North Essex Chess League

  Date: Mon 15-May-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Ian Morgan (133) 10 Egor Latypov (149)w
2w Graham Brearley (122) ½½ Trevor Dickerson (137)b
3b Steven Robinson (109) ½½ John Porter (102)w
4w David Gold (77) 10 Mario Cassar (64)b
        (avg=110)  3   1          (avg=113)

 

  Date: Mon 10-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result MALDON BCol
1w Ian Morgan (133) ½½ Tom Winter (160)b
2b Steven Robinson (109) 01 Dave Pearse (152)w
3w Anthony Rawlins (100) 10DEFAULTb
4b Lionel Kent (98) 10 Frank Sealey (99)w
        (avg=110)  2½   1½          (avg=102)

 

  Date: Fri 24-Mar-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Tom Winter (160) 01 Ian Morgan (133)b
2b Dave Pearse (152) 10 Graham Brearley (122)w
3w David Bird (138) ½½ Steven Robinson (109)b
4b Keith Cook (132) 10 Anthony Rawlins (100)w
        (avg=145)  2½   1½          (avg=116)

 

  Date: Mon 06-Mar-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CLACTON ACol
1b Ian Morgan (133) ½½ Martin Alvin (131)w
2w Steven Robinson (109) 10 Melvin Steele (122)b
3b Lionel Kent (98) 01 John Lambert (120)w
4w Anthony Rawlins (100) ½½ Michael Coughtrey (112)b
        (avg=110)  2   2          (avg=121)

 

  Date: Mon 06-Feb-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Ian Morgan (133) 10 Declan Kilcline (127)b
2b Graham Brearley (122) ½½ Derek Jones (121)w
3w Steven Robinson (109) 10 John Bradley (123)b
4b Lionel Kent (98) 10 Alex Fuller (109)w
        (avg=115)  3½   ½          (avg=120)

 

  Date: Wed 01-Feb-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Adrian Billingsley (138) 01 Ian Morgan (133)b
2b Thomas Delieu (142) 10 Graham Brearley (122)w
3w Kenn Butcher (139) 10 Lionel Kent (98)b
4b Gerald Conley (123) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (100)w
        (avg=135)  2½   1½          (avg=113)

 

  Date: Tue 17-Jan-2017   Plate: Round 1
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Robert Davies (127) 10 Ian Morgan (133)w
2w Russell Fisher (113) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (100)b
3b Stephen Rosser (103) ½½ Lionel Kent (98)w
4w David D Cruz (98) 01 David Gold (77)b
        (avg=110)  2   2          (avg=102)

 

  Date: Wed 11-Jan-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Michael Wagstaff (145) 01 Ian Morgan (133)b
2b Clive Bellinger (131) 01 Graham Brearley (122)w
3w Peter Smith (115) 01 Steven Robinson (109)b
4b Brian Remmer (108) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (100)w
        (avg=124)  ½   3½          (avg=116)

 

  Date: Mon 12-Dec-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Ian Morgan (134) 01 Peter Byford (147)b
2b Graham Brearley (121) 01 Thomas Delieu (142)w
3w Steven Robinson (114) ½½ Gerald Conley (125)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (103) 01 Greg Mantle (129)w
        (avg=118)  ½   3½          (avg=135)

 

  Date: Mon 28-Nov-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1b Richard Parker (144) ½½ Michael Wagstaff (144)w
2w Graham Brearley (121) 10 Clive Bellinger (129)b
3b Anthony Rawlins (103) ½½ Philip Daley (119)w
4w David Gold (80) 01 Peter Smith (108)b
        (avg=112)  2   2          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Thu 17-Nov-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Edward Porter (143) 10 Graham Brearley (121)w
2w Peter Brander (125) ½½ Steven Robinson (114)b
3b Alexander Berdnik (115) 10 Lionel Kent (102)w
4w Scott Shelley (114) 10 Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=124)  3½   ½          (avg=110)

 

  Date: Mon 31-Oct-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Declan Kilcline (128) 01 Ian Morgan (134)w
2w Derek Jones (128) ½½ Graham Brearley (121)b
3b John Bradley (125) 10 Lionel Kent (102)w
4w William Attwood (103) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=121)  2   2          (avg=115)

 

  Date: Tue 18-Oct-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Andrew Salmon (163) 10 Ian Morgan (134)w
2w Robert Stephens (155) 10 Graham Brearley (121)b
3b Martin Alvin (131) 10 Lionel Kent (102)w
4w Melvin Steele (117) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=141)  3½   ½          (avg=115)

 

  Date: Mon 10-Oct-2016   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRAINTREE ACol
1w Ian Morgan (134) 01 Paul Kenning (174)b
2b Steven Robinson (114) 01 William Young (165)w
3w Lionel Kent (102) 01 Eddie Banks (156)b
4b David Gold (80) 01 Peter Byford (147)w
        (avg=107)  0   4          (avg=160)

 

 

          Baddow Account, Nominations & Registrations