Date: Tue 15-Mar-2011   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON C  Result BADDOW BCol
1b Michael Coughtrey (114) 01 Michael Spurr (130)w
2w Melvin Steele (122) 10 Anthony Rawlins (103)b
3b Andrew Todd (119) 10 Adam Elwell (93)w
4w Nigel Lake (105) 10DEFAULTb
        (avg=115)  3   1          (avg= 81)

 

  Date: Wed 09-Mar-2011   League: Division 3
BrdColBILLERICAY B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Jeffrey Goodwin (131) 10 Michael Spurr (130)b
2b Richard Davies (108) 10 Steven Robinson (121)w
3w Charles Newman (123) 10 Anthony Rawlins (103)b
4b Donald Dennis (112) 10 David Gold (104)w
        (avg=118)  4   0          (avg=114)

 

  Date: Fri 04-Mar-2011   League: Division 3
BrdColMALDON C  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Richard Keep (119) 01 Michael Spurr (130)b
2b Frank Sealey (102) 01 Steven Robinson (121)w
3w Doug Mothershaw (104) 10 David Gold (104)b
4b John Perfect (75) 10 Adam Elwell (93)w
        (avg=100)  2   2          (avg=112)

 

  Date: Tue 08-Feb-2011   League: Division 3
BrdColWETHERSFIELD  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Bill Norman (131) 01 Michael Spurr (130)b
2b Stefaan Van Poucke (128) ½½ Steven Robinson (121)w
3w Steven Marshall (107) ½½ Anthony Rawlins (103)b
4b Ronald Vallance (86) 01 Adam Elwell (93)w
        (avg=113)  1   3          (avg=111)

 

  Date: Mon 24-Jan-2011   League: Division 3
BrdColBADDOW B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Michael Spurr (130) ½½ Adam Taylor (123)b
2b Steven Robinson (121) 10 Richard Gough (126)w
3w Anthony Rawlins (103) 01 Brian Remmer (118)b
4b Adam Elwell (93) 10 Michael Richards (118)w
        (avg=111)  2½   1½          (avg=121)

 

  Date: Wed 08-Dec-2010   Plate: Round 2
BrdColBILLERICAY A  Result BADDOW BCol
1 Dale Bailey (143) 10DEFAULT
2 Chris Van Veen (137) 10DEFAULT
3 John Thompson (133) 10DEFAULT
4 Charles Newman (123) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=134)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Mon 06-Dec-2010   League: Division 3
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRAINTREE CCol
1b Michael Spurr (130) 10 David Lilley (131)w
2w Steven Robinson (121) ½½ Alexander Cater (117)b
3b David Gold (104) ½½ Peter Copsey (98)w
4w Anthony Rawlins (103) ½½ Philip Hand (63)b
        (avg=114)  2½   1½          (avg=102)

 

  Date: Wed 24-Nov-2010   League: Division 3
BrdColWITHAM B  Result BADDOW BCol
1b John Staplehurst (120) 01 Michael Spurr (130)w
2w Barry Mitchell (113) 01 Steven Robinson (121)b
3b Keith Husband (113) 01 David Gold (104)w
4w John P Smith (95) ½½ Adam Elwell (93)b
        (avg=110)  ½   3½          (avg=112)

 

  Date: Mon 22-Nov-2010   League: Division 3
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Michael Spurr (130) 10 Peter Brander (118)b
2b David Ricketts (109) 01 Edward Porter (90)w
3w David Gold (104) ½½ Steve Woodall (111)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (103) 10 John Porter (65)w
        (avg=111)  2½   1½          (avg= 96)

 

  Date: Mon 15-Nov-2010   League: Division 3
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BRENTWOOD DCol
1w Michael Spurr (130) ½½ David Gambardella (134)b
2b Steven Robinson (121) 10DEFAULTw
3w David Ricketts (109) ½½ Michael Sullivan (114)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (103) 10 Colin Ellis (105)w
        (avg=115)  3   1          (avg= 88)

 

  Date: Mon 08-Nov-2010   Plate: Round 1
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CLACTON BCol
1w Steven Robinson (121) 10 Peter Keffler (128)b
2b David Ricketts (109) 01 Melvin Steele (122)w
3w David Gold (104) ½½ Andrew Todd (119)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (103) 10 Nigel Lake (105)w
        (avg=109)  2½   1½          (avg=118)

 

  Date: Mon 01-Nov-2010   League: Division 3
BrdColBADDOW B  Result BILLERICAY CCol
1w Michael Spurr (130) 10 Roger Mugridge (105)b
2b Steven Robinson (121) ½½ Ian Fuller (107)w
3w David Ricketts (109) 10 Hugh Tanton (92)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (103) 10 David Wilson (90)w
        (avg=115)  3½   ½          (avg= 98)

 

  Date: Mon 18-Oct-2010   League: Division 3
BrdColBADDOW B  Result CRGS Col
1b Michael Spurr (130) 10 Jeremy Hadcock (124)w
2w Steven Robinson (121) 01 Jimmy Sheng Chen (137)b
3b David Ricketts (109) 01 Oliver Clarke (78)w
4w David Gold (104) 10 Shivan Hirani (76)b
        (avg=116)  2   2          (avg=103)

 

  Date: Thu 14-Oct-2010   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result BADDOW BCol
1w Jeffrey MacWain (142) 10 Michael Spurr (130)b
2b Robert Davies (147) 10 David Gold (104)w
3w Malcolm Kingsley (141) 10 Anthony Rawlins (103)b
4b Russell Fisher (100) 10 Adam Elwell (93)w
        (avg=132)  4   0          (avg=107)