Date: Tue 22-May-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Tom Winter (138) 10 Peter Byford (153)b
2b Keith Cook (128) 10 Kenn Butcher (132)w
3w Frank Sealey (83) ½½ Gerald Conley (128)b
4bDEFAULT 01 Dennis Heard (115)w
        (avg= 87)  2½   1½          (avg=132)

 

  Date: Wed 16-May-2018   Plate: Round 4
BrdColMALDON B  Result WRITTLE BCol
1b Dave Pearse (156) 01 Kerry Chilvers (159)w
2w Ian MacLachlan (147) ½½ Jim Howson (156)b
3b Keith Cook (128) 01 Ivor Smith (152)w
4w Frank Sealey (83) 01 Andrew Forrester (132)b
        (avg=128)  ½   3½          (avg=149)

 

  Date: Tue 08-May-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result MALDON BCol
1w Robbie Wright (164) 01 Dave Pearse (156)b
2b Andrew Salmon (150) 10 Tom Winter (138)w
3w John Lambert (128) 10DEFAULTb
4b Marek Ciorga (127) ½½ Frank Sealey (83)w
        (avg=142)  2½   1½          (avg= 94)

 

  Date: Thu 03-May-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result MALDON BCol
1b Scott Shelley (136) ½½ Dave Pearse (156)w
2w Findlay Lister (135) 01 Tom Winter (138)b
3b Andrew Willoughby (130) ½½ Keith Cook (128)w
4w Y Ben Chang (95) ½½ Frank Sealey (83)b
        (avg=124)  1½   2½          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Wed 11-Apr-2018   Plate: Round 3
BrdColMALDON B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Dave Pearse (156) 10 Gagik Abaryan (141)b
2b Ian MacLachlan (147) ½½ Scott Shelley (136)w
3w David Bird (134) 01 Ryan Smith (132)b
4b Keith Cook (128) ½½ Y Ben Chang (95)w
        (avg=141)  2   2          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Wed 21-Mar-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CLACTON ACol
1w Dave Pearse (156) 01 Robbie Wright (164)b
2b Tom Winter (138) ½½ Andrew Salmon (150)w
3w Keith Cook (128) ½½ John Lambert (128)b
4b Frank Sealey (83) 01 Melvin Steele (120)w
        (avg=126)  1   3          (avg=140)

 

  Date: Wed 14-Feb-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Dave Pearse (156) 10 Edward Porter (143)b
2b Ian MacLachlan (147) ½½ Alan Riddoch (140)w
3w Tom Winter (138) 01 Scott Shelley (136)b
4b Frank Sealey (83) 01 Andrew Willoughby (130)w
        (avg=131)  1½   2½          (avg=137)

 

  Date: Wed 24-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Dave Pearse (156) 10 Ian Morgan (135)w
2w Tom Winter (138) 10 Graham Brearley (129)b
3b David Bird (134) 01 Steven Robinson (122)w
4w Keith Cook (128) 10 Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=139)  3   1          (avg=122)

 

  Date: Wed 17-Jan-2018   Plate: Round 2
BrdColWITHAM B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Barrie Quin (122) ½½ Dave Pearse (156)w
2w John Staplehurst (108) 01 David Bird (134)b
3b Peter O'Malley (99) 01 Keith Cook (128)w
4w Andy Keogh (100) 10 Frank Sealey (83)b
        (avg=107)  1½   2½          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Wed 03-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Wayland Medlycott (142) ½½ Dave Pearse (156)w
2w Adrian Billingsley (134) ½½ Tom Winter (138)b
3b Kenn Butcher (132) 10 David Bird (134)w
4w Gerald Conley (128) 10 Frank Sealey (83)b
        (avg=134)  3   1          (avg=127)

 

  Date: Mon 04-Dec-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Ian Morgan (138) ½½ Dave Pearse (153)w
2w Graham Brearley (127) ½½ Tom Winter (142)b
3b Steven Robinson (120) 01 David Bird (132)w
4w Lionel Kent (105) 01 Keith Cook (127)b
        (avg=122)  1   3          (avg=138)

 

  Date: Wed 15-Nov-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result MALDON BCol
1w Felix Schnell (155) 01 Dave Pearse (153)b
2b Michael Wagstaff (149) ½½ Tom Winter (142)w
3w Clive Bellinger (136) 01 David Bird (132)b
4b Peter Smith (110) 10 Frank Sealey (91)w
        (avg=137)  1½   2½          (avg=129)

 

  Date: Wed 11-Oct-2017   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColWITHAM A  Result MALDON BCol
1w Stephen Coughlan (175) ½½ Dave Pearse (153)b
2b James Steele (151) 10 David Bird (132)w
3w Chris Darbon (132) 10 Keith Cook (127)b
4b Jeremy Hadcock (120) ½½ Frank Sealey (91)w
        (avg=144)  3   1          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Wed 04-Oct-2017
  new home night for B team
  League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1b Dave Pearse (153) ½½ Clive Bellinger (136)w
2w Tom Winter (142) 10 Peter Smith (110)b
3b Ian MacLachlan (145) 10 Philip Daley (118)w
4w Frank Sealey (91) ½½ John Duff-Cole (100)b
        (avg=132)  3   1          (avg=116)

 

 

  •   Byes
     Date  Event  Round 
     20-Nov-2017  Plate  1 

 

          Maldon NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations