Date: Mon 02-Apr-2012   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CLACTON BCol
1w John Bradley (132) ½½ John Lambert (133)b
2b William Attwood (124) 10 Melvin Steele (130)w
3w Eric Page (92) 10 David Welsh (125)b
4b Pushp Birdi (134) 01 Michael Coughtrey (102)w
        (avg=120)  2½   1½          (avg=122)
Result submitted by Clacton B on Tue 03-Apr-2012 06:42
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Wed 04-Apr-2012 12:55

 

  Date: Wed 07-Mar-2012   League: Division 2
BrdColBILLERICAY B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Chris Van Veen (137) 10 John Bradley (132)b
2b John Thompson (130) ½½ Derek Jones (125)w
3w Charles Newman (129) 10 William Attwood (124)b
4b Donald Dennis (111) 10 Eric Page (92)w
        (avg=126)  3½   ½          (avg=118)
Result submitted by Billericay B on Thu 08-Mar-2012 09:25
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Wed 14-Mar-2012 04:25

 

  Date: Mon 20-Feb-2012   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result MALDON BCol
1b John Bradley (132) 01 Ian MacLachlan (147)w
2w Derek Jones (125) 01 Keith Cook (144)b
3b William Attwood (124) ½½ Frank Sealey (111)w
4w Pushp Birdi (134) 01 Doug Mothershaw (101)b
        (avg=128)  ½   3½          (avg=125)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Tue 21-Feb-2012 00:18
Result confirmed by Dunmow on Tue 21-Feb-2012 23:36

 

  Date: Mon 30-Jan-2012   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1w John Bradley (132) ½½ Malcolm Kingsley (165)b
2b Derek Jones (125) ½½ Aidan Corish (164)w
3w William Attwood (124) 01 Roland Johnson (149)b
4b David Wolfe (67) 01 Chris Darbon (138)w
        (avg=112)  1   3          (avg=154)
Result submitted by Brentwood B on Tue 31-Jan-2012 11:37
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Thu 02-Feb-2012 20:04

 

  Date: Mon 09-Jan-2012   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w John Bradley (132) 01 Graham West (144)b
2b Derek Jones (125) ½½ Brian Remmer (120)w
3w William Attwood (124) 01 Peter Smith (113)b
4b Eric Page (92) 10 John Duff-Cole (91)w
        (avg=118)  1½   2½          (avg=117)
Result submitted by Colchester B on Tue 10-Jan-2012 10:07
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Fri 13-Jan-2012 22:46

 

  Date: Thu 15-Dec-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Ian Rook (137) 01 John Bradley (146)b
2b Edward Porter (131) ½½ William Attwood (119)w
3w Trevor Adams (110) ½½ Pushp Birdi (134)b
4b John Porter (90) ½½ Eric Page (96)w
        (avg=117)  1½   2½          (avg=123)
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Sat 17-Dec-2011 13:57

 

  Date: Mon 12-Dec-2011
  at Dunmow
  League: Division 2
BrdColBRENTWOOD C  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Dean Ellis (133) ½½ John Bradley (146)b
2b Greg McPherson (119) 10 Derek Jones (129)w
3w Michael Sullivan (108) 10 Trevor McCrae (110)b
4b Russell Fisher (104) 10 David Wolfe (84)w
        (avg=116)  3½   ½          (avg=117)
Result submitted by Brentwood C on Tue 13-Dec-2011 00:17
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Sat 17-Dec-2011 13:58

 

  Date: Mon 21-Nov-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BILLERICAY ACol
1w John Bradley (146) 10 Dale Bailey (143)b
2b Derek Jones (129) ½½ Richard Davies (140)w
3w William Attwood (119) 10 Jeffrey Goodwin (135)b
4b Trevor McCrae (110) 01 Chris Van Veen (134)w
        (avg=126)  2½   1½          (avg=138)
Result submitted by Billericay A on Tue 22-Nov-2011 12:58
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Wed 23-Nov-2011 22:18

 

  Date: Mon 14-Nov-2011   Knockout: Round 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BADDOW ACol
1w Derek Jones (129) 01 David Millward (164)b
2b David Wolfe (84) 01 Ian Morgan (153)w
3w Andrew Shoolbred (75) ½½ Richard Parker (151)b
4b Albert Haywood (60) 01 Michael Spurr (145)w
        (avg= 87)  ½   3½          (avg=153)
Result submitted by Baddow A on Tue 15-Nov-2011 15:12
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Wed 23-Nov-2011 22:43

 

  Date: Mon 10-Oct-2011   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBADDOW B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Graham Brearley (132) 01 William Attwood (119)w
2w Steven Robinson (132) 01 Trevor McCrae (110)b
3b Anthony Rawlins (106) 10 Eric Page (96)w
4w Adam Elwell (95) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (75)b
        (avg=116)  2   2          (avg=100)
Result submitted by Dunmow on Tue 18-Oct-2011 11:20
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Sat 22-Oct-2011 18:32

 

  Date: Wed 05-Oct-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Gerald Conley (136) ½½ Derek Jones (129)w
2w Thomas Delieu (133) ½½ William Attwood (119)b
3b Adrian Billingsley (130) 10 Trevor McCrae (110)w
4w Peter Copsey (91) 10 Albert Haywood (60)b
        (avg=122)  3   1          (avg=104)
Result submitted by Braintree B on Thu 06-Oct-2011 10:25
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Thu 13-Oct-2011 10:40