North Essex Chess League

          change date order
  Date: Tue 31-May-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1b Ron Adams (1924) ½½ Eddie Banks (1681)w
2w Malcolm Kingsley (1875) ½½ Gerald Conley (1697)b
3b Robert Davies (1716) ½½ Kenn Butcher (1667)w
4w Russell Fisher (1429) 10 Peter Kukiewicz (1187)b
        (avg=1736)  2½   1½          (avg=1558)

 

  Date: Wed 04-May-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1w Adrian Billingsley (1753) 01 Ron Adams (1924)b
2b Gerald Conley (1697) 01 Andrew Willoughby (1735)w
3w Peter Kukiewicz (1187) 01 Robert Davies (1716)b
4b Clive Beilby (1600) 01 Colin Ellis (1520)w
        (avg=1559)  0   4          (avg=1723)

 

  Date: Tue 19-Apr-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Andrew Salmon (1836) ½½ Gerald Conley (1701)b
2b Michael Coughtrey (1525) 01 Peter Kukiewicz (1143)w
3w Warwick Estlea (1485) ½½ Clive Beilby (1600)b
4b Nigel Lake (1471) ½½ Stephen Hollyoak (1300)w
        (avg=1579)  1½   2½          (avg=1436)

 

  Date: Wed 13-Apr-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Kenn Butcher (1664) ½½ Egor Latypov (1770)b
2b Gerald Conley (1701) ½½ James Grimston (1600)w
3w Peter Kukiewicz (1143) ½½ Ben Smith (1514)b
4b Clive Beilby (1600) 10 Bunny Aristides (1367)w
        (avg=1527)  2½   1½          (avg=1562)

 

  Date: Wed 30-Mar-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w Adrian Billingsley (1736) 10 Colin R Moore (1800)b
2b Gerald Conley (1694) 01 Max Conley (1650)w
3w Peter Kukiewicz (1156) 10 Peter Smith (1468)b
4b Clive Beilby (1600) 01 Robert Petrovai (1485)w
        (avg=1546)  2   2          (avg=1600)

 

  Date: Mon 21-Mar-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Egor Latypov (1771) ½½ Adrian Billingsley (1736)b
2b Colin White (1578) 01 Gerald Conley (1694)w
3w Bernabe Gramajo (1500) ½½ Kenn Butcher (1670)b
4b Harry Clements (1200) 01 Clive Beilby (1600)w
        (avg=1512)  1   3          (avg=1675)

 

  Date: Wed 12-Jan-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Mae C Catabay (1684) 10 Adrian Billingsley (1743)b
2b Max Conley (1650) 10 Eddie Banks (1690)w
3w Robert Petrovai (1450) 01 Gerald Conley (1688)b
4b Ross Wilson (1650) 10 Peter Kukiewicz (1162)w
        (avg=1608)  3   1          (avg=1570)

 

  Date: Wed 24-Nov-2021   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CLACTON Col
1w Adrian Billingsley (1735) 10 Felix Todd (1600)b
2b Kenn Butcher (1675) ½½ Nigel Lake (1465)w
3w Gerald Conley (1683) 10 Warwick Estlea (1478)b
4b Peter Kukiewicz (1143) 10 Clive Hill (1428)w
        (avg=1559)  3½   ½          (avg=1492)

 

 

 Player  Played  Wins  Draws  Losses   Points    %    
  Gerald Conley (1688K)   8 3 3 2 56
  Peter Kukiewicz (1187K)   7 3 1 3 50
  Adrian Billingsley (1748K)   5 2 1 2 50
  Clive Beilby (1576P)   5 2 1 2 50
  Kenn Butcher (1667K)   4 0 4 0 2 50
  Stephen Hollyoak (1300EST)   1 0 1 0 ½ 50
  Eddie Banks (1681K)   2 0 1 1 ½ 25

 

          Braintree Account, Nominations & Registrations