North Essex Chess League

  Date: Tue 09-May-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result DUNMOW Col
1 Andrew Salmon (158) 10DEFAULT
2 Robert Stephens (142) 10DEFAULT
3 Martin Alvin (131) 10DEFAULT
4 Andrew Todd (105) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=134)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Wed 03-May-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Peter Byford (155) 10 John Bradley (123)b
2b Wayland Medlycott (141) 10 Derek Jones (121)w
3w Adrian Billingsley (138) 10 William Attwood (105)b
4b Gerald Conley (123) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (51)w
        (avg=139)  4   0          (avg=100)

 

  Date: Thu 27-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Egor Latypov (149) 10 Declan Kilcline (127)w
2w Trevor Dickerson (137) 01 John Bradley (123)b
3b Scott Shelley (128) 10 Derek Jones (121)w
4w Peter Brander (124) 10 Alex Fuller (109)b
        (avg=134)  3   1          (avg=120)

 

  Date: Mon 10-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CLACTON ACol
1b Declan Kilcline (127) ½½ Andrew Salmon (158)w
2w John Bradley (123) 10 Vincent Camilleri (139)b
3b William Attwood (105) 01 Melvin Steele (122)w
4w Jenny Kilcline (109) 01 Marek Ciorga (110)b
        (avg=116)  1½   2½          (avg=132)

 

  Date: Wed 05-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Michael Wagstaff (145) 10 William Attwood (105)b
2b Brian Remmer (108) ½½ Andrew Shoolbred (51)w
3w Philip Daley (113) 10DEFAULTb
4b John Duff-Cole (95) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=115)  3½   ½          (avg= 39)

 

  Date: Mon 20-Mar-2017
  at Dunmow
  League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Tom Winter (160) 01 Declan Kilcline (127)b
2b Dave Pearse (152) 10 Derek Jones (121)w
3w David Bird (138) 01 John Bradley (123)b
4b Keith Cook (132) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (51)w
        (avg=145)  2   2          (avg=105)

 

  Date: Mon 06-Feb-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Ian Morgan (133) 10 Declan Kilcline (127)b
2b Graham Brearley (122) ½½ Derek Jones (121)w
3w Steven Robinson (109) 10 John Bradley (123)b
4b Lionel Kent (98) 10 Alex Fuller (109)w
        (avg=115)  3½   ½          (avg=120)

 

  Date: Mon 09-Jan-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Declan Kilcline (127) ½½ Wayland Medlycott (141)b
2b Derek Jones (121) 01 Thomas Delieu (142)w
3w John Bradley (123) 10 Kenn Butcher (139)b
4b William Attwood (105) ½½ Gerald Conley (123)w
        (avg=119)  2   2          (avg=136)

 

  Date: Mon 12-Dec-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Declan Kilcline (128) 01 Edward Porter (143)b
2b Derek Jones (128) 01 Trevor Dickerson (138)w
3w John Bradley (125) 01 Peter Brander (125)b
4b William Attwood (103) 01 John Porter (102)w
        (avg=121)  0   4          (avg=127)

 

  Date: Mon 07-Nov-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result MALDON BCol
1b Derek Jones (128) 01 Tom Winter (158)w
2w John Bradley (125) ½½ Dave Pearse (151)b
3b William Attwood (103) 10 David Bird (140)w
4w Andrew Shoolbred (54) 01 Keith Cook (130)b
        (avg=102)  1½   2½          (avg=144)

 

  Date: Mon 31-Oct-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Declan Kilcline (128) 01 Ian Morgan (134)w
2w Derek Jones (128) ½½ Graham Brearley (121)b
3b John Bradley (125) 10 Lionel Kent (102)w
4w William Attwood (103) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=121)  2   2          (avg=115)

 

  Date: Mon 03-Oct-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1b Derek Jones (128) 01 Michael Wagstaff (144)w
2w John Bradley (125) 01 Clive Bellinger (129)b
3b John Fletcher (108) 01 Philip Daley (119)w
4w Alex Fuller (109) 01 Peter Smith (108)b
        (avg=117)  0   4          (avg=125)

 

 

          Dunmow Account, Nominations & Registrations