Date: Thu 28-Apr-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColBRENTWOOD C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Malcolm Kingsley (141) 10 Gerald Conley (139)w
2w David Gambardella (134) 10 Adrian Billingsley (137)b
3b David Lewis (121) ½½ David Lilley (131)w
4w Greg McPherson (117) 10 Peter Copsey (98)b
        (avg=128)  3½   ½          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Wed 27-Apr-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CLACTON ACol
1w Peter Byford (144) ½½ Andrew Salmon (160)b
2b Gerald Conley (139) ½½ Dave Pearce (145)w
3w Adrian Billingsley (137) ½½ John Lambert (137)b
4b Thomas Delieu (134) 01 Peter Keffler (128)w
        (avg=138)  1½   2½          (avg=142)

 

  Date: Wed 13-Apr-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BILLERICAY ACol
1b Peter Byford (144) ½½ Dale Bailey (143)w
2w Gerald Conley (139) ½½ John Thompson (133)b
3b Adrian Billingsley (137) 01 Jeffrey Goodwin (131)w
4w Thomas Delieu (134) 10 Ian Fuller (107)b
        (avg=138)  2   2          (avg=128)

 

  Date: Tue 29-Mar-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Peter Keffler (128) ½½ Peter Byford (144)b
2b Melvin Steele (122) ½½ Gerald Conley (139)w
3w Andrew Todd (119) 01 Adrian Billingsley (137)b
4b Paul Eustace (105) 01 David Lilley (131)w
        (avg=118)  1   3          (avg=137)

 

  Date: Thu 10-Mar-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Steve Collins (163) 01 Peter Byford (144)w
2w Ben Sherman (138) 01 Gerald Conley (139)b
3b Ian Rook (137) 10 Adrian Billingsley (137)w
4w Paul Houghton (127) 10 Peter Copsey (98)b
        (avg=141)  2   2          (avg=129)

 

  Date: Wed 05-Jan-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b Peter Byford (144) 01 Ian West (158)w
2w Gerald Conley (139) ½½ Graham West (142)b
3b Adrian Billingsley (137) 10 Richard Gough (126)w
4w Thomas Delieu (134) ½½ Brian Remmer (118)b
        (avg=138)  2   2          (avg=136)

 

  Date: Wed 08-Dec-2010   Knockout: Round 3
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CHELMSFORD ACol
1w Peter Byford (144) 01 Russell White (191)b
2b Gerald Conley (139) 01 Robin Slade (175)w
3w Adrian Billingsley (137) 01 David Chandler (166)b
4b Thomas Delieu (134) 10 Mario Cassar (81)w
        (avg=138)  1   3          (avg=153)

 

  Date: Mon 15-Nov-2010   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w John Bradley (140) ½½ Peter Byford (144)b
2b Derek Jones (139) 01 Gerald Conley (139)w
3w Luke Bastin (130) 01 Adrian Billingsley (137)b
4b David Welsh (121) 01 Kenn Butcher (128)w
        (avg=132)  ½   3½          (avg=137)

 

  Date: Wed 20-Oct-2010   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Peter Byford (144) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (146)w
2w Gerald Conley (139) 01 Keith Cook (141)b
3b Thomas Delieu (134) ½½ Malcolm Savage (119)w
4w Kenn Butcher (128) 10 Frank Sealey (102)b
        (avg=136)  2   2          (avg=127)

 

  Date: Wed 13-Oct-2010   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BILLERICAY ACol
1b Peter Byford (144) ½½ Dale Bailey (143)w
2w Gerald Conley (139) ½½ Chris Van Veen (137)b
3b Adrian Billingsley (137) 10 John Thompson (133)w
4w Thomas Delieu (134) 10 Charles Newman (123)b
        (avg=138)  3   1          (avg=134)