Date: Mon 15-May-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Ian Morgan (133) 10 Egor Latypov (149)w
2w Graham Brearley (122) ½½ Trevor Dickerson (137)b
3b Steven Robinson (109) ½½ John Porter (102)w
4w David Gold (77) 10 Mario Cassar (64)b
        (avg=110)  3   1          (avg=113)

 

  Date: Thu 04-May-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Egor Latypov (149) 10 Felix Schnell (155)b
2b Gagik Abaryan (140) 10 Peter Smith (115)w
3w Alexander Berdnik (130) 10 John Duff-Cole (95)b
4b Peter Brander (124) ½½ Ed Goodman (88)w
        (avg=135)  3½   ½          (avg=113)

 

  Date: Thu 27-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Egor Latypov (149) 10 Declan Kilcline (127)w
2w Trevor Dickerson (137) 01 John Bradley (123)b
3b Scott Shelley (128) 10 Derek Jones (121)w
4w Peter Brander (124) 10 Alex Fuller (109)b
        (avg=134)  3   1          (avg=120)

 

  Date: Thu 13-Apr-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Elliot Cocks (172) 10 Peter Byford (155)w
2w Egor Latypov (149) ½½ Wayland Medlycott (141)b
3b Edward Porter (149) 10 Adrian Billingsley (138)w
4w Gagik Abaryan (140) 01 Gerald Conley (123)b
        (avg=152)  2½   1½          (avg=139)

 

  Date: Tue 14-Mar-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Andrew Salmon (158) 01 Egor Latypov (149)b
2b Robert Stephens (142) ½½ Edward Porter (149)w
3w Vincent Camilleri (139) ½½ Trevor Dickerson (137)b
4b Martin Alvin (131) 01 Alexander Berdnik (130)w
        (avg=142)  1   3          (avg=141)

 

  Date: Thu 02-Mar-2017
  at Chelmsford
  Plate: Round 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Dave Pearse (152) 10 Edward Porter (149)b
2b Ian MacLachlan (141) 01Ineligible*
    Egor Latypov (149)
w
3w David Bird (138) 10 Gagik Abaryan (140)b
4b Keith Cook (132) 01 Alexander Berdnik (130)w
        (avg=140)  3   ½          (avg=142)
* Played game score shown. Match score adjusted accordingly

 

  Date: Thu 16-Feb-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result MALDON BCol
1w Elliot Cocks (172) 10 Tom Winter (160)b
2b Edward Porter (149) ½½ Dave Pearse (152)w
3w Egor Latypov (149) 10 David Bird (138)b
4b Gagik Abaryan (140) 10 Keith Cook (132)w
        (avg=152)  3½   ½          (avg=145)

 

  Date: Thu 19-Jan-2017   Plate: Round 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Elliot Cocks (172) 10 Peter Smith (115)b
2b Edward Porter (149) 10 Brian Remmer (108)w
3w Gagik Abaryan (140) 10 John Duff-Cole (95)b
4b Scott Shelley (128) ½½ Ed Goodman (88)w
        (avg=147)  3½   ½          (avg=101)

 

  Date: Fri 06-Jan-2017   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Tom Winter (160) 01 Elliot Cocks (172)w
2w Dave Pearse (152) ½½ Egor Latypov (149)b
3b David Bird (138) ½½ Edward Porter (149)w
4w Frank Sealey (99) 01 Peter Brander (124)b
        (avg=137)  1   3          (avg=148)

 

  Date: Mon 12-Dec-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Declan Kilcline (128) 01 Edward Porter (143)b
2b Derek Jones (128) 01 Trevor Dickerson (138)w
3w John Bradley (125) 01 Peter Brander (125)b
4b William Attwood (103) 01 John Porter (102)w
        (avg=121)  0   4          (avg=127)

 

  Date: Thu 17-Nov-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Edward Porter (143) 10 Graham Brearley (121)w
2w Peter Brander (125) ½½ Steven Robinson (114)b
3b Alexander Berdnik (115) 10 Lionel Kent (102)w
4w Scott Shelley (114) 10 Anthony Rawlins (103)b
        (avg=124)  3½   ½          (avg=110)

 

  Date: Wed 02-Nov-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Clive Bellinger (129) 10 Edward Porter (143)b
2b Philip Daley (119) 01 Peter Brander (125)w
3w Peter Smith (108) 10 Alexander Berdnik (115)b
4b John Duff-Cole (92) ½½ John Porter (102)w
        (avg=112)  2½   1½          (avg=121)

 

  Date: Wed 19-Oct-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Wayland Medlycott (145) 01 Edward Porter (143)b
2b Thomas Delieu (142) 10 Peter Brander (125)w
3w Kenn Butcher (139) ½½ John Constantine (128)b
4b Gerald Conley (125) ½½ Alexander Berdnik (115)w
        (avg=137)  2   2          (avg=127)

 

  Date: Fri 14-Oct-2016   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColMALDON A  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Daniel Gallagher (199) 01 Elliot Cocks (162)w
2w Paul Williamson (174) 10 Edward Porter (143)b
3b Chris Hampton (163) 10 Peter Brander (125)w
4w Frank Sealey (101) 10 Fraser Caves (46)b
        (avg=159)  3   1          (avg=119)

 

  Date: Thu 06-Oct-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result CLACTON ACol
1w Elliot Cocks (162) ½½ Andrew Salmon (163)b
2b Egor Latypov (147) 10 Robert Stephens (155)w
3w Edward Porter (143) ½½ Martin Alvin (131)b
4b Scott Shelley (114) ½½ John Lambert (121)w
        (avg=141)  2½   1½          (avg=142)

 

 

 

          Chelmsford NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations