Date: Wed 27-Apr-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result BILLERICAY ACol
1b Clive Bellinger (151) ½½ Dale Bailey (143)w
2w Graham West (142) ½½ Chris Van Veen (137)b
3b Adam Taylor (123) 10 John Thompson (133)w
4w Richard Gough (126) 01 Richard Davies (108)b
        (avg=135)  2   2          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Tue 19-Apr-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1 Andrew Salmon (160) 10DEFAULT
2 Dave Pearce (145) 10DEFAULT
3 John Lambert (137) 10DEFAULT
4 Peter Keffler (128) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=142)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Fri 18-Mar-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b Ian MacLachlan (146) ½½ Graham West (142)w
2w Keith Cook (141) 10 Richard Gough (126)b
3b Malcolm Savage (119) 10 Peter Smith (120)w
4w Doug Mothershaw (104) 01 Brian Remmer (118)b
        (avg=127)  2½   1½          (avg=126)

 

  Date: Wed 02-Mar-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1w Richard Gough (126) 01 David Chandler (166)b
2b Philip Daley (124) ½½ Ben Sherman (138)w
3w Alan Syer (98) 01 Ian Rook (137)b
4b Michael Moran (88) 01 Paul Houghton (127)w
        (avg=109)  ½   3½          (avg=142)

 

  Date: Wed 09-Feb-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result CLACTON BCol
1b Clive Bellinger (151) ½½ Peter Keffler (128)w
2w Graham West (142) 10 Douglas Pallett (125)b
3b Richard Gough (126) 01 Melvin Steele (122)w
4w Philip Daley (124) 01 Andrew Todd (119)b
        (avg=135)  1½   2½          (avg=123)

 

  Date: Wed 05-Jan-2011   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b Peter Byford (144) 01 Ian West (158)w
2w Gerald Conley (139) ½½ Graham West (142)b
3b Adrian Billingsley (137) 10 Richard Gough (126)w
4w Thomas Delieu (134) ½½ Brian Remmer (118)b
        (avg=138)  2   2          (avg=136)

 

  Date: Wed 08-Dec-2010   Plate: Round 2
BrdColBRAINTREE A  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b Paul Kenning (150) 10 Clive Bellinger (151)w
2w Wayland Medlycott (150) 01 Graham West (142)b
3b Eddie Banks (149) 10 Richard Gough (126)w
4w Jim West (145) 10 Peter Smith (120)b
        (avg=148)  3   1          (avg=134)

 

  Date: Thu 25-Nov-2010   League: Division 2
BrdColBRENTWOOD C  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1w Malcolm Kingsley (141) 01 Ian West (158)b
2b David Gambardella (134) 01 Richard Gough (126)w
3w David Lewis (121) ½½ Peter Smith (120)b
4b Dean Ellis (127) 10 Brian Remmer (118)w
        (avg=130)  1½   2½          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Wed 20-Oct-2010   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Ian West (158) ½½ John Bradley (140)b
2b Clive Bellinger (151) 10 David Welsh (121)w
3w Andrew Lingard (140) ½½ Luke Bastin (130)b
4b Richard Gough (126) 01 Pushp Birdi (59)w
        (avg=143)  2   2          (avg=112)

 

  Date: Wed 13-Oct-2010   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result MALDON ACol
1w Ian West (158) ½½ Chris Hampton (172)b
2b Clive Bellinger (151) ½½ Dave Pearse (161)w
3w Richard Gough (126) 01 Tom Winter (154)b
4b Philip Daley (124) 01 Ian MacLachlan (146)w
        (avg=139)  1   3          (avg=158)