Date: Thu 28-Apr-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w David Chandler (177) 01 Nathan Barnes (146)b
2b Elliot Cocks (159) ½½ Felix Schnell (167)w
3w Edward Porter (147) 01 Michael Wagstaff (148)b
4b Peter Brander (125) ½½ Mark Johnson (104)w
        (avg=152)  1   3          (avg=141)

 

  Date: Fri 08-Apr-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Chris Hampton (167) 01 Elliot Cocks (159)w
2w Tom Winter (145) 10 Edward Porter (147)b
3b Keith Cook (129) ½½ Peter Brander (125)w
4w Frank Sealey (98) 10 Trevor Adams (82)b
        (avg=134)  2½   1½          (avg=128)

 

  Date: Tue 29-Mar-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Andrew Salmon (162) 01 Elliot Cocks (159)w
2w Philip J Hutchings (158) 01 Egor Latypov (149)b
3b Robert Stephens (146) 10 Edward Porter (147)w
4w Martin Alvin (134) ½½ John Porter (100)b
        (avg=150)  1½   2½          (avg=138)

 

  Date: Wed 24-Feb-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Adrian Billingsley (142) 01 Egor Latypov (149)b
2b Wayland Medlycott (143) ½½ Edward Porter (147)w
3w Thomas Delieu (150) 01 Trevor Dickerson (134)b
4b Kenn Butcher (136) ½½ John Porter (100)w
        (avg=142)  1   3          (avg=132)

 

  Date: Thu 04-Feb-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Egor Latypov (149) 10 Barrie Quin (121)b
2b Edward Porter (147) 10 Keith Husband (110)w
3w Peter Brander (125) 01 John Staplehurst (99)b
4b Trevor Adams (82) 01 Peter Hughes (80)w
        (avg=125)  2   2          (avg=102)

 

  Date: Wed 13-Jan-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColCRGS  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Gorak Rajesh (175) 10 Egor Latypov (149)b
2b Jeremy Hadcock (145) 01 Edward Porter (147)w
3w Shivan Hirani (98) 01 Peter Brander (125)b
4b Peter Harris (95) 10 John Porter (100)w
        (avg=128)  2   2          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Mon 07-Dec-2015   Plate: Round 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Ian Morgan (141) ½½ Edward Porter (144)w
2w Graham Brearley (117) ½½ Egor Latypov (149)b
3b Steven Robinson (111) ½½ Trevor Dickerson (133)w
4w Anthony Rawlins (90) 10 John Porter (102)b
        (avg=114)  2½   1½          (avg=132)

 

  Date: Thu 03-Dec-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Elliot Cocks (157) 10 Declan Kilcline (133)w
2w Egor Latypov (149) 10 John Bradley (124)b
3b Edward Porter (144) 10 William Attwood (107)w
4w Alan Reynolds (105) 01 Andrew Shoolbred (52)b
        (avg=138)  3   1          (avg=104)

 

  Date: Thu 19-Nov-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Elliot Cocks (157) 10 Graham Brearley (117)b
2b Egor Latypov (149) 10 Steven Robinson (111)w
3w Edward Porter (144) 10 Lionel Kent (100)b
4b Peter Brander (122) 10 Anthony Rawlins (90)w
        (avg=143)  4   0          (avg=104)

 

  Date: Thu 15-Oct-2015   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result MALDON ACol
1w Elliot Cocks (157) 01 Daniel Gallagher (178)b
2b Egor Latypov (149) 01 Paul Williamson (169)w
3w Edward Porter (144) 10 Mark Abrahams (164)b
4b Peter Brander (122) 01 Dave Pearse (157)w
        (avg=143)  1   3          (avg=167)

 

 

 

 

          Chelmsford NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations