Date: Tue 30-May-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result MALDON BCol
1b Andrew Salmon (158) 10 Tom Winter (160)w
2w Martin Alvin (131) 01 Dave Pearse (152)b
3b Marek Ciorga (110) 01 Keith Cook (132)w
4w Melvin Steele (122) 10DEFAULTb
        (avg=130)  2   2          (avg=111)

 

  Date: Fri 12-May-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Tom Winter (160) ½½ Michael Wagstaff (145)b
2b Dave Pearse (152) ½½ Clive Bellinger (131)w
3w David Bird (138) 01 Philip Daley (113)b
4b Keith Cook (132) 10 Brian Remmer (108)w
        (avg=145)  2   2          (avg=124)

 

  Date: Fri 28-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Tom Winter (160) 01 Peter Byford (155)b
2b Dave Pearse (152) 10 Wayland Medlycott (141)w
3w Frank Sealey (99) ½½ Alexander Cater (114)b
4b John Perfect (54) 01 Alan Rutland (68)w
        (avg=116)  1½   2½          (avg=119)

 

  Date: Wed 19-Apr-2017
  at Witham
  Plate: Round 3
BrdColMALDON B  Result CLACTON ACol
1w Tom Winter (160) ½½ Martin Alvin (131)b
2b Dave Pearse (152) ½½ Kyriakos Chovardas (124)w
3w David Bird (138) 10 John Lambert (120)b
4b Ian MacLachlan (141) ½½ Melvin Steele (122)w
        (avg=147)  2½   1½          (avg=124)

 

  Date: Mon 10-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result MALDON BCol
1w Ian Morgan (133) ½½ Tom Winter (160)b
2b Steven Robinson (109) 01 Dave Pearse (152)w
3w Anthony Rawlins (100) 10DEFAULTb
4b Lionel Kent (98) 10 Frank Sealey (99)w
        (avg=110)  2½   1½          (avg=102)

 

  Date: Fri 24-Mar-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Tom Winter (160) 01 Ian Morgan (133)b
2b Dave Pearse (152) 10 Graham Brearley (122)w
3w David Bird (138) ½½ Steven Robinson (109)b
4b Keith Cook (132) 10 Anthony Rawlins (100)w
        (avg=145)  2½   1½          (avg=116)

 

  Date: Mon 20-Mar-2017
  at Dunmow
  League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Tom Winter (160) 01 Declan Kilcline (127)b
2b Dave Pearse (152) 10 Derek Jones (121)w
3w David Bird (138) 01 John Bradley (123)b
4b Keith Cook (132) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (51)w
        (avg=145)  2   2          (avg=105)

 

  Date: Thu 02-Mar-2017
  at Chelmsford
  Plate: Round 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Dave Pearse (152) 10 Edward Porter (149)b
2b Ian MacLachlan (141) 01Ineligible*
    Egor Latypov (149)
w
3w David Bird (138) 10 Gagik Abaryan (140)b
4b Keith Cook (132) 01 Alexander Berdnik (130)w
        (avg=140)  3   ½          (avg=142)
* Played game score shown. Match score adjusted accordingly

 

  Date: Thu 16-Feb-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result MALDON BCol
1w Elliot Cocks (172) 10 Tom Winter (160)b
2b Edward Porter (149) ½½ Dave Pearse (152)w
3w Egor Latypov (149) 10 David Bird (138)b
4b Gagik Abaryan (140) 10 Keith Cook (132)w
        (avg=152)  3½   ½          (avg=145)

 

  Date: Wed 25-Jan-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result MALDON BCol
1b Michael Wagstaff (145) 10 Tom Winter (160)w
2w Philip Daley (113) 01 Dave Pearse (152)b
3b Peter Smith (115) 01 David Bird (138)w
4w Brian Remmer (108) ½½ Keith Cook (132)b
        (avg=120)  1½   2½          (avg=145)

 

  Date: Fri 20-Jan-2017   Plate: Round 1
BrdColMALDON B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1 David Bird (138) 10DEFAULT
2 Keith Cook (132) 10DEFAULT
3 Frank Sealey (99) 10DEFAULT
4 John Perfect (54) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=105)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Fri 06-Jan-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Tom Winter (160) 01 Elliot Cocks (172)w
2w Dave Pearse (152) ½½ Egor Latypov (149)b
3b David Bird (138) ½½ Edward Porter (149)w
4w Frank Sealey (99) 01 Peter Brander (124)b
        (avg=137)  1   3          (avg=148)

 

  Date: Wed 07-Dec-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result MALDON BCol
1w Peter Byford (147) 01 Tom Winter (158)b
2b Wayland Medlycott (145) ½½ Dave Pearse (151)w
3w Gerald Conley (125) ½½ Keith Cook (130)b
4b Greg Mantle (129) 10 Frank Sealey (101)w
        (avg=136)  2   2          (avg=135)

 

  Date: Mon 07-Nov-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result MALDON BCol
1b Derek Jones (128) 01 Tom Winter (158)w
2w John Bradley (125) ½½ Dave Pearse (151)b
3b William Attwood (103) 10 David Bird (140)w
4w Andrew Shoolbred (54) 01 Keith Cook (130)b
        (avg=102)  1½   2½          (avg=144)

 

  Date: Fri 21-Oct-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CLACTON ACol
1b Tom Winter (158) ½½ Andrew Salmon (163)w
2w Dave Pearse (151) 10 Robert Stephens (155)b
3b Ian MacLachlan (142) ½½ Martin Alvin (131)w
4w David Bird (140) 10 Melvin Steele (117)b
        (avg=147)  3   1          (avg=141)

 

  Date: Wed 12-Oct-2016   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColWRITTLE A  Result MALDON BCol
1b John Moore (181) ½½ Tom Winter (158)w
2w Dave Kraszewski (179) ½½ Dave Pearse (151)b
3b Phil Thomson (165) 10 David Bird (140)w
4w Andrew Forrester (129) ½½ Keith Cook (130)b
        (avg=163)  2½   1½          (avg=144)

 

 

 

          Maldon NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations