Date: Tue 26-Apr-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Peter Keffler (128) 01 John Bradley (140)w
2w Melvin Steele (122) ½½ William Attwood (122)b
3b Andrew Todd (119) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (83)w
4w Paul Eustace (105) 01 Pushp Birdi (59)b
        (avg=118)  1½   2½          (avg=101)

 

  Date: Mon 04-Apr-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b John Bradley (140) ½½ David Chandler (166)w
2w Derek Jones (139) 01 Ian Rook (137)b
3b William Attwood (122) ½½ Peter Brander (118)w
4w David Welsh (121) ½½ Steve Woodall (111)b
        (avg=130)  1½   2½          (avg=133)

 

  Date: Mon 28-Mar-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CLACTON ACol
1b John Bradley (140) ½½ Andrew Salmon (160)w
2w William Attwood (122) 01 Dave Pearce (145)b
3b David Welsh (121) 10 Robert Stephens (141)w
4w Andrew Shoolbred (83) ½½ John Lambert (137)b
        (avg=116)  2   2          (avg=145)

 

  Date: Mon 14-Mar-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BRENTWOOD CCol
1w John Bradley (140) 01 Malcolm Kingsley (141)b
2b William Attwood (122) 10 Dean Ellis (127)w
3w David Welsh (121) 10 David Lewis (121)b
4b Eric Page (109) 01 Michael Sullivan (114)w
        (avg=123)  2   2          (avg=125)

 

  Date: Fri 25-Feb-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Ian MacLachlan (146) ½½ John Bradley (140)w
2w Malcolm Savage (119) ½½ Luke Bastin (130)b
3b Richard Keep (119) 10 Pushp Birdi (59)w
4w Frank Sealey (102) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (83)b
        (avg=121)  3   1          (avg=103)

 

  Date: Wed 26-Jan-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColBILLERICAY A  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Dale Bailey (143) 10 John Bradley (140)b
2b Chris Van Veen (137) 10 William Attwood (122)w
3w John Thompson (133) 10 David Welsh (121)b
4b Richard Davies (108) 01 Luke Bastin (130)w
        (avg=130)  3   1          (avg=128)

 

  Date: Mon 15-Nov-2010   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w John Bradley (140) ½½ Peter Byford (144)b
2b Derek Jones (139) 01 Gerald Conley (139)w
3w Luke Bastin (130) 01 Adrian Billingsley (137)b
4b David Welsh (121) 01 Kenn Butcher (128)w
        (avg=132)  ½   3½          (avg=137)

 

  Date: Wed 10-Nov-2010   Plate: Round 1
BrdColBILLERICAY A  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Richard Davies (108) ½½ Luke Bastin (130)w
2w Chris Van Veen (137) 10 William Attwood (122)b
3b John Thompson (133) ½½ David Welsh (121)w
4w Charles Newman (123) 10 Eric Page (109)b
        (avg=125)  3   1          (avg=120)

 

  Date: Wed 20-Oct-2010   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Ian West (158) ½½ John Bradley (140)b
2b Clive Bellinger (151) 10 David Welsh (121)w
3w Andrew Lingard (140) ½½ Luke Bastin (130)b
4b Richard Gough (126) 01 Pushp Birdi (59)w
        (avg=143)  2   2          (avg=112)

 

  Date: Mon 11-Oct-2010   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColDUNMOW  Result COLCHESTER ACol
1b William Attwood (122) 01 Robert Parker (175)w
2w David Welsh (121) 01 Ian Gooding (173)b
3b Andrew Shoolbred (83) 01 Steve Williams (162)w
4w Albert Haywood (60) 01 Michael Catabay (160)b
        (avg= 96)  0   4          (avg=167)