romanovs (55)b
        (avg=102)  3   1          (avg= 74)

 

  Date: Wed 25-Apr-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1w Barrie Quin (122) 01 Ryan Smith (132)b
2b John Staplehurst (108) 10 Y Ben Chang (95)w
3w Henrik Sieniawski (104) 10 Trevor Adams (85)b
4b Andy Keogh (100) 10 Mario Cassar (74)w
        (avg=108)  3   1          (avg= 96)

 

  Date: Wed 18-Apr-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result CRGS Col
1b John Staplehurst (108) 10 Naren Shanmugam (100)w
2w Henrik Sieniawski (104) 10 Kajeai Tharaneetharan (100)b
3b Andy Keogh (100) 10 Shahmeer Naqvi (100)w
4w Peter O'Malley (99) 10 Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan (100)b
        (avg=102)  4   0          (avg=100)

 

  Date: Wed 28-Mar-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result BRAINTREE CCol
1b Barrie Quin (122) 10 Dennis Heard (115)w
2w Jeremy Hadcock (114) 10 Peter Copsey (72)b
3b John Staplehurst (108) 10 Alan Rutland (67)w
4w Andy Keogh (100) 10 Peter Kukiewicz (70)b
        (avg=111)  4   0          (avg= 81)

 

  Date: Mon 19-Feb-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Declan Kilcline (130) 10 Barrie Quin (122)b
2b Derek Jones (113) 10 John Staplehurst (108)w
3w William Attwood (103) 01 Henrik Sieniawski (104)b
4b Spas Nikolov (104) 10 Andy Keogh (100)w
        (avg=112)  3   1          (avg=108)

 

  Date: Wed 24-Jan-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result COLCHESTER DCol
1b Jeremy Hadcock (114) 10 Peter Smith (111)w
2w John Staplehurst (108) 01 Mark Johnson (113)b
3b Peter O'Malley (99) 01 John Duff-Cole (102)w
4w Andy Keogh (100) 10 Craig Bradshaw (70)b
        (avg=105)  2   2          (avg= 99)

 

  Date: Wed 17-Jan-2018   Plate: Round 2
BrdColWITHAM B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Barrie Quin (122) ½½ Dave Pearse (156)w
2w John Staplehurst (108) 01 David Bird (134)b
3b Peter O'Malley (99) 01 Keith Cook (128)w
4w Andy Keogh (100) 10 Frank Sealey (83)b
        (avg=107)  1½   2½          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Tue 09-Jan-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON C  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Melvin Steele (120) 10 Barrie Quin (122)b
2b Warwick Estlea (107) 10 Jeremy Hadcock (114)w
3w Michael Coughtrey (98) 10 John Staplehurst (108)b
4b Nigel Lake (89) 01 Andy Keogh (100)w
        (avg=103)  3   1          (avg=111)

 

  Date: Tue 28-Nov-2017   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON B  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Marek Ciorga (124) 10 Barrie Quin (130)b
2b Kyriakos Chovardas (118) ½½ Jeremy Hadcock (120)w
3w Danny Hardman (105) 10 John Staplehurst (109)b
4b Michael Coughtrey (104) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=112)  3½   ½          (avg= 89)

 

  Date: Wed 15-Nov-2017   League: Division 3
BrdColBILLERICAY B  Result WITHAM BCol
1b Dale Bailey (132) 10 Barrie Quin (130)w
2w Chris Van Veen (112) 10 Jeremy Hadcock (120)b
3b Charles Newman (111) ½½ Henrik Sieniawski (103)w
4w Nina P Pert (104) 10 Peter Hughes (72)b
        (avg=114)  3½   ½          (avg=106)

 

  Date: Thu 26-Oct-2017   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD E  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Ryan Smith (115) 10 Jeremy Hadcock (120)b
2b Mario Cassar (73) 01 John Staplehurst (109)w
3w Nigel Jacob (70) 01 Peter O'Malley (103)b
4b Olga L Latypova (50) 01 Peter Hughes (72)w
        (avg= 77)  1   3          (avg=101)

 

  Date: Wed 11-Oct-2017   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result WITHAM BCol
1b Matthew Stemp (183) 10 Barrie Quin (130)w
2w Ian Gooding (175) 10 John Staplehurst (109)b
3b Norbert Voelker (177) 10 Peter O'Malley (103)w
4w Nathan Barnes (164) 10 Peter Hughes (72)b
        (avg=174)  4   0          (avg=103)

 

 

  •   Byes
     Date  Event  Round 
     20-Nov-2017  Plate  1 

 

          Witham NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations