Date: Mon 21-May-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Ian Morgan (135) 10 Emil Tihov (135)b
2b Steven Robinson (122) 10 Clive Bellinger (136)w
3w Lionel Kent (103) 10 Brian Remmer (114)b
4b David Gold (98) 10 Philip Daley (117)w
        (avg=114)  4   0          (avg=125)
Result submitted by Colchester C on Mon 21-May-2018 22:59
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Thu 24-May-2018 09:27

 

  Date: Wed 25-Apr-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Felix Schnell (152) 10 Ian Morgan (135)b
2b Michael Wagstaff (147) ½½ Graham Brearley (129)w
3w Emil Tihov (135) 10 Steven Robinson (122)b
4b Clive Bellinger (136) 10 Lionel Kent (103)w
        (avg=142)  3½   ½          (avg=122)
Result submitted by Colchester C on Thu 26-Apr-2018 00:13
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Thu 26-Apr-2018 10:56

 

  Date: Wed 14-Mar-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Wayland Medlycott (142) 10 Ian Morgan (135)b
2b Adrian Billingsley (134) ½½ Graham Brearley (129)w
3w Kenn Butcher (132) 10 Lionel Kent (103)b
4b Gerald Conley (128) 10 David Gold (98)w
        (avg=134)  3½   ½          (avg=116)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Thu 15-Mar-2018 10:53
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 15-Mar-2018 11:39

 

  Date: Mon 29-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Ian Morgan (135) 01 Wayland Medlycott (142)b
2b Graham Brearley (129) 10 Kenn Butcher (132)w
3w Steven Robinson (122) 01 Gerald Conley (128)b
4b Lionel Kent (103) 10 David Hobden (100)w
        (avg=122)  2   2          (avg=125)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Tue 30-Jan-2018 09:12
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Tue 30-Jan-2018 11:59

 

  Date: Wed 24-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Dave Pearse (156) 10 Ian Morgan (135)w
2w Tom Winter (138) 10 Graham Brearley (129)b
3b David Bird (134) 01 Steven Robinson (122)w
4w Keith Cook (128) 10 Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=139)  3   1          (avg=122)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Wed 24-Jan-2018 23:13
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Thu 25-Jan-2018 13:16

 

  Date: Thu 18-Jan-2018   Plate: Round 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Findlay Lister (135) 10DEFAULTw
2w Andrew Willoughby (130) ½½ Graham Brearley (129)b
3b Ryan Smith (132) 01 Steven Robinson (122)w
4w Alan Reynolds (101) 10 Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=124)  2½   1½          (avg= 88)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Fri 19-Jan-2018 11:32
Result confirmed by Chelmsford C on Sun 21-Jan-2018 15:03

 

  Date: Mon 08-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Ian Morgan (135) 10 Alan Riddoch (140)b
2b Graham Brearley (129) 01 Findlay Lister (135)w
3w Steven Robinson (122) ½½ Scott Shelley (136)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (103) ½½ Andrew Willoughby (130)w
        (avg=122)  2   2          (avg=135)
Result submitted by Chelmsford C on Wed 10-Jan-2018 18:37
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Thu 11-Jan-2018 11:53

 

  Date: Mon 04-Dec-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Ian Morgan (138) ½½ Dave Pearse (153)w
2w Graham Brearley (127) ½½ Tom Winter (142)b
3b Steven Robinson (120) 01 David Bird (132)w
4w Lionel Kent (105) 01 Keith Cook (127)b
        (avg=122)  1   3          (avg=138)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Tue 05-Dec-2017 00:55
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Tue 05-Dec-2017 10:58

 

  Date: Mon 27-Nov-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CLACTON ACol
1w Ian Morgan (138) 01 Andrew Salmon (152)b
2b Graham Brearley (127) 01 Robbie Wright (135)w
3w Steven Robinson (120) ½½ John Lambert (128)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (106) 01 Danny Hardman (105)w
        (avg=122)  ½   3½          (avg=130)
Result submitted by Clacton A on Mon 27-Nov-2017 23:25
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Tue 28-Nov-2017 15:03

 

  Date: Thu 02-Nov-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Alan Riddoch (140) 10 Ian Morgan (138)b
2b Findlay Lister (139) ½½ Graham Brearley (127)w
3w Scott Shelley (132) 10 Lionel Kent (105)b
4b Andrew Willoughby (139) ½½ David Gold (88)w
        (avg=137)  3   1          (avg=114)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Thu 02-Nov-2017 23:48
Result confirmed by Competition Secretary on Sun 19-Nov-2017 22:08

 

  Date: Tue 17-Oct-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Andrew Salmon (152) ½½ Ian Morgan (138)b
2b Robert Stephens (145) 01 Steven Robinson (120)w
3w Robbie Wright (135) 10 Anthony Rawlins (106)b
4b Martin Alvin (131) 10 Lionel Kent (105)w
        (avg=140)  2½   1½          (avg=117)
Result submitted by Clacton A on Tue 17-Oct-2017 22:55
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Wed 18-Oct-2017 14:01

 

  Date: Mon 09-Oct-2017   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRAINTREE ACol
1b Ian Morgan (138) ½½ William Young (157)w
2w Steven Robinson (120) 01 Peter Byford (153)b
3b Lionel Kent (105) 01 Nigel Kerby (143)w
4w David Gold (88) 01 Wayland Medlycott (142)b
        (avg=112)  ½   3½          (avg=148)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Mon 09-Oct-2017 23:33
Result confirmed by Braintree A on Tue 10-Oct-2017 20:41

 

 

 

 

          Baddow NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations