North Essex Chess League

          change date order
  Date: Wed 11-May-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColCOLCHESTER C  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1b Geno Besana (1500) 01 Egor Latypov (1777)w
2w Clive Bellinger (1660) 10 James Grimston (1600)b
3b Rezin C Catabay (1549) 01 Colin White (1565)w
4w Peter Smith (1451) 01 Alan Reynolds (1526)b
        (avg=1540)  1   3          (avg=1617)

 

  Date: Wed 13-Apr-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColBRAINTREE B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Kenn Butcher (1664) ½½ Egor Latypov (1770)b
2b Gerald Conley (1701) ½½ James Grimston (1600)w
3w Peter Kukiewicz (1143) ½½ Ben Smith (1514)b
4b Clive Beilby (1600) 10 Bunny Aristides (1367)w
        (avg=1527)  2½   1½          (avg=1562)

 

  Date: Tue 05-Apr-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColCLACTON  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1b Marek Ciorga (1620) ½½ Olga L Latypova (1795)w
2w Melvin Steele (1615) 01 Egor Latypov (1770)b
3b Warwick Estlea (1485) 01 Colin White (1557)w
4w Clive Hill (1414) ½½ Bunny Aristides (1367)b
        (avg=1533)  1   3          (avg=1622)

 

  Date: Mon 21-Mar-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRAINTREE BCol
1w Egor Latypov (1771) ½½ Adrian Billingsley (1736)b
2b Colin White (1578) 01 Gerald Conley (1694)w
3w Bernabe Gramajo (1500) ½½ Kenn Butcher (1670)b
4b Harry Clements (1200) 01 Clive Beilby (1600)w
        (avg=1512)  1   3          (avg=1675)

 

  Date: Tue 08-Mar-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColBRENTWOOD B  Result CHELMSFORD CCol
1w Ron Adams (1906) 10 James Grimston (1600)b
2b Roderick Johnson (1828) 10 Colin White (1578)w
3w Colin Ellis (1493) 10 James Furness (1500)b
4b Russell Fisher (1410) ½½ Bunny Aristides (1366)w
        (avg=1659)  3½   ½          (avg=1511)

 

  Date: Mon 28-Feb-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result CLACTON Col
1b James Grimston (1600) 10 Melvin Steele (1618)w
2w Colin White (1583) 01 John Lambert (1551)b
3b Bernabe Gramajo (1500) 01 Warwick Estlea (1473)w
4w Nick Wiggs (1350) 01 Clive Hill (1411)b
        (avg=1508)  1   3          (avg=1513)

 

  Date: Mon 07-Feb-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result COLCHESTER CCol
1w James Grimston (1600) 01 Colin R Moore (1800)b
2b Colin White (1583) 01 Ross Wilson (1650)w
3w Alan Reynolds (1528) ½½ Peter Smith (1466)b
4b Ben Smith (1514) 10 Robert Petrovai (1450)w
        (avg=1556)  1½   2½          (avg=1591)

 

  Date: Mon 17-Jan-2022   League: Division 3
BrdColCHELMSFORD C  Result BRENTWOOD BCol
1b Tony Armer (1698) 01 Gavin Hughes (1996)w
2w Colin White (1590) 01 Ron Adams (1893)b
3b Ben Smith (1750) 01 Roderick Johnson (1817)w
4w Bunny Aristides (1358) ½½ Robert Davies (1711)b
        (avg=1599)  ½   3½          (avg=1854)

 

 

 Player  Played  Wins  Draws  Losses   Points    %    
  Egor Latypov (1797K)   4 2 2 0 3 75
  Colin White (1571K)   7 2 0 5 2 29
  Alan Reynolds (1525K)   2 1 1 0 75
  Ben Smith (1537P)   3 1 1 1 50
  Bunny Aristides (1367K)   4 0 3 1 38
  James Grimston (1662P)   5 1 1 3 30
  Olga L Latypova (1840A)   1 0 1 0 ½ 50
  Bernabe Gramajo (1388P)   2 0 1 1 ½ 25
  Harry Clements (1411P)   1 0 0 1 0 0
  James Furness (1454P)   1 0 0 1 0 0
  Nick Wiggs (1413P)   1 0 0 1 0 0
  Tony Armer (1695K)   1 0 0 1 0 0

 

          Chelmsford Account, Nominations & Registrations