Date: Thu 30-Apr-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1w Edward Porter (143) 01 Ian Gooding (183)b
2b Peter Brander (110) 01 Matthew Stemp (165)w
3w Trevor Dickerson (122) 01 Felix Schnell (155)b
4b Alan Reynolds (106) 01 Svein Kjenner (139)w
        (avg=120)  0   4          (avg=160)
Result submitted by Chelmsford B on Fri 01-May-2015 17:31
Result confirmed by Colchester A on Fri 01-May-2015 17:43

 

  Date: Fri 17-Apr-2015
  replay
  Plate: Round 4
BrdColMALDON B  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1b Dave Pearse (153) ½½ Javier Ruano Marco (189)w
2w Tom Winter (143) 01 Ian Gooding (183)b
3b Keith Cook (139) 01 Matthew Stemp (165)w
4w Ian MacLachlan (137) ½½ Michael Wagstaff (148)b
        (avg=143)  1   3          (avg=171)
Result submitted by Colchester A on Fri 17-Apr-2015 23:17
Result confirmed by Auto on Thu 23-Apr-2015 01:35

 

  Date: Wed 25-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result WITHAM BCol
1w Javier Ruano Marco (189) 10 Keith Husband (121)b
2b Ian Gooding (183) 10 Barry Mitchell (112)w
3w Matthew Stemp (165) 10 John Staplehurst (103)b
4b Nathan Barnes (152) 01 Peter Hughes (67)w
        (avg=172)  3   1          (avg=100)
Result submitted by Colchester A on Wed 25-Mar-2015 22:27
Result confirmed by Witham B on Mon 30-Mar-2015 09:09

 

  Date: Mon 09-Mar-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1b Michael Spurr (152) 01 Matthew Stemp (165)w
2w Steven Robinson (118) ½½ Nathan Barnes (152)b
3b Graham Brearley (113) 01 Svein Kjenner (139)w
4w Lionel Kent (95) ½½ Clive Bellinger (138)b
        (avg=119)  1   3          (avg=148)
Result submitted by Colchester A on Mon 09-Mar-2015 23:00
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Mon 09-Mar-2015 23:38

 

  Date: Wed 04-Mar-2015   Plate: Round 4
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result MALDON BCol
1b Javier Ruano Marco (189) ½½ Dave Pearse (153)w
2w Ian Gooding (183) ½½ Tom Winter (143)b
3b Nathan Barnes (152) ½½ Keith Cook (139)w
4w Michael Wagstaff (148) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (137)b
        (avg=168)  2   2          (avg=143)
Result submitted by Colchester A on Wed 04-Mar-2015 23:26
Result confirmed by Maldon B on Wed 04-Mar-2015 23:43

 

  Date: Wed 25-Feb-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Ian Gooding (183) 10 Derek Jones (132)w
2w Nathan Barnes (152) 10 William Attwood (109)b
3b Michael Wagstaff (148) 10 John Fletcher (100)w
4w Clive Bellinger (138) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (51)b
        (avg=155)  4   0          (avg= 98)
Result submitted by Colchester A on Wed 25-Feb-2015 23:24
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Thu 26-Feb-2015 16:36

 

  Date: Wed 18-Feb-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1w Kenn Butcher (140) 01 Matthew Stemp (165)b
2b Greg Mantle (134) 01 Nathan Barnes (152)w
3w Gerald Conley (128) 01 Michael Wagstaff (148)b
4b Bill O'Leary (115) ½½ Martin Harris (121)w
        (avg=129)  ½   3½          (avg=146)
Result submitted by Colchester A on Wed 18-Feb-2015 23:27
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Thu 19-Feb-2015 08:34

 

  Date: Wed 14-Jan-2015   Plate: Round 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Javier Ruano Marco (189) ½½ Michael Spurr (152)w
2w Ian Gooding (183) 10 Steven Robinson (118)b
3b Matthew Stemp (165) 10 Anthony Rawlins (93)w
4w Michael Wagstaff (148) 10 David Gold (70)b
        (avg=171)  3½   ½          (avg=108)
Result submitted by Colchester A on Wed 14-Jan-2015 23:22
Result confirmed by Baddow B on Wed 14-Jan-2015 23:49

 

  Date: Wed 10-Dec-2014   Plate: Round 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result WETHERSFIELD Col
1b Matthew Stemp (165) 10 Stefaan Van Poucke (148)w
2w Nathan Barnes (146) 10DEFAULTb
3b Aleksander Orava (155) 10 Ronald Vallance (83)w
4w Michael Wagstaff (147) 10 Sid MacDonald (79)b
        (avg=153)  4   0          (avg= 77)
Result submitted by Wethersfield on Wed 10-Dec-2014 23:22
Result confirmed by Colchester A on Wed 10-Dec-2014 23:41

 

  Date: Fri 21-Nov-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1b Dave Pearse (156) ½½ Ian Gooding (185)w
2w Tom Winter (146) ½½ Michael Wagstaff (147)b
3b Keith Cook (139) ½½ Svein Kjenner (139)w
4w Doug Mothershaw (114) ½½ Clive Bellinger (139)b
        (avg=138)  2   2          (avg=152)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Fri 21-Nov-2014 23:19
Result confirmed by Colchester A on Sat 22-Nov-2014 10:16

 

  Date: Wed 29-Oct-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result WETHERSFIELD Col
1b Ian Gooding (185) ½½ Stefaan Van Poucke (148)w
2w Matthew Stemp (165) 10 Bill Norman (131)b
3b Aleksander Orava (155) 10 Steven Marshall (115)w
4w Nathan Barnes (146) 10 Sid MacDonald (79)b
        (avg=162)  3½   ½          (avg=118)
Result submitted by Colchester A on Wed 29-Oct-2014 23:51
Result confirmed by Wethersfield on Thu 30-Oct-2014 00:30

 

  Date: Wed 22-Oct-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result CLACTON BCol
1w Matthew Stemp (165) 01 John Lambert (132)b
2b Aleksander Orava (155) 10 Melvin Steele (123)w
3w Nathan Barnes (146) 10 Michael Coughtrey (120)b
4b Michael Wagstaff (147) ½½ Nigel Lake (87)w
        (avg=153)  2½   1½          (avg=115)
Result submitted by Clacton B on Wed 22-Oct-2014 23:14
Result confirmed by Colchester A on Wed 22-Oct-2014 23:52

 

  Date: Wed 15-Oct-2014   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBRAINTREE A  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1w Eddie Banks (149) 10 Ian Gooding (185)b
2b Peter Byford (148) ½½ Nathan Barnes (146)w
3w Adrian Billingsley (140) 01 Michael Wagstaff (147)b
4b Kenn Butcher (139) ½½ Martin Harris (120)w
        (avg=144)  2   2          (avg=149)
Result submitted by Colchester A on Wed 15-Oct-2014 23:28
Result confirmed by Braintree A on Thu 16-Oct-2014 23:34

 

  Date: Wed 01-Oct-2014   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER A  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Ian Gooding (185) 10 Peter Smith (123)b
2b Nathan Barnes (146) 10 Martin Harris (120)w
3w Svein Kjenner (139) 10 Brian Remmer (110)b
4b Philip Daley (123) 10 John Duff-Cole (90)w
        (avg=148)  4   0          (avg=110)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Wed 01-Oct-2014 23:31
Result confirmed by Colchester A on Wed 01-Oct-2014 23:31

 

 

 

 

          Colchester NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations