Date: Mon 20-Apr-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Michael Spurr (152) 01 Wayland Medlycott (138)w
2w Steven Robinson (118) 01 Kenn Butcher (140)b
3b Graham Brearley (113) ½½ Greg Mantle (134)w
4w Anthony Rawlins (93) 01 Bill O'Leary (115)b
        (avg=119)  ½   3½          (avg=131)

 

  Date: Tue 14-Apr-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Robert Stephens (133) 01 Michael Spurr (152)w
2w Martin Alvin (135) 10 Graham Brearley (113)b
3b John Lambert (130) 10 Lionel Kent (95)w
4w Melvin Steele (127) 10 David Gold (70)b
        (avg=131)  3   1          (avg=107)

 

  Date: Mon 30-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Michael Spurr (152) 10 Dave Pearse (153)w
2w Steven Robinson (118) 01 Ian MacLachlan (137)b
3b Graham Brearley (113) ½½ Keith Cook (139)w
4w Lionel Kent (95) 10 David Bird (135)b
        (avg=119)  2½   1½          (avg=141)

 

  Date: Mon 09-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1b Michael Spurr (152) 01 Matthew Stemp (165)w
2w Steven Robinson (118) ½½ Nathan Barnes (152)b
3b Graham Brearley (113) 01 Svein Kjenner (139)w
4w Lionel Kent (95) ½½ Clive Bellinger (138)b
        (avg=119)  1   3          (avg=148)

 

  Date: Wed 04-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Aleksander Orava (148) 10 Michael Spurr (152)b
2b Svein Kjenner (139) 10 Steven Robinson (118)w
3w Clive Bellinger (138) ½½ Graham Brearley (113)b
4b Philip Daley (123) 10 Lionel Kent (95)w
        (avg=137)  3½   ½          (avg=119)

 

  Date: Mon 09-Feb-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BADDOW BCol
1b John Bradley (137) 01 Michael Spurr (152)w
2w Derek Jones (132) ½½ Graham Brearley (113)b
3b John Fletcher (100) 01 Anthony Rawlins (93)w
4w Pushp Birdi (106) 01 David Gold (70)b
        (avg=118)  ½   3½          (avg=107)

 

  Date: Wed 14-Jan-2015   Plate: Round 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Javier Ruano Marco (189) ½½ Michael Spurr (152)w
2w Ian Gooding (183) 10 Steven Robinson (118)b
3b Matthew Stemp (165) 10 Anthony Rawlins (93)w
4w Michael Wagstaff (148) 10 David Gold (70)b
        (avg=171)  3½   ½          (avg=108)

 

  Date: Wed 07-Jan-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColWITHAM B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Keith Husband (121) 01 Michael Spurr (152)b
2b Barrie Quin (119) 10 Steven Robinson (118)w
3w Barry Mitchell (112) 01 Graham Brearley (113)b
4b Peter Hughes (67) 10 Anthony Rawlins (93)w
        (avg=104)  2   2          (avg=119)

 

  Date: Mon 08-Dec-2014   Plate: Round 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Michael Spurr (149) 01 William Attwood (111)w
2w Graham Brearley (115) ½½ John Fletcher (100)b
3b Anthony Rawlins (90) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (76)w
4w David Gold (76) 10 Albert Haywood (60)b
        (avg=107)  2½   1½          (avg= 86)

 

  Date: Mon 01-Dec-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Michael Spurr (149) 10 Egor Latypov (165)w
2w Steven Robinson (118) 01 Edward Porter (149)b
3b Anthony Rawlins (90) 01 Elliot Cocks (123)w
4w David Gold (76) 01 John Porter (104)b
        (avg=108)  1   3          (avg=135)

 

  Date: Tue 18-Nov-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColWETHERSFIELD  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Stefaan Van Poucke (148) 01 Michael Spurr (149)b
2b Bill Norman (131) ½½ Steven Robinson (118)w
3w Ronald Vallance (83) ½½ Graham Brearley (115)b
4b Sid MacDonald (79) 10 David Gold (76)w
        (avg=110)  2   2          (avg=114)

 

  Date: Mon 13-Oct-2014   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColWRITTLE A  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Dave Kraszewski (179) 01 Michael Spurr (149)b
2b Jim Howson (164) 10 Steven Robinson (118)w
3w Kerry Chilvers (161) 10 Lionel Kent (94)b
4b Andrew Forrester (137) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (90)w
        (avg=160)  2½   1½          (avg=112)

 

 

 

 

          Baddow NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations