Date: Wed 29-Apr-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Felix Schnell (155) ½½ Tom Winter (143)w
2w Nathan Barnes (152) 10 Keith Cook (139)b
3b Svein Kjenner (139) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (137)w
4w Philip Daley (123) ½½ Frank Sealey (103)b
        (avg=142)  2½   1½          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Fri 17-Apr-2015
  replay
  Plate: Round 4
BrdColMALDON B  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1b Dave Pearse (153) ½½ Javier Ruano Marco (189)w
2w Tom Winter (143) 01 Ian Gooding (183)b
3b Keith Cook (139) 01 Matthew Stemp (165)w
4w Ian MacLachlan (137) ½½ Michael Wagstaff (148)b
        (avg=143)  1   3          (avg=171)

 

  Date: Fri 10-Apr-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result WETHERSFIELD Col
1 Dave Pearse (153) 10DEFAULT
2 Ian MacLachlan (137) 10DEFAULT
3 Malcolm Savage (137) 10DEFAULT
4 David Bird (135) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=140)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Mon 30-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Michael Spurr (152) 10 Dave Pearse (153)w
2w Steven Robinson (118) 01 Ian MacLachlan (137)b
3b Graham Brearley (113) ½½ Keith Cook (139)w
4w Lionel Kent (95) 10 David Bird (135)b
        (avg=119)  2½   1½          (avg=141)

 

  Date: Fri 20-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CLACTON BCol
1 Ian MacLachlan (137) 10DEFAULT
2 Keith Cook (139) 10DEFAULT
3 Malcolm Savage (137) 10DEFAULT
4 David Bird (135) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=137)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Wed 04-Mar-2015   Plate: Round 4
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result MALDON BCol
1b Javier Ruano Marco (189) ½½ Dave Pearse (153)w
2w Ian Gooding (183) ½½ Tom Winter (143)b
3b Nathan Barnes (152) ½½ Keith Cook (139)w
4w Michael Wagstaff (148) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (137)b
        (avg=168)  2   2          (avg=143)

 

  Date: Wed 25-Feb-2015
  at Braintree
  League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Dave Pearse (153) 10 Gerald Conley (128)b
2b Tom Winter (143) 10 Bill O'Leary (115)w
3w David Bird (135) ½½ Paul Baker (110)b
4b Frank Sealey (103) 01 Ollie Martin (105)w
        (avg=133)  2½   1½          (avg=114)

 

  Date: Fri 20-Feb-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Dave Pearse (153) 10 Declan Kilcline (136)b
2b Keith Cook (139) ½½ Derek Jones (132)w
3w Tom Winter (143) 10 John Bradley (137)b
4b David Bird (135) 10 William Attwood (109)w
        (avg=142)  3½   ½          (avg=128)

 

  Date: Thu 05-Feb-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Elliot Cocks (144) 01 Dave Pearse (153)w
2w Egor Latypov (145) ½½ Tom Winter (143)b
3b Edward Porter (143) 10 Keith Cook (139)w
4w Peter Brander (110) 01 Ian MacLachlan (137)b
        (avg=135)  1½   2½          (avg=143)

 

  Date: Thu 15-Jan-2015   Plate: Round 3
BrdColMALDON B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Dave Pearse (153) ½½Ineligible*
    Adrian Billingsley (136)
w
2w Tom Winter (143) ½½ Gerald Conley (128)b
3b Keith Cook (139) 10 Peter Copsey (89)w
4w Malcolm Savage (137) 10 Philip Hand (51)b
        (avg=143)  3½   0          (avg=101)
* Played game score shown. Match score adjusted accordingly

 

  Date: Wed 17-Dec-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColWITHAM B  Result MALDON BCol
1w Keith Husband (124) 01 Tom Winter (146)b
2b Barry Mitchell (116) 01 Keith Cook (139)w
3w Barrie Quin (116) ½½ David Bird (137)b
4b Peter O'Malley (111) 10 Frank Sealey (99)w
        (avg=116)  1½   2½          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Fri 12-Dec-2014   Plate: Round 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1 Dave Pearse (156) 10DEFAULT
2 Tom Winter (146) 10DEFAULT
3 Ian MacLachlan (139) 10DEFAULT
4 Malcolm Savage (133) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=143)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Fri 21-Nov-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1b Dave Pearse (156) ½½ Ian Gooding (185)w
2w Tom Winter (146) ½½ Michael Wagstaff (147)b
3b Keith Cook (139) ½½ Svein Kjenner (139)w
4w Doug Mothershaw (114) ½½ Clive Bellinger (139)b
        (avg=138)  2   2          (avg=152)

 

  Date: Thu 13-Nov-2014   Plate: Round 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result MALDON BCol
1b Elliot Cocks (123) 10 Keith Cook (139)w
2w John Constantine (128) 01 Malcolm Savage (133)b
3b Peter Brander (112) ½½ Doug Mothershaw (114)w
4w John Porter (104) 01 Frank Sealey (99)b
        (avg=116)  1½   2½          (avg=121)

 

  Date: Fri 17-Oct-2014   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColMALDON B  Result BADDOW ACol
1w Doug Mothershaw (114) 01 Seth Saverymuttu (171)b
2b Frank Sealey (99) 01 David Millward (163)w
3w Toby Pugh (75) 01 Ian Morgan (157)b
4b William Pugh (70) 01 Richard Parker (148)w
        (avg= 89)  0   4          (avg=159)

 

 

 

          Maldon NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations