Date: Wed 09-May-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1bPeter Byford (153) 10Gagik Abaryan (141)w
2wAdrian Billingsley (134) 10Scott Shelley (136)b
3bKenn Butcher (132) 10Andrew Willoughby (130)w
4wGerald Conley (128) ½½Y Ben Chang (95)b
        (avg=136)  3½   ½          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Thu 03-May-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C Result MALDON BCol
1bScott Shelley (136) ½½Dave Pearse (156)w
2wFindlay Lister (135) 01Tom Winter (138)b
3bAndrew Willoughby (130) ½½Keith Cook (128)w
4wY Ben Chang (95) ½½Frank Sealey (83)b
        (avg=124)  1½   2½          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Thu 26-Apr-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C Result CLACTON ACol
1wEdward Porter (143) 10Andrew Salmon (150)b
2bGagik Abaryan (141) 10Martin Alvin (128)w
3wAlan Riddoch (140) 01Andrew Todd (110)b
4bScott Shelley (136) ½½Danny Hardman (105)w
        (avg=140)  2½   1½          (avg=123)

 

  Date: Wed 11-Apr-2018   Plate: Round 3
BrdColMALDON B Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1wDave Pearse (156) 10Gagik Abaryan (141)b
2bIan MacLachlan (147) ½½Scott Shelley (136)w
3wDavid Bird (134) 01Ryan Smith (132)b
4bKeith Cook (128) ½½Y Ben Chang (95)w
        (avg=141)  2   2          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Tue 03-Apr-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1bAndrew Salmon (150) ½½Edward Porter (143)w
2wRobert Stephens (147) ½½Andrew Willoughby (130)b
3bDanny Hardman (105) ½½Colin White (107)w
4wNigel Lake (89) ½½John Porter (99)b
        (avg=122)  2   2          (avg=119)

 

  Date: Wed 28-Mar-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1wSvein Kjenner (162) 10DEFAULTb
2bFelix Schnell (152) 10DEFAULTw
3wClive Bellinger (136) 10DEFAULTb
4bEmil Tihov (135) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=146)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Wed 14-Feb-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1wDave Pearse (156) 10Edward Porter (143)b
2bIan MacLachlan (147) ½½Alan Riddoch (140)w
3wTom Winter (138) 01Scott Shelley (136)b
4bFrank Sealey (83) 01Andrew Willoughby (130)w
        (avg=131)  1½   2½          (avg=137)

 

  Date: Thu 08-Feb-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C Result BRAINTREE BCol
1bEdward Porter (143) ½½Adrian Billingsley (134)w
2wFindlay Lister (135) 10Gerald Conley (128)b
3bScott Shelley (136) 10David Hobden (100)w
4wAlan Reynolds (101) 10Peter Copsey (72)b
        (avg=128)  3½   ½          (avg=108)

 

  Date: Thu 25-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C Result COLCHESTER CCol
1bEdward Porter (143) 10Clive Bellinger (136)w
2wScott Shelley (136) 10Emil Tihov (135)b
3bRyan Smith (132) 10Peter Smith (111)w
4wAndrew Willoughby (130) ½½Brian Remmer (114)b
        (avg=135)  3½   ½          (avg=124)

 

  Date: Thu 18-Jan-2018   Plate: Round 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C Result BADDOW BCol
1bFindlay Lister (135) 10DEFAULTw
2wAndrew Willoughby (130) ½½Graham Brearley (129)b
3bRyan Smith (132) 01Steven Robinson (122)w
4wAlan Reynolds (101) 10Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=124)  2½   1½          (avg= 88)

 

  Date: Mon 08-Jan-2018   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1wIan Morgan (135) 10Alan Riddoch (140)b
2bGraham Brearley (129) 01Findlay Lister (135)w
3wSteven Robinson (122) ½½Scott Shelley (136)b
4bAnthony Rawlins (103) ½½Andrew Willoughby (130)w
        (avg=122)  2   2          (avg=135)

 

  Date: Thu 02-Nov-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C Result BADDOW BCol
1wAlan Riddoch (140) 10Ian Morgan (138)b
2bFindlay Lister (139) ½½Graham Brearley (127)w
3wScott Shelley (132) 10Lionel Kent (105)b
4bAndrew Willoughby (139) ½½David Gold (88)w
        (avg=137)  3   1          (avg=114)

 

  Date: Thu 12-Oct-2017   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD C Result BADDOW ACol
1wFindlay Lister (139) 01Seth Saverymuttu (175)b
2bAndrew Willoughby (139) 01David Millward (167)w
3wPeter Brander (123) 10Michael Spurr (153)b
4bRyan Smith (115) ½½Richard Parker (143)w
        (avg=129)  1½   2½          (avg=159)

 

 

  •   Byes
     Date  Event  Round 
     20-Nov-2017  Plate  1 

 

          Chelmsford NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations