Date: Wed 29-Apr-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Felix Schnell (155) ½½ Tom Winter (143)w
2w Nathan Barnes (152) 10 Keith Cook (139)b
3b Svein Kjenner (139) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (137)w
4w Philip Daley (123) ½½ Frank Sealey (103)b
        (avg=142)  2½   1½          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Wed 22-Apr-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColWITHAM B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Barrie Quin (119) 01 Aleksander Orava (148)b
2b Barry Mitchell (112) 01 Michael Wagstaff (148)w
3w Peter O'Malley (116) 01 Svein Kjenner (139)b
4b John Staplehurst (103) ½½ Clive Bellinger (138)w
        (avg=112)  ½   3½          (avg=143)

 

  Date: Tue 31-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Martin Alvin (135) 01 Michael Wagstaff (148)b
2b Melvin Steele (127) 01 Martin Harris (121)w
3w Michael Coughtrey (113) 01 Peter Smith (119)b
4b Nigel Lake (87) 10 John Duff-Cole (87)w
        (avg=115)  1   3          (avg=118)

 

  Date: Tue 17-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColWETHERSFIELD  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Stefaan Van Poucke (149) 01 Aleksander Orava (148)b
2b Bill Norman (128) ½½ Michael Wagstaff (148)w
3w Ronald Vallance (87) 01 Svein Kjenner (139)b
4b Sid MacDonald (78) 01 Mark Johnson (71)w
        (avg=110)  ½   3½          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Wed 04-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Aleksander Orava (148) 10 Michael Spurr (152)b
2b Svein Kjenner (139) 10 Steven Robinson (118)w
3w Clive Bellinger (138) ½½ Graham Brearley (113)b
4b Philip Daley (123) 10 Lionel Kent (95)w
        (avg=137)  3½   ½          (avg=119)

 

  Date: Wed 11-Feb-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Aleksander Orava (148) 10 Kenn Butcher (140)b
2b Michael Wagstaff (148) 01 Greg Mantle (134)w
3w Svein Kjenner (139) ½½ Gerald Conley (128)b
4b Clive Bellinger (138) 10 Peter Copsey (89)w
        (avg=143)  2½   1½          (avg=122)

 

  Date: Wed 21-Jan-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Aleksander Orava (148) 10 Egor Latypov (145)b
2b Michael Wagstaff (148) 01 Edward Porter (143)w
3w Clive Bellinger (138) ½½ John Constantine (125)b
4b Martin Harris (121) 01 Peter Brander (110)w
        (avg=138)  1½   2½          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Mon 24-Nov-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Derek Jones (128) ½½ Aleksander Orava (155)b
2b John Bradley (120) 01 Nathan Barnes (146)w
3w William Attwood (111) 01 Michael Wagstaff (147)b
4b John Fletcher (100) 01 Svein Kjenner (139)w
        (avg=114)  ½   3½          (avg=146)

 

  Date: Wed 01-Oct-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Ian Gooding (185) 10 Peter Smith (123)b
2b Nathan Barnes (146) 10 Martin Harris (120)w
3w Svein Kjenner (139) 10 Brian Remmer (110)b
4b Philip Daley (123) 10 John Duff-Cole (90)w
        (avg=148)  4   0          (avg=110)

 

 

 

          Colchester NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations