Date: Fri 01-Apr-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result CLACTON BCol
1w Ian MacLachlan (146) ½½ Peter Keffler (128)b
2b Keith Cook (141) 01 Melvin Steele (122)w
3w Malcolm Savage (119) 10 Andrew Todd (119)b
4b Frank Sealey (102) 10 Paul Eustace (105)w
        (avg=127)  2½   1½          (avg=118)

 

  Date: Fri 18-Mar-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b Ian MacLachlan (146) ½½ Graham West (142)w
2w Keith Cook (141) 10 Richard Gough (126)b
3b Malcolm Savage (119) 10 Peter Smith (120)w
4w Doug Mothershaw (104) 01 Brian Remmer (118)b
        (avg=127)  2½   1½          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Fri 25-Feb-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Ian MacLachlan (146) ½½ John Bradley (140)w
2w Malcolm Savage (119) ½½ Luke Bastin (130)b
3b Richard Keep (119) 10 Pushp Birdi (59)w
4w Frank Sealey (102) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (83)b
        (avg=121)  3   1          (avg=103)

 

  Date: Thu 24-Feb-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result MALDON BCol
1w David Chandler (166) 10 Ian MacLachlan (146)b
2b Steve Collins (163) ½½ Keith Cook (141)w
3w Ben Sherman (138) ½½ Malcolm Savage (119)b
4b Ian Rook (137) 10 Richard Keep (119)w
        (avg=151)  3   1          (avg=131)

 

  Date: Tue 08-Feb-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result MALDON BCol
1 Andrew Salmon (160) 10DEFAULT
2 Robert Stephens (141) 10DEFAULT
3 John Lambert (137) 10DEFAULT
4 Melvin Steele (122) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=140)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Wed 19-Jan-2011   Plate: Round 3
BrdColBRAINTREE A  Result MALDON BCol
1w Paul Kenning (150) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (146)b
2b Eddie Banks (149) 10 Keith Cook (141)w
3w Jim West (145) 10 Richard Keep (119)b
4b Peter Byford (144) 10 Frank Sealey (102)w
        (avg=147)  3½   ½          (avg=127)

 

  Date: Fri 14-Jan-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BRENTWOOD CCol
1b Ian MacLachlan (146) 10 Malcolm Kingsley (141)w
2w Keith Cook (141) 10 David Gambardella (134)b
3b Frank Sealey (102) 01 David Lewis (121)w
4w Doug Mothershaw (104) 01 Russell Fisher (100)b
        (avg=123)  2   2          (avg=124)

 

  Date: Fri 10-Dec-2010   Plate: Round 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result WETHERSFIELD Col
1b Ian MacLachlan (146) ½½ Stefaan Van Poucke (128)w
2w Keith Cook (141) 10 Steven Marshall (107)b
3b Frank Sealey (102) ½½ Ronald Vallance (86)w
4w Doug Mothershaw (104) 10 Chris McCloud (78)b
        (avg=123)  3   1          (avg= 99)

 

  Date: Wed 17-Nov-2010   League: Division 2
BrdColBILLERICAY A  Result MALDON BCol
1w Dale Bailey (143) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (146)b
2b Chris Van Veen (137) ½½ Keith Cook (141)w
3w John Thompson (133) 10 Malcolm Savage (119)b
4b Jeffrey Goodwin (131) 10 Doug Mothershaw (104)w
        (avg=136)  3   1          (avg=127)

 

  Date: Wed 20-Oct-2010   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Peter Byford (144) ½½ Ian MacLachlan (146)w
2w Gerald Conley (139) 01 Keith Cook (141)b
3b Thomas Delieu (134) ½½ Malcolm Savage (119)w
4w Kenn Butcher (128) 10 Frank Sealey (102)b
        (avg=136)  2   2          (avg=127)

 

  Date: Mon 11-Oct-2010   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBADDOW A  Result MALDON BCol
1w Dave Millward (171) ½½ Keith Cook (141)b
2b Richard Parker (151) ½½ Richard Keep (119)w
3w Ian Morgan (153) 10 Frank Sealey (102)b
4b Graham Brearley (132) 10 Don Imrie (95)w
        (avg=151)  3   1          (avg=114)