Date: Mon 21-May-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Ian Morgan (135) 10 Emil Tihov (135)b
2b Steven Robinson (122) 10 Clive Bellinger (136)w
3w Lionel Kent (103) 10 Brian Remmer (114)b
4b David Gold (98) 10 Philip Daley (117)w
        (avg=114)  4   0          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Wed 25-Apr-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Felix Schnell (152) 10 Ian Morgan (135)b
2b Michael Wagstaff (147) ½½ Graham Brearley (129)w
3w Emil Tihov (135) 10 Steven Robinson (122)b
4b Clive Bellinger (136) 10 Lionel Kent (103)w
        (avg=142)  3½   ½          (avg=122)

 

  Date: Wed 14-Mar-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Wayland Medlycott (142) 10 Ian Morgan (135)b
2b Adrian Billingsley (134) ½½ Graham Brearley (129)w
3w Kenn Butcher (132) 10 Lionel Kent (103)b
4b Gerald Conley (128) 10 David Gold (98)w
        (avg=134)  3½   ½          (avg=116)

 

  Date: Mon 29-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Ian Morgan (135) 01 Wayland Medlycott (142)b
2b Graham Brearley (129) 10 Kenn Butcher (132)w
3w Steven Robinson (122) 01 Gerald Conley (128)b
4b Lionel Kent (103) 10 David Hobden (100)w
        (avg=122)  2   2          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Wed 24-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Dave Pearse (156) 10 Ian Morgan (135)w
2w Tom Winter (138) 10 Graham Brearley (129)b
3b David Bird (134) 01 Steven Robinson (122)w
4w Keith Cook (128) 10 Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=139)  3   1          (avg=122)

 

  Date: Thu 18-Jan-2018   Plate: Round 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Findlay Lister (135) 10DEFAULTw
2w Andrew Willoughby (130) ½½ Graham Brearley (129)b
3b Ryan Smith (132) 01 Steven Robinson (122)w
4w Alan Reynolds (101) 10 Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=124)  2½   1½          (avg= 88)

 

  Date: Mon 08-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Ian Morgan (135) 10 Alan Riddoch (140)b
2b Graham Brearley (129) 01 Findlay Lister (135)w
3w Steven Robinson (122) ½½ Scott Shelley (136)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (103) ½½ Andrew Willoughby (130)w
        (avg=122)  2   2          (avg=135)

 

  Date: Mon 04-Dec-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Ian Morgan (138) ½½ Dave Pearse (153)w
2w Graham Brearley (127) ½½ Tom Winter (142)b
3b Steven Robinson (120) 01 David Bird (132)w
4w Lionel Kent (105) 01 Keith Cook (127)b
        (avg=122)  1   3          (avg=138)

 

  Date: Mon 27-Nov-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CLACTON ACol
1w Ian Morgan (138) 01 Andrew Salmon (152)b
2b Graham Brearley (127) 01 Robbie Wright (135)w
3w Steven Robinson (120) ½½ John Lambert (128)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (106) 01 Danny Hardman (105)w
        (avg=122)  ½   3½          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Thu 02-Nov-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Alan Riddoch (140) 10 Ian Morgan (138)b
2b Findlay Lister (139) ½½ Graham Brearley (127)w
3w Scott Shelley (132) 10 Lionel Kent (105)b
4b Andrew Willoughby (139) ½½ David Gold (88)w
        (avg=137)  3   1          (avg=114)

 

  Date: Tue 17-Oct-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Andrew Salmon (152) ½½ Ian Morgan (138)b
2b Robert Stephens (145) 01 Steven Robinson (120)w
3w Robbie Wright (135) 10 Anthony Rawlins (106)b
4b Martin Alvin (131) 10 Lionel Kent (105)w
        (avg=140)  2½   1½          (avg=117)

 

  Date: Mon 09-Oct-2017   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRAINTREE ACol
1b Ian Morgan (138) ½½ William Young (157)w
2w Steven Robinson (120) 01 Peter Byford (153)b
3b Lionel Kent (105) 01 Nigel Kerby (143)w
4w David Gold (88) 01 Wayland Medlycott (142)b
        (avg=112)  ½   3½          (avg=148)

 

 

  •   Byes
     Date  Event  Round 
     20-Nov-2017  Plate  1 

 

          Baddow NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations