North Essex Chess League

  Date: Fri 15-Apr-2016
  Maldon C played an ineligible player.
  League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result BRAINTREE CCol
1w Keith Cook (129) ½½ Greg Mantle (132)b
2bIneligible*
    Frank Sealey (98)
½½ Gerald Conley (130)w
3w John Perfect (48) 01 Alexander Cater (124)b
4b Anna Gallagher (77) 01 Philip Hand (51)w
        (avg= 88)  0   3½          (avg=109)
* Played game score shown. Match score adjusted accordingly

 

  Date: Tue 29-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON B  Result MALDON CCol
1b Melvin Steele (121) ½½ Keith Cook (129)w
2w Michael Coughtrey (111) 10 Doug Mothershaw (110)b
3b Warwick Estlea (100) 01 Frank Sealey (98)w
4w Nigel Lake (94) 10 John Perfect (48)b
        (avg=106)  2½   1½          (avg= 96)

 

  Date: Fri 18-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result BRENTWOOD CCol
1b Keith Cook (129) 01 Robert Davies (122)w
2w David Bird (129) 10 Russell Fisher (113)b
3b Frank Sealey (98) 01 David D Cruz (94)w
4w John Perfect (48) 10 Magdalena Mikov (77)b
        (avg=101)  2   2          (avg=101)

 

  Date: Wed 09-Mar-2016   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result MALDON CCol
1w Michael Wagstaff (148) 10DEFAULTb
2b Clive Bellinger (133) 10DEFAULTw
3w Martin Harris (118) 10DEFAULTb
4b Peter Smith (111) 10DEFAULTw
        (avg=127)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Thu 03-Dec-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result MALDON CCol
1b Peter Brander (122) 01 Keith Cook (127)w
2w Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115) ½½ David Bird (126)b
3b Scott Shelley (96) 10 Frank Sealey (100)w
4w Mario Cassar (75) 01 Toby Pugh (42)b
        (avg=102)  1½   2½          (avg= 98)

 

  Date: Wed 25-Nov-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER D  Result MALDON CCol
1b Peter Smith (119) 01 Keith Cook (127)w
2w Mark Johnson (100) 10DEFAULTb
3b John Duff-Cole (89) 01 Frank Sealey (100)w
4w Ed Goodman (74) 10 John Perfect (48)b
        (avg= 95)  2   2          (avg= 68)

 

  Date: Fri 20-Nov-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result CHELMSFORD DCol
1w Keith Cook (127) 10 Panos "Bunny" Aristides (115)b
2b David Bird (126) 01 Alan Reynolds (105)w
3w Frank Sealey (100) 01 John Porter (102)b
4b John Perfect (48) 01 Mario Cassar (75)w
        (avg=100)  1   3          (avg= 99)

 

  Date: Fri 30-Oct-2015   League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result BILLERICAY BCol
1w David Bird (126) 10 Dale Bailey (136)b
2b Doug Mothershaw (110) 10 Charles Newman (113)w
3w Frank Sealey (100) 10 Chris Van Veen (102)b
4b John Perfect (48) ½½ David Wilson (95)w
        (avg= 96)  3½   ½          (avg=111)

 

 

          Maldon Account, Nominations & Registrations