North Essex Chess League

          change date order
  Date: Wed 07-Feb-2024   League: Division 1
BrdColWITHAM A  Result CHELMSFORD BCol
1b Stephen Coughlan (2027) ½½ Edgar Wilson (1973)w
2w Steven Mitchell (1825) 01 Robert Killeen (1922)b
3b James Steele (1769) 10 Olga L Latypova (1892)w
4w Simon A White (1729) ½½ Egor Latypov (1784)b
        (Σ=7350, avg=1837)  2   2          (Σ=7571, avg=1892)

 

  Date: Tue 30-Jan-2024   League: Division 1
BrdColBRENTWOOD A  Result WITHAM ACol
1w Gavin Hughes (1954) ½½ Stephen Coughlan (2019)b
2b Malcolm Kingsley (1879) ½½ James Steele (1762)w
3w Robert Davies (1744) ½½ Simon A White (1734)b
4b David Ince (1500) ½½ Lyn Stiffell (1638)w
        (Σ=7077, avg=1769)  2   2          (Σ=7153, avg=1788)

 

  Date: Mon 08-Jan-2024   League: Division 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD A  Result WITHAM ACol
1w Ivan Myall (2008) 01 Stephen Coughlan (2019)b
2b David Chandler (1894) ½½ Steven Mitchell (1825)w
3w Igor Gaponov (1900) ½½ James Steele (1762)b
4b nilesh upadhye (1800) 10 Simon A White (1734)w
        (Σ=7602, avg=1900)  2   2          (Σ=7340, avg=1835)

 

  Date: Mon 27-Nov-2023   Knockout: Round 2
BrdColCHELMSFORD A  Result WITHAM ACol
1b Ivan Myall (1989) ½½ Steven Mitchell (1825)w
2w Edgar Wilson (1980) ½½ James Steele (1804)b
3b Olga L Latypova (1947) ½½ Simon A White (1712)w
4w Igor Gaponov (1900) 10 Keith Cook (1636)b
        (Σ=7816, avg=1954)  2½   1½          (Σ=6977, avg=1744)

 

  Date: Wed 15-Nov-2023   League: Division 1
BrdColWITHAM A  Result COLCHESTER BCol
1b Stephen Coughlan (2032) 01 Ruqayyah Rida (2024)w
2w Steven Mitchell (1825) 10 Z Zia Mohammed Quader (1990)b
3b James Steele (1804) 01 Rezin C Catabay (1799)w
4w Simon A White (1712) ½½ Mae C Catabay (1736)b
        (Σ=7373, avg=1843)  1½   2½          (Σ=7549, avg=1887)

 

  Date: Wed 01-Nov-2023   League: Division 1
BrdColBRAINTREE A  Result WITHAM ACol
1b Paul Kenning (1831) ½½ Stephen Coughlan (2032)w
2w Peter Byford (1840) 01 Steven Mitchell (1825)b
3b Stuart Nelson (1806) 10 James Steele (1804)w
4w Adrian Billingsley (1736) ½½ Simon A White (1712)b
        (Σ=7213, avg=1803)  2   2          (Σ=7373, avg=1843)

 

  Date: Wed 25-Oct-2023
  at Witham
  Knockout: Round 1
BrdColCHELMSFORD B  Result WITHAM ACol
1b nilesh upadhye (1800) 01 Stephen Coughlan (2024)w
2w Rafael Cabral (1725) 01 Steven Mitchell (1825)b
3b Liam Hastings (1475) 01 James Steele (1836)w
4w Colin White (1545) 01 Simon A White (1709)b
        (Σ=6545, avg=1636)  0   4          (Σ=7394, avg=1848)

 

  Date: Wed 04-Oct-2023   League: Division 1
BrdColMALDON  Result WITHAM ACol
1b Paul Williamson (2032) ½½ Stephen Coughlan (2024)w
2w Dave Pearse (1902) 10 James Steele (1836)b
3b Tom Winter (1791) ½½ Steven Mitchell (1825)w
4w Lyn Stiffell (1617) ½½ Simon A White (1709)b
        (Σ=7342, avg=1835)  2½   1½          (Σ=7394, avg=1848)

 

 

 

 

          Witham Account, Nominations & Registrations