Date: Wed 02-May-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1b John Staplehurst (108) 01 Stephen Rosser (100)w
2w Henrik Sieniawski (104) 10 David D Cruz (88)b
3b Andy Keogh (100) 10 Olegs Lascenko (55)w
4w Peter O'Malley (99) 10 Vladimirs Romanovs (55)b
        (avg=102)  3   1          (avg= 74)

 

  Date: Tue 10-Apr-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result BRAINTREE CCol
1w Aidan McGee (110) ½½ Gerald Conley (128)b
2b Chris Phillips (108) 10 Dennis Heard (115)w
3w Marcin Czop (60) 01 David Hobden (100)b
4b Liam Czop (50) 01 Peter Kukiewicz (70)w
        (avg= 82)  1½   2½          (avg=103)

 

  Date: Wed 14-Mar-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColCRGS  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1w Isaac Holt (100) 10 Russell Fisher (109)b
2b Aryan Sharma (100) 01 Aidan McGee (110)w
3w Elliott Loukin (100) 01 Colin Ellis (95)b
4b Akilan Nambi (100) 01 Magdalena Mikov (68)w
        (avg=100)  1   3          (avg= 95)

 

  Date: Thu 08-Mar-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD E  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1b Ryan Smith (132) 10 Aidan McGee (110)w
2w Alan Reynolds (101) 10 Russell Fisher (109)b
3b Fraser Caves (72) 10 Olegs Lascenko (55)w
4w Y Ben Chang (95) 10 Vladimirs Romanovs (55)b
        (avg=100)  4   0          (avg= 82)

 

  Date: Tue 13-Feb-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Timothy Weaver (153) 10 Derek Jones (113)b
2b Russell Fisher (109) 01 William Attwood (103)w
3w David D Cruz (88) ½½ Spas Nikolov (104)b
4b Marcin Czop (60) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (62)w
        (avg=102)  2½   1½          (avg= 95)

 

  Date: Tue 30-Jan-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON B  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1w Martin Alvin (128) 10 Robert Davies (126)b
2b Marek Ciorga (127) 01 Stephen Rosser (100)w
3w John Lambert (128) 10 Olegs Lascenko (55)b
4b Danny Hardman (105) 01 Vladimirs Romanovs (55)w
        (avg=122)  2   2          (avg= 84)

 

  Date: Wed 24-Jan-2018   League: Division 3
BrdColBILLERICAY B  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1b Chris Van Veen (115) 10 Stephen Rosser (100)w
2w Charles Newman (108) ½½ David D Cruz (88)b
3b David Wilson (105) 10 Olegs Lascenko (55)w
4w Ian Fuller (93) 10 Vladimirs Romanovs (55)b
        (avg=105)  3½   ½          (avg= 74)

 

  Date: Tue 16-Jan-2018   Plate: Round 2
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result WRITTLE BCol
1w Chris Phillips (108) 01 Kerry Chilvers (159)b
2b Colin Ellis (95) ½½ Ivor Smith (152)w
3w Marcin Czop (60) ½½ Robert Rodie (139)b
4b Liam Czop (50) 01 Andrew Forrester (132)w
        (avg= 78)  1   3          (avg=145)

 

  Date: Tue 28-Nov-2017   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result COLCHESTER DCol
1b Stephen Rosser (101) 01 Peter Smith (110)w
2w David D Cruz (96) 01 John Duff-Cole (100)b
3b Olegs Lascenko (55) 01 Dominic Lee (80)w
4w Vladimirs Romanovs (55) 01 Luke Sheppey (60)b
        (avg= 76)  0   4          (avg= 87)

 

  Date: Tue 14-Nov-2017   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1w Robert Davies (124) 01 Andrew Willoughby (139)b
2b Chris Phillips (107) ½½ Alan Reynolds (101)w
3w Marcin Czop (60) 01 Panos "Bunny" Aristides (103)b
4b Liam Czop (50) 01 Mario Cassar (73)w
        (avg= 85)  ½   3½          (avg=104)

 

  Date: Wed 11-Oct-2017   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1w Michael Catabay (163) 10 Robert Davies (124)b
2b Felix Schnell (155) ½½ Russell Fisher (104)w
3w Michael Wagstaff (149) 10 Colin Ellis (94)b
4b Clive Bellinger (136) 10 Magdalena Mikov (65)w
        (avg=150)  3½   ½          (avg= 96)

 

  Date: Tue 03-Oct-2017
  Home team in breach of Match rule 20.
  League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result CLACTON CCol
1b David D Cruz (96) 01 Melvin Steele (118)w
2wIneligible*
    Chris Phillips (107)
½½ Andrew Todd (108)b
3b Colin Ellis (94) 10 Danny Hardman (105)w
4w Liam Czop (50) 01 Michael Coughtrey (104)b
        (avg= 86)  ½   3          (avg=108)
* Played game score shown. Match score adjusted accordingly

 

 

  •   Byes
     Date  Event  Round 
     20-Nov-2017  Plate  1 

 

          Brentwood NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations