Date: Wed 25-Apr-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Jan Cesenek (170) 10 Ivan Myall (179)w
2w Michael Catabay (170) ½½ Egor Latypov (151)b
3b Nathan Barnes (163) 10 Alexander Berdnik (145)w
4w Svein Kjenner (162) 10 Edward Porter (143)b
        (avg=166)  3½   ½          (avg=154)

 

  Date: Thu 15-Mar-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1b Ivan Myall (179) ½½ Matthew Stemp (196)w
2w Egor Latypov (151) ½½ Norbert Voelker (178)b
3b Alexander Berdnik (145) 01 Jan Cesenek (170)w
4w Edward Porter (143) 01 Michael Catabay (170)b
        (avg=154)  1   3          (avg=178)

 

  Date: Thu 22-Feb-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result BRAINTREE ACol
1w Ivan Myall (179) 10 Paul Kenning (172)b
2b Egor Latypov (151) ½½ William Young (163)w
3w Edward Porter (143) 10 Wayland Medlycott (142)b
4b Gagik Abaryan (141) ½½ Darren Lewis (135)w
        (avg=153)  3   1          (avg=153)

 

  Date: Thu 01-Feb-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result MALDON ACol
1b Ivan Myall (179) 10 Paul Williamson (175)w
2w Egor Latypov (151) 01 Chris Hampton (168)b
3b Gagik Abaryan (141) 10 Tom Winter (138)w
4w Edward Porter (143) ½½ Keith Cook (128)b
        (avg=153)  2½   1½          (avg=152)

 

  Date: Thu 11-Jan-2018   League: Division 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result BRENTWOOD ACol
1w Ivan Myall (179) 10 Gavin Hughes (164)b
2b Egor Latypov (151) ½½ Trevor Coote (167)w
3w Alexander Berdnik (145) 10 Ron Adams (164)b
4b Gagik Abaryan (141) ½½ Malcolm Kingsley (164)w
        (avg=154)  3   1          (avg=164)

 

  Date: Wed 29-Nov-2017   League: Division 1
BrdColWRITTLE A  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Dave Kraszewski (175) 01 Ivan Myall (181)w
2w John Moore (179) 10 Egor Latypov (154)b
3b Phil Thomson (162) ½½ Edward Porter (143)w
4w Kerry Chilvers (160) 10 John Porter (99)b
        (avg=169)  2½   1½          (avg=144)

 

  Date: Thu 23-Nov-2017   Knockout: Round 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result BADDOW ACol
1b Ivan Myall (181) 01 Seth Saverymuttu (175)w
2w Egor Latypov (154) 10 David Millward (167)b
3b Edward Porter (143) 01 Michael Spurr (153)w
4w Alan Riddoch (140) 01 Richard Parker (143)b
        (avg=154)  1   3          (avg=159)

 

  Date: Mon 13-Nov-2017   League: Division 1
BrdColBADDOW A  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Seth Saverymuttu (175) ½½ Ivan Myall (181)b
2b David Millward (167) ½½ Egor Latypov (154)w
3w Michael Spurr (153) ½½ Edward Porter (143)b
4b Richard Parker (143) 01 Alexander Berdnik (142)w
        (avg=159)  1½   2½          (avg=155)

 

  Date: Wed 01-Nov-2017   League: Division 1
BrdColBILLERICAY A  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Richard Davies (146) 01 Ivan Myall (181)b
2b Dale Bailey (132) 10 Egor Latypov (154)w
3w Chris Van Veen (112) 01 Alexander Berdnik (142)b
4b David Wilson (103) 01 Edward Porter (143)w
        (avg=123)  1   3          (avg=155)

 

  Date: Thu 12-Oct-2017   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result WRITTLE BCol
1w Egor Latypov (154) ½½ Jim Howson (163)b
2b Edward Porter (143) 01 Ivor Smith (151)w
3w Alan Riddoch (140) 10 Andrew Forrester (132)b
4b Colin White (119) 10 Madison B Bowden (71)w
        (avg=139)  2½   1½          (avg=129)

 

  Date: Thu 28-Sep-2017   League: Division 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result WITHAM ACol
1b Ivan Myall (181) 10 Stephen Coughlan (175)w
2w Egor Latypov (154) 01 James Steele (151)b
3b Gagik Abaryan (140) 10 Barrie Quin (130)w
4w Alexander Berdnik (142) 10 John Staplehurst (109)b
        (avg=154)  3   1          (avg=141)

 

  Date: Thu 21-Sep-2017   League: Division 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD A  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Russell White (193) 10 Edward Porter (143)b
2b Ivan Myall (181) 10 Gagik Abaryan (140)w
3w Egor Latypov (154) 10 Findlay Lister (139)b
4b Alexander Berdnik (142) 01 Alan Riddoch (140)w
        (avg=167)  3   1          (avg=140)

 

 

 

          Chelmsford NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations