Date: Wed 29-Apr-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Felix Schnell (155) ½½ Tom Winter (143)w
2w Nathan Barnes (152) 10 Keith Cook (139)b
3b Svein Kjenner (139) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (137)w
4w Philip Daley (123) ½½ Frank Sealey (103)b
        (avg=142)  2½   1½          (avg=130)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Wed 29-Apr-2015 23:24
Result confirmed by Maldon B on Thu 30-Apr-2015 00:15

 

  Date: Wed 22-Apr-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColWITHAM B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Barrie Quin (119) 01 Aleksander Orava (148)b
2b Barry Mitchell (112) 01 Michael Wagstaff (148)w
3w Peter O'Malley (116) 01 Svein Kjenner (139)b
4b John Staplehurst (103) ½½ Clive Bellinger (138)w
        (avg=112)  ½   3½          (avg=143)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Thu 23-Apr-2015 06:48
Result confirmed by Witham B on Thu 23-Apr-2015 10:46

 

  Date: Tue 31-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Martin Alvin (135) 01 Michael Wagstaff (148)b
2b Melvin Steele (127) 01 Martin Harris (121)w
3w Michael Coughtrey (113) 01 Peter Smith (119)b
4b Nigel Lake (87) 10 John Duff-Cole (87)w
        (avg=115)  1   3          (avg=118)
Result submitted by Clacton B on Tue 31-Mar-2015 23:06
Result confirmed by Colchester B on Wed 01-Apr-2015 06:50

 

  Date: Tue 17-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColWETHERSFIELD  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Stefaan Van Poucke (149) 01 Aleksander Orava (148)b
2b Bill Norman (128) ½½ Michael Wagstaff (148)w
3w Ronald Vallance (87) 01 Svein Kjenner (139)b
4b Sid MacDonald (78) 01 Mark Johnson (71)w
        (avg=110)  ½   3½          (avg=126)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Wed 18-Mar-2015 06:48
Result confirmed by Wethersfield on Thu 19-Mar-2015 19:51

 

  Date: Wed 04-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Aleksander Orava (148) 10 Michael Spurr (152)b
2b Svein Kjenner (139) 10 Steven Robinson (118)w
3w Clive Bellinger (138) ½½ Graham Brearley (113)b
4b Philip Daley (123) 10 Lionel Kent (95)w
        (avg=137)  3½   ½          (avg=119)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Wed 04-Mar-2015 23:22
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Thu 05-Mar-2015 00:21

 

  Date: Wed 11-Feb-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Aleksander Orava (148) 10 Kenn Butcher (140)b
2b Michael Wagstaff (148) 01 Greg Mantle (134)w
3w Svein Kjenner (139) ½½ Gerald Conley (128)b
4b Clive Bellinger (138) 10 Peter Copsey (89)w
        (avg=143)  2½   1½          (avg=122)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Wed 11-Feb-2015 23:15
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 12-Feb-2015 08:18

 

  Date: Wed 21-Jan-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Aleksander Orava (148) 10 Egor Latypov (145)b
2b Michael Wagstaff (148) 01 Edward Porter (143)w
3w Clive Bellinger (138) ½½ John Constantine (125)b
4b Martin Harris (121) 01 Peter Brander (110)w
        (avg=138)  1½   2½          (avg=130)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Thu 22-Jan-2015 00:03
Result confirmed by Chelmsford B on Thu 22-Jan-2015 00:20

 

  Date: Mon 24-Nov-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Derek Jones (128) ½½ Aleksander Orava (155)b
2b John Bradley (120) 01 Nathan Barnes (146)w
3w William Attwood (111) 01 Michael Wagstaff (147)b
4b John Fletcher (100) 01 Svein Kjenner (139)w
        (avg=114)  ½   3½          (avg=146)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Tue 25-Nov-2014 00:04
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Tue 25-Nov-2014 10:11

 

  Date: Wed 01-Oct-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Ian Gooding (185) 10 Peter Smith (123)b
2b Nathan Barnes (146) 10 Martin Harris (120)w
3w Svein Kjenner (139) 10 Brian Remmer (110)b
4b Philip Daley (123) 10 John Duff-Cole (90)w
        (avg=148)  4   0          (avg=110)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Wed 01-Oct-2014 23:31
Result confirmed by Colchester A on Wed 01-Oct-2014 23:31

 

 

 

          Colchester NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations