Date: Mon 11-Apr-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Derek Jones (129) 01 Wayland Medlycott (143)w
2w John Bradley (116) 10 Gerald Conley (130)b
3b William Attwood (113) ½½ Greg Mantle (132)w
4w Alex Fuller (109) 10 Peter Copsey (87)b
        (avg=116)  2½   1½          (avg=123)

 

  Date: Mon 14-Mar-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result WITHAM BCol
1b Declan Kilcline (126) ½½ Dave Pearce (129)w
2w Derek Jones (129) ½½ Keith Husband (110)b
3b John Bradley (116) 10 Peter Hughes (80)w
4w William Attwood (113) 10DEFAULTb
        (avg=121)  3   1          (avg= 79)

 

  Date: Mon 29-Feb-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColBADDOW B  Result DUNMOW Col
1w Ian Morgan (137) ½½ Declan Kilcline (126)b
2b Graham Brearley (118) 10 Derek Jones (129)w
3w Lionel Kent (92) 10 John Bradley (116)b
4b Anthony Rawlins (96) 10 William Attwood (113)w
        (avg=110)  3½   ½          (avg=121)

 

  Date: Wed 03-Feb-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result CRGS Col
1b Declan Kilcline (126) 01 Gorak Rajesh (175)w
2w Derek Jones (129) 10 Jeremy Hadcock (145)b
3b William Attwood (113) 01 Shivan Hirani (98)w
4w Jenny Kilcline (89) ½½ Aaron Lee (135)b
        (avg=114)  1½   2½          (avg=138)

 

  Date: Mon 25-Jan-2016   League: Division 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result MALDON BCol
1b Declan Kilcline (126) 10 Dave Pearse (155)w
2w John Bradley (116) 01 Tom Winter (145)b
3b Derek Jones (129) 10DEFAULTw
4w William Attwood (113) 01 Frank Sealey (98)b
        (avg=121)  2   2          (avg= 99)

 

  Date: Mon 07-Dec-2015   Plate: Round 2
BrdColDUNMOW  Result WITHAM ACol
1b Pushp Birdi (110) 01 Stephen Coughlan (180)w
2w William Attwood (107) ½½ James Steele (162)b
3b Albert Haywood (60) 01 Chris Darbon (134)w
4w Andrew Shoolbred (52) 01 Dave Pearce (131)b
        (avg= 82)  ½   3½          (avg=151)

 

  Date: Thu 03-Dec-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Elliot Cocks (157) 10 Declan Kilcline (133)w
2w Egor Latypov (149) 10 John Bradley (124)b
3b Edward Porter (144) 10 William Attwood (107)w
4w Alan Reynolds (105) 01 Andrew Shoolbred (52)b
        (avg=138)  3   1          (avg=104)

 

  Date: Tue 24-Nov-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCLACTON A  Result DUNMOW Col
1 Andrew Salmon (161) 10DEFAULT
2 Philip J Hutchings (153) 10DEFAULT
3 Vincent Camilleri (140) 10DEFAULT
4 Martin Alvin (134) 10DEFAULT
        (avg=147)  4   0          (avg= 0)

 

  Date: Wed 18-Nov-2015   League: Division 2
BrdColCOLCHESTER B  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Svein Kjenner (147) 10 Declan Kilcline (133)w
2w Norbert Voelker (140) 10 Derek Jones (129)b
3b Clive Bellinger (130) 10 John Bradley (124)w
4w Martin Harris (120) 10 Pushp Birdi (110)b
        (avg=134)  4   0          (avg=124)

 

  Date: Wed 14-Oct-2015   Knockout: Round 1
BrdColBILLERICAY A  Result DUNMOW Col
1b Ian Reynolds (185) 10 Derek Jones (129)w
2w Robert Killeen (155) 10 William Attwood (107)b
3b Richard Davies (149) 10 John Fletcher (109)w
4w Dale Bailey (136) 10 Andrew Shoolbred (52)b
        (avg=156)  4   0          (avg= 99)

 

 

 

 

          Dunmow NECL Account, Nominations & Registrations