Date: Mon 23-Apr-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CLACTON BCol
1b Declan Kilcline (130) 01 Melvin Steele (120)w
2w Jenny Kilcline (120) 01 John Lambert (128)b
3b William Attwood (103) 10 Andrew Todd (110)w
4w Spas Nikolov (104) 10 Clive Hill (68)b
        (avg=114)  2   2          (avg=106)

 

  Date: Tue 03-Apr-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON C  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Melvin Steele (120) 10 Declan Kilcline (130)b
2b Andrew Todd (110) ½½ Derek Jones (113)w
3w Warwick Estlea (107) 01 William Attwood (103)b
4b Michael Coughtrey (98) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (62)w
        (avg=108)  2½   1½          (avg=102)

 

  Date: Wed 14-Mar-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER D  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Emil Tihov (135) ½½ Declan Kilcline (130)w
2w Philip Daley (117) 01 Jenny Kilcline (120)b
3b Brian Remmer (114) 10 William Attwood (103)w
4w Mark Johnson (113) 10 Spas Nikolov (104)b
        (avg=119)  2½   1½          (avg=114)

 

  Date: Mon 19-Feb-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Declan Kilcline (130) 10 Barrie Quin (122)b
2b Derek Jones (113) 10 John Staplehurst (108)w
3w William Attwood (103) 01 Henrik Sieniawski (104)b
4b Spas Nikolov (104) 10 Andy Keogh (100)w
        (avg=112)  3   1          (avg=108)

 

  Date: Tue 13-Feb-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Timothy Weaver (153) 10 Derek Jones (113)b
2b Russell Fisher (109) 01 William Attwood (103)w
3w David D Cruz (88) ½½ Spas Nikolov (104)b
4b Marcin Czop (60) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (62)w
        (avg=102)  2½   1½          (avg= 95)

 

  Date: Fri 26-Jan-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColCRGS  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Aryan Sharma (100) 01 Declan Kilcline (130)w
2w Adam Azhar (100) 01 Derek Jones (113)b
3b Naren Shanmugam (100) 01 William Attwood (103)w
4w Denis Losev (100) 01 Spas Nikolov (104)b
        (avg=100)  0   4          (avg=112)

 

  Date: Mon 15-Jan-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CHELMSFORD ECol
1b Derek Jones (113) 10 Peter Brander (126)w
2w Spas Nikolov (104) ½½ Colin White (107)b
3b Andrew Shoolbred (62) 01 Trevor Adams (85)w
4w Albert Haywood (60) 01 Mario Cassar (74)b
        (avg= 84)  1½   2½          (avg= 98)

 

  Date: Wed 29-Nov-2017   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE C  Result DUNMOW Col
1w David Hobden (103) ½½ Derek Jones (113)b
2b Peter Copsey (74) 01 William Attwood (104)w
3w Alan Rutland (71) 01 Spas Nikolov (104)b
4b Peter Kukiewicz (60) 01 Andrew Shoolbred (59)w
        (avg= 77)  ½   3½          (avg= 95)

 

  Date: Mon 23-Oct-2017   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BILLERICAY BCol
1w Declan Kilcline (132) 01 Richard Davies (146)b
2b Derek Jones (113) 10 Chris Van Veen (112)w
3w William Attwood (104) 10 Charles Newman (111)b
4b John Fletcher (105) 01 David Wilson (103)w
        (avg=113)  2   2          (avg=118)

 

  Date: Mon 16-Oct-2017   League: Division 3
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1b Declan Kilcline (132) ½½ Andrew Willoughby (139)w
2w Derek Jones (113) 10 Peter Brander (123)b
3b William Attwood (104) 10 Panos "Bunny" Aristides (103)w
4w Andrew Shoolbred (59) 01 Trevor Adams (93)b
        (avg=102)  2½   1½          (avg=114)

 

 

          Dunmow NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations