Date: Tue 09-May-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result DUNMOW Col
1 Andrew Salmon (158) 10DEFAULT
2 Robert Stephens (142) 10DEFAULT
3 Martin Alvin (131) 10DEFAULT
4 Andrew Todd (105) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=134)  4   0          (avg= 0)
Result submitted by Clacton A on Tue 09-May-2017 17:19
Result confirmed by Auto on Mon 15-May-2017 00:49

 

  Date: Wed 03-May-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Peter Byford (155) 10 John Bradley (123)b
2b Wayland Medlycott (141) 10 Derek Jones (121)w
3w Adrian Billingsley (138) 10 William Attwood (105)b
4b Gerald Conley (123) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (51)w
        (avg=139)  4   0          (avg=100)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Thu 04-May-2017 10:51
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Mon 08-May-2017 20:08

 

  Date: Thu 27-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Egor Latypov (149) 10 Declan Kilcline (127)w
2w Trevor Dickerson (137) 01 John Bradley (123)b
3b Scott Shelley (128) 10 Derek Jones (121)w
4w Peter Brander (124) 10 Alex Fuller (109)b
        (avg=134)  3   1          (avg=120)
Result submitted by Chelmsford B on Thu 27-Apr-2017 23:13
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Sun 30-Apr-2017 16:30

 

  Date: Mon 10-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CLACTON ACol
1b Declan Kilcline (127) ½½ Andrew Salmon (158)w
2w John Bradley (123) 10 Vincent Camilleri (139)b
3b William Attwood (105) 01 Melvin Steele (122)w
4w Jenny Kilcline (109) 01 Marek Ciorga (110)b
        (avg=116)  1½   2½          (avg=132)
Result submitted by Clacton A on Mon 10-Apr-2017 23:58
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Fri 28-Apr-2017 09:24

 

  Date: Wed 05-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Michael Wagstaff (145) 10 William Attwood (105)b
2b Brian Remmer (108) ½½ Andrew Shoolbred (51)w
3w Philip Daley (113) 10DEFAULTb
4b John Duff-Cole (95) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=115)  3½   ½          (avg= 39)
Result submitted by Colchester C on Thu 06-Apr-2017 10:11
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Thu 06-Apr-2017 20:17

 

  Date: Mon 20-Mar-2017
  at Dunmow
  League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Tom Winter (160) 01 Declan Kilcline (127)b
2b Dave Pearse (152) 10 Derek Jones (121)w
3w David Bird (138) 01 John Bradley (123)b
4b Keith Cook (132) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (51)w
        (avg=145)  2   2          (avg=105)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Tue 21-Mar-2017 19:06
Result confirmed by Maldon B on Wed 22-Mar-2017 15:07

 

  Date: Mon 06-Feb-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Ian Morgan (133) 10 Declan Kilcline (127)b
2b Graham Brearley (122) ½½ Derek Jones (121)w
3w Steven Robinson (109) 10 John Bradley (123)b
4b Lionel Kent (98) 10 Alex Fuller (109)w
        (avg=115)  3½   ½          (avg=120)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Mon 06-Feb-2017 23:15
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Tue 07-Feb-2017 17:28

 

  Date: Mon 09-Jan-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Declan Kilcline (127) ½½ Wayland Medlycott (141)b
2b Derek Jones (121) 01 Thomas Delieu (142)w
3w John Bradley (123) 10 Kenn Butcher (139)b
4b William Attwood (105) ½½ Gerald Conley (123)w
        (avg=119)  2   2          (avg=136)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Tue 10-Jan-2017 09:42
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Tue 10-Jan-2017 10:47

 

  Date: Mon 12-Dec-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Declan Kilcline (128) 01 Edward Porter (143)b
2b Derek Jones (128) 01 Trevor Dickerson (138)w
3w John Bradley (125) 01 Peter Brander (125)b
4b William Attwood (103) 01 John Porter (102)w
        (avg=121)  0   4          (avg=127)
Result submitted by Chelmsford B on Mon 12-Dec-2016 23:10
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Tue 13-Dec-2016 09:34

 

  Date: Mon 07-Nov-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result MALDON BCol
1b Derek Jones (128) 01 Tom Winter (158)w
2w John Bradley (125) ½½ Dave Pearse (151)b
3b William Attwood (103) 10 David Bird (140)w
4w Andrew Shoolbred (54) 01 Keith Cook (130)b
        (avg=102)  1½   2½          (avg=144)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Mon 07-Nov-2016 22:52
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Tue 08-Nov-2016 10:12

 

  Date: Mon 31-Oct-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Declan Kilcline (128) 01 Ian Morgan (134)w
2w Derek Jones (128) ½½ Graham Brearley (121)b
3b John Bradley (125) 10 Lionel Kent (102)w
4w William Attwood (103) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=121)  2   2          (avg=115)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Mon 31-Oct-2016 23:24
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Tue 01-Nov-2016 08:17

 

  Date: Mon 03-Oct-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1b Derek Jones (128) 01 Michael Wagstaff (144)w
2w John Bradley (125) 01 Clive Bellinger (129)b
3b John Fletcher (108) 01 Philip Daley (119)w
4w Alex Fuller (109) 01 Peter Smith (108)b
        (avg=117)  0   4          (avg=125)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Wed 05-Oct-2016 16:46
Result confirmed by Colchester C on Thu 06-Oct-2016 06:54

 

 

 

          Dunmow NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations