Date: Mon 20-Apr-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Michael Spurr (152) 01 Wayland Medlycott (138)w
2w Steven Robinson (118) 01 Kenn Butcher (140)b
3b Graham Brearley (113) ½½ Greg Mantle (134)w
4w Anthony Rawlins (93) 01 Bill O'Leary (115)b
        (avg=119)  ½   3½          (avg=131)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Tue 21-Apr-2015 07:22
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Tue 21-Apr-2015 07:37

 

  Date: Tue 14-Apr-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Robert Stephens (133) 01 Michael Spurr (152)w
2w Martin Alvin (135) 10 Graham Brearley (113)b
3b John Lambert (130) 10 Lionel Kent (95)w
4w Melvin Steele (127) 10 David Gold (70)b
        (avg=131)  3   1          (avg=107)
Result submitted by Clacton B on Tue 14-Apr-2015 23:03
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Tue 14-Apr-2015 23:28

 

  Date: Mon 30-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Michael Spurr (152) 10 Dave Pearse (153)w
2w Steven Robinson (118) 01 Ian MacLachlan (137)b
3b Graham Brearley (113) ½½ Keith Cook (139)w
4w Lionel Kent (95) 10 David Bird (135)b
        (avg=119)  2½   1½          (avg=141)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Mon 30-Mar-2015 23:06
Result confirmed by Maldon B on Mon 30-Mar-2015 23:15

 

  Date: Mon 09-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1b Michael Spurr (152) 01 Matthew Stemp (165)w
2w Steven Robinson (118) ½½ Nathan Barnes (152)b
3b Graham Brearley (113) 01 Svein Kjenner (139)w
4w Lionel Kent (95) ½½ Clive Bellinger (138)b
        (avg=119)  1   3          (avg=148)
Result submitted by Colchester A on Mon 09-Mar-2015 23:00
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Mon 09-Mar-2015 23:38

 

  Date: Wed 04-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Aleksander Orava (148) 10 Michael Spurr (152)b
2b Svein Kjenner (139) 10 Steven Robinson (118)w
3w Clive Bellinger (138) ½½ Graham Brearley (113)b
4b Philip Daley (123) 10 Lionel Kent (95)w
        (avg=137)  3½   ½          (avg=119)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Wed 04-Mar-2015 23:22
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Thu 05-Mar-2015 00:21

 

  Date: Mon 09-Feb-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BADDOW BCol
1b John Bradley (137) 01 Michael Spurr (152)w
2w Derek Jones (132) ½½ Graham Brearley (113)b
3b John Fletcher (100) 01 Anthony Rawlins (93)w
4w Pushp Birdi (106) 01 David Gold (70)b
        (avg=118)  ½   3½          (avg=107)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Mon 09-Feb-2015 23:15
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Thu 12-Feb-2015 17:30

 

  Date: Wed 14-Jan-2015   Plate: Round 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Javier Ruano Marco (189) ½½ Michael Spurr (152)w
2w Ian Gooding (183) 10 Steven Robinson (118)b
3b Matthew Stemp (165) 10 Anthony Rawlins (93)w
4w Michael Wagstaff (148) 10 David Gold (70)b
        (avg=171)  3½   ½          (avg=108)
Result submitted by Colchester A on Wed 14-Jan-2015 23:22
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Wed 14-Jan-2015 23:49

 

  Date: Wed 07-Jan-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColWITHAM B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Keith Husband (121) 01 Michael Spurr (152)b
2b Barrie Quin (119) 10 Steven Robinson (118)w
3w Barry Mitchell (112) 01 Graham Brearley (113)b
4b Peter Hughes (67) 10 Anthony Rawlins (93)w
        (avg=104)  2   2          (avg=119)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Thu 08-Jan-2015 07:49
Result confirmed by Witham B on Thu 08-Jan-2015 20:37

 

  Date: Mon 08-Dec-2014   Plate: Round 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Michael Spurr (149) 01 William Attwood (111)w
2w Graham Brearley (115) ½½ John Fletcher (100)b
3b Anthony Rawlins (90) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (76)w
4w David Gold (76) 10 Albert Haywood (60)b
        (avg=107)  2½   1½          (avg= 86)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Tue 09-Dec-2014 08:00
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Tue 09-Dec-2014 20:44

 

  Date: Mon 01-Dec-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Michael Spurr (149) 10 Egor Latypov (165)w
2w Steven Robinson (118) 01 Edward Porter (149)b
3b Anthony Rawlins (90) 01 Elliot Cocks (123)w
4w David Gold (76) 01 John Porter (104)b
        (avg=108)  1   3          (avg=135)
Result submitted by Chelmsford B on Mon 01-Dec-2014 23:15
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Mon 01-Dec-2014 23:35

 

  Date: Tue 18-Nov-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColWETHERSFIELD  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Stefaan Van Poucke (148) 01 Michael Spurr (149)b
2b Bill Norman (131) ½½ Steven Robinson (118)w
3w Ronald Vallance (83) ½½ Graham Brearley (115)b
4b Sid MacDonald (79) 10 David Gold (76)w
        (avg=110)  2   2          (avg=114)
Result submitted by Wethersfield on Wed 19-Nov-2014 07:54
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Wed 19-Nov-2014 09:36

 

  Date: Mon 13-Oct-2014   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColWRITTLE A  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Dave Kraszewski (179) 01 Michael Spurr (149)b
2b Jim Howson (164) 10 Steven Robinson (118)w
3w Kerry Chilvers (161) 10 Lionel Kent (94)b
4b Andrew Forrester (137) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (90)w
        (avg=160)  2½   1½          (avg=112)
Result submitted by Baddow B on Wed 15-Oct-2014 08:47
Result confirmed by Knockout Secretary on Sun 26-Oct-2014 20:54

 

 

 

 

          Baddow NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations