North Essex Chess League

  Date: Tue 10-Mar-2020   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Andrew Salmon (148) 10 Eddie Banks (142)b
2b Robert Stephens (144) ½½ Gerald Conley (129)w
3w Melvin Steele (123) 01 David Lilley (127)b
4b Marek Ciorga (123) 01 Kenn Butcher (128)w
        (avg=134)  1½   2½          (avg=131)

 

  Date: Tue 03-Mar-2020   League: Division 2
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Robert Davies (131) ½½ Eddie Banks (142)b
2b Roderick Johnson (129) ½½ Stuart Nelson (140)w
3w Russell Fisher (88) ½½ Gerald Conley (129)b
4b Marcin Czop (76) ½½ David Lilley (127)w
        (avg=106)  2   2          (avg=134)

 

  Date: Wed 12-Feb-2020   League: Division 2
BrdColMALDON B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Dave Pearse (159) 10 Adrian Billingsley (136)b
2b Tom Winter (140) 01 Gerald Conley (129)w
3w David Bird (118) ½½ Kenn Butcher (128)b
4b Clive Tant (110) 01 David Lilley (127)w
        (avg=131)  1½   2½          (avg=130)

 

  Date: Tue 21-Jan-2020   Plate: Round 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Andrew Salmon (148) 10 Eddie Banks (142)w
2w Robert Stephens (144) ½½ Kenn Butcher (128)b
3b Melvin Steele (123) ½½ Gerald Conley (129)w
4w Marek Ciorga (123) ½½ David Lilley (127)b
        (avg=134)  2½   1½          (avg=131)

 

  Date: Mon 11-Nov-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Ryan Smith (160) ½½ Eddie Banks (141)w
2w Gagik Abaryan (147) 10 Darren Lewis (135)b
3b Peter Brander (127) 01 Gerald Conley (127)w
4w Olga L Latypova (116) 10 Bill O Leary (127)b
        (avg=137)  2½   1½          (avg=132)

 

  Date: Wed 06-Nov-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result MALDON BCol
1b Eddie Banks (141) 10 Dave Pearse (165)w
2w Darren Lewis (135) 10 Tom Winter (137)b
3b Adrian Billingsley (133) 10 Clive Tant (110)w
4w Gerald Conley (127) 10 John Perfect (68)b
        (avg=134)  4   0          (avg=120)

 

  Date: Wed 16-Oct-2019   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CHELMSFORD ACol
1w Darren Lewis (135) 01 Russell White (188)b
2b Bill O Leary (127) 01 Edgar Wilson (175)w
3w Kenn Butcher (126) ½½ Jens Mueller (176)b
4b Peter Kukiewicz (50) 01 Colin White (110)w
        (avg=109)  ½   3½          (avg=162)

 

  Date: Wed 09-Oct-2019   League: Division 2
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CLACTON ACol
1b Eddie Banks (141) 01 Andrew Salmon (146)w
2w Adrian Billingsley (133) 01 Robert Stephens (144)b
3b Gerald Conley (127) 10 Melvin Steele (127)w
4w Kenn Butcher (126) 10 Danny Hardman (114)b
        (avg=131)  2   2          (avg=132)

 

 

 

          Braintree Account, Nominations & Registrations