Date: Mon 23-Apr-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CLACTON BCol
1bDeclan Kilcline (130) 01Melvin Steele (120)w
2wJenny Kilcline (120) 01John Lambert (128)b
3bWilliam Attwood (103) 10Andrew Todd (110)w
4wSpas Nikolov (104) 10Clive Hill (68)b
        (avg=114)  2   2          (avg=106)

 

  Date: Tue 03-Apr-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON C Result DUNMOW Col
1wMelvin Steele (120) 10Declan Kilcline (130)b
2bAndrew Todd (110) ½½Derek Jones (113)w
3wWarwick Estlea (107) 01William Attwood (103)b
4bMichael Coughtrey (98) 10Andrew Shoolbred (62)w
        (avg=108)  2½   1½          (avg=102)

 

  Date: Wed 14-Mar-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER D Result DUNMOW Col
1bEmil Tihov (135) ½½Declan Kilcline (130)w
2wPhilip Daley (117) 01Jenny Kilcline (120)b
3bBrian Remmer (114) 10William Attwood (103)w
4wMark Johnson (113) 10Spas Nikolov (104)b
        (avg=119)  2½   1½          (avg=114)

 

  Date: Mon 19-Feb-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result WITHAM BCol
1wDeclan Kilcline (130) 10Barrie Quin (122)b
2bDerek Jones (113) 10John Staplehurst (108)w
3wWilliam Attwood (103) 01Henrik Sieniawski (104)b
4bSpas Nikolov (104) 10Andy Keogh (100)w
        (avg=112)  3   1          (avg=108)

 

  Date: Tue 13-Feb-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD B Result DUNMOW Col
1wTimothy Weaver (153) 10Derek Jones (113)b
2bRussell Fisher (109) 01William Attwood (103)w
3wDavid D Cruz (88) ½½Spas Nikolov (104)b
4bMarcin Czop (60) 10Andrew Shoolbred (62)w
        (avg=102)  2½   1½          (avg= 95)

 

  Date: Fri 26-Jan-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColCRGS  Result DUNMOW Col
1bAryan Sharma (100) 01Declan Kilcline (130)w
2wAdam Azhar (100) 01Derek Jones (113)b
3bNaren Shanmugam (100) 01William Attwood (103)w
4wDenis Losev (100) 01Spas Nikolov (104)b
        (avg=100)  0   4          (avg=112)

 

  Date: Mon 15-Jan-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CHELMSFORD ECol
1bDerek Jones (113) 10Peter Brander (126)w
2wSpas Nikolov (104) ½½Colin White (107)b
3bAndrew Shoolbred (62) 01Trevor Adams (85)w
4wAlbert Haywood (60) 01Mario Cassar (74)b
        (avg= 84)  1½   2½          (avg= 98)

 

  Date: Wed 29-Nov-2017   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE C Result DUNMOW Col
1wDavid Hobden (103) ½½Derek Jones (113)b
2bPeter Copsey (74) 01William Attwood (104)w
3wAlan Rutland (71) 01Spas Nikolov (104)b
4bPeter Kukiewicz (60) 01Andrew Shoolbred (59)w
        (avg= 77)  ½   3½          (avg= 95)

 

  Date: Mon 23-Oct-2017   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BILLERICAY BCol
1wDeclan Kilcline (132) 01Richard Davies (146)b
2bDerek Jones (113) 10Chris Van Veen (112)w
3wWilliam Attwood (104) 10Charles Newman (111)b
4bJohn Fletcher (105) 01David Wilson (103)w
        (avg=113)  2   2          (avg=118)

 

  Date: Mon 16-Oct-2017   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1bDeclan Kilcline (132) ½½Andrew Willoughby (139)w
2wDerek Jones (113) 10Peter Brander (123)b
3bWilliam Attwood (104) 10Panos "Bunny" Aristides (103)w
4wAndrew Shoolbred (59) 01Trevor Adams (93)b
        (avg=102)  2½   1½          (avg=114)

 

 

          Dunmow NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations