Date: Wed 13-Apr-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCRGS  Result MALDON BCol
1b Gorak Rajesh (175) 10 Tom Winter (145)w
2w Jeremy Hadcock (145) ½½ Keith Cook (129)b
3b Peter Harris (95) 10 David Bird (129)w
4w Aaron Lee (135) 01 Frank Sealey (98)b
        (avg=137)  2½   1½          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Fri 08-Apr-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Chris Hampton (167) 01 Elliot Cocks (159)w
2w Tom Winter (145) 10 Edward Porter (147)b
3b Keith Cook (129) ½½ Peter Brander (125)w
4w Frank Sealey (98) 10 Trevor Adams (82)b
        (avg=134)  2½   1½          (avg=128)

 

  Date: Wed 23-Mar-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result MALDON BCol
1w Wayland Medlycott (143) 01 Chris Hampton (167)b
2b Kenn Butcher (136) 01 Dave Pearse (155)w
3w Gerald Conley (130) ½½ Keith Cook (129)b
4b Greg Mantle (132) 01 David Bird (129)w
        (avg=135)  ½   3½          (avg=145)

 

  Date: Tue 23-Feb-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result MALDON BCol
1b Andrew Salmon (162) ½½ Dave Pearse (155)w
2w Robert Stephens (146) 01 Tom Winter (145)b
3b Martin Alvin (134) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (143)w
4w John Lambert (126) ½½ David Bird (129)b
        (avg=142)  1½   2½          (avg=143)

 

  Date: Fri 12-Feb-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result WITHAM BCol
1b Dave Pearse (155) 10 Dave Pearce (129)w
2w Tom Winter (145) 10 Barrie Quin (121)b
3b Frank Sealey (98) ½½ Keith Husband (110)w
4w John Perfect (48) 10DEFAULTb
        (avg=111)  3½   ½          (avg= 90)

 

  Date: Mon 25-Jan-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result MALDON BCol
1b Declan Kilcline (126) 10 Dave Pearse (155)w
2w John Bradley (116) 01 Tom Winter (145)b
3b Derek Jones (129) 10DEFAULTw
4w William Attwood (113) 01 Frank Sealey (98)b
        (avg=121)  2   2          (avg= 99)

 

  Date: Wed 20-Jan-2016
  replay
  Knockout: Round 3
BrdColBRAINTREE A  Result MALDON BCol
1w Paul Kenning (171) 10 Dave Pearse (155)b
2b Peter Byford (146) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (143)w
3w Eddie Banks (151) 10 Keith Cook (129)b
4b William Young (154) 10 Frank Sealey (98)w
        (avg=155)  3½   ½          (avg=131)

 

  Date: Fri 18-Dec-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Chris Hampton (156) ½½ Nathan Barnes (158)b
2b Dave Pearse (157) 01 Norbert Voelker (140)w
3w Tom Winter (143) 01 Michael Wagstaff (147)b
4b Frank Sealey (100) ½½ Clive Bellinger (130)w
        (avg=139)  1   3          (avg=143)

 

  Date: Wed 09-Dec-2015
  Played at Braintree
  Knockout: Round 3
BrdColMALDON B  Result BRAINTREE ACol
1b Dave Pearse (157) ½½ Peter Byford (150)w
2w Keith Cook (127) ½½ Eddie Banks (148)b
3b David Bird (126) ½½ William Young (152)w
4w Frank Sealey (100) ½½ David Moss (114)b
        (avg=127)  2   2          (avg=141)

 

  Date: Fri 23-Oct-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Tom Winter (143) 01 Michael Spurr (155)b
2b Keith Cook (127) 01 Ian Morgan (141)w
3w Doug Mothershaw (110) ½½ Steven Robinson (111)b
4b Frank Sealey (100) 10 Lionel Kent (100)w
        (avg=120)  1½   2½          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Fri 16-Oct-2015   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColMALDON B  Result BRENTWOOD ACol
1w Tom Winter (143) 10 David Gambardella (154)b
2b David Bird (126) ½½ Timothy Weaver (135)w
3w Frank Sealey (100) 10 Stephen Rosser (111)b
4b John Perfect (48) 01 Moamen Abdelhakim (82)w
        (avg=104)  2½   1½          (avg=120)

 

 

 

 

          Maldon NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations