Date: Mon 02-Apr-2012   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CLACTON BCol
1w John Bradley (132) ½½ John Lambert (133)b
2b William Attwood (124) 10 Melvin Steele (130)w
3w Eric Page (92) 10 David Welsh (125)b
4b Pushp Birdi (134) 01 Michael Coughtrey (102)w
        (avg=120)  2½   1½          (avg=122)

 

  Date: Wed 07-Mar-2012   League: Division 2
BrdColBILLERICAY B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Chris Van Veen (137) 10 John Bradley (132)b
2b John Thompson (130) ½½ Derek Jones (125)w
3w Charles Newman (129) 10 William Attwood (124)b
4b Donald Dennis (111) 10 Eric Page (92)w
        (avg=126)  3½   ½          (avg=118)

 

  Date: Mon 20-Feb-2012   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result MALDON BCol
1b John Bradley (132) 01 Ian MacLachlan (147)w
2w Derek Jones (125) 01 Keith Cook (144)b
3b William Attwood (124) ½½ Frank Sealey (111)w
4w Pushp Birdi (134) 01 Doug Mothershaw (101)b
        (avg=128)  ½   3½          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Mon 30-Jan-2012   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1w John Bradley (132) ½½ Malcolm Kingsley (165)b
2b Derek Jones (125) ½½ Aidan Corish (164)w
3w William Attwood (124) 01 Roland Johnson (149)b
4b David Wolfe (67) 01 Chris Darbon (138)w
        (avg=112)  1   3          (avg=154)

 

  Date: Mon 09-Jan-2012   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w John Bradley (132) 01 Graham West (144)b
2b Derek Jones (125) ½½ Brian Remmer (120)w
3w William Attwood (124) 01 Peter Smith (113)b
4b Eric Page (92) 10 John Duff-Cole (91)w
        (avg=118)  1½   2½          (avg=117)

 

  Date: Thu 15-Dec-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Ian Rook (137) 01 John Bradley (146)b
2b Edward Porter (131) ½½ William Attwood (119)w
3w Trevor Adams (110) ½½ Pushp Birdi (134)b
4b John Porter (90) ½½ Eric Page (96)w
        (avg=117)  1½   2½          (avg=123)

 

  Date: Mon 12-Dec-2011
  at Dunmow
  League: Division 2
BrdColBRENTWOOD C  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Dean Ellis (133) ½½ John Bradley (146)b
2b Greg McPherson (119) 10 Derek Jones (129)w
3w Michael Sullivan (108) 10 Trevor McCrae (110)b
4b Russell Fisher (104) 10 David Wolfe (84)w
        (avg=116)  3½   ½          (avg=117)

 

  Date: Mon 21-Nov-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BILLERICAY ACol
1w John Bradley (146) 10 Dale Bailey (143)b
2b Derek Jones (129) ½½ Richard Davies (140)w
3w William Attwood (119) 10 Jeffrey Goodwin (135)b
4b Trevor McCrae (110) 01 Chris Van Veen (134)w
        (avg=126)  2½   1½          (avg=138)

 

  Date: Mon 14-Nov-2011   Knockout: Round 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BADDOW ACol
1w Derek Jones (129) 01 David Millward (164)b
2b David Wolfe (84) 01 Ian Morgan (153)w
3w Andrew Shoolbred (75) ½½ Richard Parker (151)b
4b Albert Haywood (60) 01 Michael Spurr (145)w
        (avg= 87)  ½   3½          (avg=153)

 

  Date: Mon 10-Oct-2011   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBADDOW B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Graham Brearley (132) 01 William Attwood (119)w
2w Steven Robinson (132) 01 Trevor McCrae (110)b
3b Anthony Rawlins (106) 10 Eric Page (96)w
4w Adam Elwell (95) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (75)b
        (avg=116)  2   2          (avg=100)

 

  Date: Wed 05-Oct-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Gerald Conley (136) ½½ Derek Jones (129)w
2w Thomas Delieu (133) ½½ William Attwood (119)b
3b Adrian Billingsley (130) 10 Trevor McCrae (110)w
4w Peter Copsey (91) 10 Albert Haywood (60)b
        (avg=122)  3   1          (avg=104)