Date: Fri 01-Apr-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CLACTON BCol
1w Ian MacLachlan (146) ½½ Peter Keffler (128)b
2b Keith Cook (141) 01 Melvin Steele (122)w
3w Malcolm Savage (119) 10 Andrew Todd (119)b
4b Frank Sealey (102) 10 Paul Eustace (105)w
        (avg=127)  2½   1½          (avg=118)
Result submitted by Clacton B on Fri 01-Apr-2011 23:47
Result confirmed by Maldon B on Sun 03-Apr-2011 00:22

 

  Date: Fri 18-Mar-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b Ian MacLachlan (146) ½½ Graham West (142)w
2w Keith Cook (141) 10 Richard Gough (126)b
3b Malcolm Savage (119) 10 Peter Smith (120)w
4w Doug Mothershaw (104) 01 Brian Remmer (118)b
        (avg=127)  2½   1½          (avg=126)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Sat 19-Mar-2011 00:16
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Sun 20-Mar-2011 15:09

 

  Date: Fri 25-Feb-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Ian MacLachlan (146) ½½ John Bradley (140)w
2w Malcolm Savage (119) ½½ Luke Bastin (130)b
3b Richard Keep (119) 10 Pushp Birdi (59)w
4w Frank Sealey (102) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (83)b
        (avg=121)  3   1          (avg=103)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Sun 27-Feb-2011 01:09
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Thu 03-Mar-2011 15:47

 

  Date: Thu 24-Feb-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result MALDON BCol
1w David Chandler (166) 10 Ian MacLachlan (146)b
2b Steve Collins (163) ½½ Keith Cook (141)w
3w Ben Sherman (138) ½½ Malcolm Savage (119)b
4b Ian Rook (137) 10 Richard Keep (119)w
        (avg=151)  3   1          (avg=131)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Fri 25-Feb-2011 08:50
Result confirmed by Chelmsford B on Fri 25-Feb-2011 11:03

 

  Date: Tue 08-Feb-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result MALDON BCol
1 Andrew Salmon (160) 10DEFAULT
2 Robert Stephens (141) 10DEFAULT
3 John Lambert (137) 10DEFAULT
4 Melvin Steele (122) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=140)  4   0          (avg= 0)
Result submitted by Clacton A on Wed 09-Feb-2011 11:06
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Sun 13-Feb-2011 19:52

 

  Date: Wed 19-Jan-2011   Plate: Round 3
BrdColBRAINTREE A  Result MALDON BCol
1w Paul Kenning (150) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (146)b
2b Eddie Banks (149) 10 Keith Cook (141)w
3w Jim West (145) 10 Richard Keep (119)b
4b Peter Byford (144) 10 Frank Sealey (102)w
        (avg=147)  3½   ½          (avg=127)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Thu 20-Jan-2011 12:22
Result confirmed by Knockout Secretary on Sun 23-Jan-2011 21:42

 

  Date: Fri 14-Jan-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BRENTWOOD CCol
1b Ian MacLachlan (146) 10 Malcolm Kingsley (141)w
2w Keith Cook (141) 10 David Gambardella (134)b
3b Frank Sealey (102) 01 David Lewis (121)w
4w Doug Mothershaw (104) 01 Russell Fisher (100)b
        (avg=123)  2   2          (avg=124)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Sat 15-Jan-2011 10:19
Result confirmed by Necl Admin on Sun 06-Feb-2011 16:33

 

  Date: Fri 10-Dec-2010   Plate: Round 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result WETHERSFIELD Col
1b Ian MacLachlan (146) ½½ Stefaan Van Poucke (128)w
2w Keith Cook (141) 10 Steven Marshall (107)b
3b Frank Sealey (102) ½½ Ronald Vallance (86)w
4w Doug Mothershaw (104) 10 Chris McCloud (78)b
        (avg=123)  3   1          (avg= 99)
Result confirmed by Knockout Secretary on Sun 12-Dec-2010 17:39

 

  Date: Wed 17-Nov-2010   League: Division 2
BrdColBILLERICAY A  Result MALDON BCol
1w Dale Bailey (143) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (146)b
2b Chris Van Veen (137) ½½ Keith Cook (141)w
3w John Thompson (133) 10 Malcolm Savage (119)b
4b Jeffrey Goodwin (131) 10 Doug Mothershaw (104)w
        (avg=136)  3   1          (avg=127)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Thu 18-Nov-2010 21:07
Result confirmed by Billericay A on Sat 20-Nov-2010 15:16

 

  Date: Wed 20-Oct-2010   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Peter Byford (144) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (146)w
2w Gerald Conley (139) 01 Keith Cook (141)b
3b Thomas Delieu (134) ½½ Malcolm Savage (119)w
4w Kenn Butcher (128) 10 Frank Sealey (102)b
        (avg=136)  2   2          (avg=127)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Wed 20-Oct-2010 23:49
Result confirmed by Braintree B on Sat 23-Oct-2010 10:41

 

  Date: Mon 11-Oct-2010   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBADDOW A  Result MALDON BCol
1w Dave Millward (171) ½½ Keith Cook (141)b
2b Richard Parker (151) ½½ Richard Keep (119)w
3w Ian Morgan (153) 10 Frank Sealey (102)b
4b Graham Brearley (132) 10 Don Imrie (95)w
        (avg=151)  3   1          (avg=114)
Result submitted by Maldon B on Tue 12-Oct-2010 19:06
Result confirmed by Knockout Secretary on Sun 17-Oct-2010 20:27