Date: Wed 03-May-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Peter Byford (155) 10 John Bradley (123)b
2b Wayland Medlycott (141) 10 Derek Jones (121)w
3w Adrian Billingsley (138) 10 William Attwood (105)b
4b Gerald Conley (123) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (51)w
        (avg=139)  4   0          (avg=100)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Thu 04-May-2017 10:51
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Mon 08-May-2017 20:08

 

  Date: Fri 28-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Tom Winter (160) 01 Peter Byford (155)b
2b Dave Pearse (152) 10 Wayland Medlycott (141)w
3w Frank Sealey (99) ½½ Alexander Cater (114)b
4b John Perfect (54) 01 Alan Rutland (68)w
        (avg=116)  1½   2½          (avg=119)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Sat 29-Apr-2017 12:12
Result confirmed by Maldon B on Sun 30-Apr-2017 11:06

 

  Date: Thu 13-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Elliot Cocks (172) 10 Peter Byford (155)w
2w Egor Latypov (149) ½½ Wayland Medlycott (141)b
3b Edward Porter (149) 10 Adrian Billingsley (138)w
4w Gagik Abaryan (140) 01 Gerald Conley (123)b
        (avg=152)  2½   1½          (avg=139)
Result submitted by Chelmsford B on Fri 14-Apr-2017 00:16
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Fri 14-Apr-2017 10:53

 

  Date: Wed 22-Mar-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CLACTON ACol
1b Wayland Medlycott (141) 10 Vincent Camilleri (139)w
2w Thomas Delieu (142) 10 Kyriakos Chovardas (124)b
3b Adrian Billingsley (138) ½½ John Lambert (120)w
4w Gerald Conley (123) 01 Melvin Steele (122)b
        (avg=136)  2½   1½          (avg=126)
Result submitted by Clacton A on Thu 23-Mar-2017 06:23
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 23-Mar-2017 09:15

 

  Date: Wed 15-Mar-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Michael Wagstaff (145) 10 Thomas Delieu (142)b
2b Clive Bellinger (131) 01 Kenn Butcher (139)w
3w Peter Smith (115) 10 Greg Mantle (129)b
4b John Duff-Cole (95) 01 Gerald Conley (123)w
        (avg=121)  2   2          (avg=133)
Result submitted by Colchester C on Wed 15-Mar-2017 23:11
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 16-Mar-2017 12:26

 

  Date: Wed 01-Mar-2017   Knockout: Round 4
BrdColWRITTLE A  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w John Moore (184) 10DEFAULTb
2b Dave Kraszewski (178) 10DEFAULTw
3w Robert Rodie (141) 10DEFAULTb
4b Andrew Forrester (132) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=158)  4   0          (avg= 0)
Result submitted by Writtle A on Wed 01-Mar-2017 08:27
Result confirmed by Auto on Tue 07-Mar-2017 00:07

 

  Date: Wed 01-Feb-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Adrian Billingsley (138) 01 Ian Morgan (133)b
2b Thomas Delieu (142) 10 Graham Brearley (122)w
3w Kenn Butcher (139) 10 Lionel Kent (98)b
4b Gerald Conley (123) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (100)w
        (avg=135)  2½   1½          (avg=113)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Thu 02-Feb-2017 15:00
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Fri 03-Feb-2017 12:11

 

  Date: Wed 18-Jan-2017   Knockout: Round 3
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CHELMSFORD ACol
1b Wayland Medlycott (141) ½½ Russell White (197)w
2w Thomas Delieu (142) 10 Egor Latypov (149)b
3b Kenn Butcher (139) 10 Alexander Berdnik (130)w
4w Gerald Conley (123) 10 Peter Brander (124)b
        (avg=136)  3½   ½          (avg=150)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Thu 19-Jan-2017 07:03
Result confirmed by Auto on Tue 24-Jan-2017 02:31

 

  Date: Mon 09-Jan-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Declan Kilcline (127) ½½ Wayland Medlycott (141)b
2b Derek Jones (121) 01 Thomas Delieu (142)w
3w John Bradley (123) 10 Kenn Butcher (139)b
4b William Attwood (105) ½½ Gerald Conley (123)w
        (avg=119)  2   2          (avg=136)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Tue 10-Jan-2017 09:42
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Tue 10-Jan-2017 10:47

 

  Date: Mon 12-Dec-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Ian Morgan (134) 01 Peter Byford (147)b
2b Graham Brearley (121) 01 Thomas Delieu (142)w
3w Steven Robinson (114) ½½ Gerald Conley (125)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (103) 01 Greg Mantle (129)w
        (avg=118)  ½   3½          (avg=135)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Tue 13-Dec-2016 07:14
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Tue 13-Dec-2016 09:28

 

  Date: Wed 07-Dec-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result MALDON BCol
1w Peter Byford (147) 01 Tom Winter (158)b
2b Wayland Medlycott (145) ½½ Dave Pearse (151)w
3w Gerald Conley (125) ½½ Keith Cook (130)b
4b Greg Mantle (129) 10 Frank Sealey (101)w
        (avg=136)  2   2          (avg=135)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Wed 07-Dec-2016 23:43
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 08-Dec-2016 08:18

 

  Date: Wed 16-Nov-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Thomas Delieu (142) ½½ Michael Wagstaff (144)b
2b Kenn Butcher (139) ½½ Clive Bellinger (129)w
3w Gerald Conley (125) 10 Philip Daley (119)b
4b Greg Mantle (129) 10 Peter Smith (108)w
        (avg=133)  3   1          (avg=125)
Result submitted by Colchester C on Thu 17-Nov-2016 06:57
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 17-Nov-2016 14:03

 

  Date: Tue 01-Nov-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Andrew Salmon (163) ½½ Peter Byford (147)b
2b Martin Alvin (131) 01 Wayland Medlycott (145)w
3w John Lambert (121) ½½ Thomas Delieu (142)b
4b Melvin Steele (117) ½½ Gerald Conley (125)w
        (avg=133)  1½   2½          (avg=139)
Result submitted by Clacton A on Tue 01-Nov-2016 22:42
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Wed 02-Nov-2016 07:16

 

  Date: Wed 19-Oct-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Wayland Medlycott (145) 01 Edward Porter (143)b
2b Thomas Delieu (142) 10 Peter Brander (125)w
3w Kenn Butcher (139) ½½ John Constantine (128)b
4b Gerald Conley (125) ½½ Alexander Berdnik (115)w
        (avg=137)  2   2          (avg=127)
Result submitted by Chelmsford B on Thu 20-Oct-2016 00:00
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 20-Oct-2016 16:14

 

  Date: Wed 12-Oct-2016   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Wayland Medlycott (145) 01 Michael Wagstaff (144)b
2b Thomas Delieu (142) 10 Philip Daley (119)w
3w Adrian Billingsley (139) 10 Brian Remmer (110)b
4b Gerald Conley (125) 10 Peter Smith (108)w
        (avg=137)  3   1          (avg=120)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Thu 13-Oct-2016 09:30
Result confirmed by Colchester B on Thu 13-Oct-2016 09:35

 

 

 

 

          Braintree NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations