Date: Wed 25-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Gerald Conley (128) ½½ Derek Jones (132)w
2w Greg Mantle (134) ½½ John Bradley (137)b
3b Bill O'Leary (115) 10 John Fletcher (100)w
4w Paul Baker (110) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (51)b
        (avg=121)  3   1          (avg=105)

 

  Date: Mon 09-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Derek Jones (132) 01 Egor Latypov (145)w
2w John Bradley (137) 10DEFAULTb
3b William Attwood (109) 01 Peter Brander (110)w
4w Eric Page (92) 01 Trevor Dickerson (122)b
        (avg=117)  1   3          (avg= 94)

 

  Date: Wed 25-Feb-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Ian Gooding (183) 10 Derek Jones (132)w
2w Nathan Barnes (152) 10 William Attwood (109)b
3b Michael Wagstaff (148) 10 John Fletcher (100)w
4w Clive Bellinger (138) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (51)b
        (avg=155)  4   0          (avg= 98)

 

  Date: Fri 20-Feb-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Dave Pearse (153) 10 Declan Kilcline (136)b
2b Keith Cook (139) ½½ Derek Jones (132)w
3w Tom Winter (143) 10 John Bradley (137)b
4b David Bird (135) 10 William Attwood (109)w
        (avg=142)  3½   ½          (avg=128)

 

  Date: Mon 09-Feb-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BADDOW BCol
1b John Bradley (137) 01 Michael Spurr (152)w
2w Derek Jones (132) ½½ Graham Brearley (113)b
3b John Fletcher (100) 01 Anthony Rawlins (93)w
4w Pushp Birdi (106) 01 David Gold (70)b
        (avg=118)  ½   3½          (avg=107)

 

  Date: Wed 28-Jan-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColWITHAM B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Keith Husband (121) 01 Declan Kilcline (136)w
2w Barrie Quin (119) ½½ Derek Jones (132)b
3b Peter O'Malley (116) ½½ John Bradley (137)w
4w John Staplehurst (103) 01 John Fletcher (100)b
        (avg=114)  1   3          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Mon 12-Jan-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result WETHERSFIELD Col
1b Declan Kilcline (136) ½½ Stefaan Van Poucke (149)w
2w Derek Jones (132) ½½ Bill Norman (128)b
3b William Attwood (109) 10 Ronald Vallance (87)w
4w John Fletcher (100) 10 Sid MacDonald (78)b
        (avg=119)  3   1          (avg=110)

 

  Date: Mon 08-Dec-2014   Plate: Round 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Michael Spurr (149) 01 William Attwood (111)w
2w Graham Brearley (115) ½½ John Fletcher (100)b
3b Anthony Rawlins (90) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (76)w
4w David Gold (76) 10 Albert Haywood (60)b
        (avg=107)  2½   1½          (avg= 86)

 

  Date: Mon 24-Nov-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Derek Jones (128) ½½ Aleksander Orava (155)b
2b John Bradley (120) 01 Nathan Barnes (146)w
3w William Attwood (111) 01 Michael Wagstaff (147)b
4b John Fletcher (100) 01 Svein Kjenner (139)w
        (avg=114)  ½   3½          (avg=146)

 

  Date: Tue 04-Nov-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Martin Alvin (128) ½½ Declan Kilcline (136)b
2b Melvin Steele (123) ½½ John Bradley (120)w
3w Michael Coughtrey (120) 01 William Attwood (111)b
4b Andrew Todd (116) 01 John Fletcher (100)w
        (avg=121)  1   3          (avg=116)

 

  Date: Mon 13-Oct-2014   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColDUNMOW  Result MALDON ACol
1w Declan Kilcline (136) 01 Chris Hampton (164)b
2b John Fletcher (100) 01 Dave Pearse (156)w
3w David Wolfe (71) 10 Keith Cook (139)b
4b Andrew Shoolbred (76) 01 Ian MacLachlan (139)w
        (avg= 95)  1   3          (avg=149)

 

 

 

 

          Dunmow NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations